Pgytech MantisPod 2.0

Price History
• 6 recording modes: Mantis mode, high-angle mode, low-angle mode, handheld mode, briefcase mode, portrait mode
• 360° rotatable ball head and 120° tilt adjustment
• Arca-Swiss quick-release plate for various cameras up to 2 kg
• Rotatable accessory shoe for light or microphone
• Material: plastic, dimensions: height 30 cm, length 15 cm, width 10 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pgytech MantisPod 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PGYTECH MANTISPOD 2.0 (Moon White) 103539
P-CG-083 Colour: White Model number: P-CG-083
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
PGYTECH MANTISPOD 2.0 tripod Universal 3 leg(s) Black P-CG-080
LOVE MANTIS MODE AT THE FIRST SIGHTThe innovative Mantis claw design makes MantisPod 2.0 clinch to glass. doors. trees. and railings effortlessly. meeting vloggers' diverse shooting demands and easily recording close-ups and interview scenes. Mantis Mode will surely take your vlogging to the next level! The Mantis claw is made of high-strength aluminum alloy material. The claw and the tripod form a three-point stable structure to ensure overall stability and safe mounting through leverage and the photographic equipment weight.FROM TRIPOD TO HANDHELDPlace it on the ground or just grip it to catch the desired shot.ROTATABLE COLD SHOE MOUNTThe cold shoe mount on the side allows photographers to enhance their creativity by adding accessories like lights or microphones.PANORAMIC BALL HEADBall head allows 360° panoramic shooting.120° TILT ADJUSTMENTBy simply pushing the button. you can realize 120° tilt adjustment in seconds.ROCK-SOLID STABILITYThe wide-range leg opening system and fiberglass toughened nylon material bring rock solid stability with no compromises.1/4" SCREW ON THE TOPThe 1/4" screw on the top makes it compatible with many devices.MINI SMARTPHONE HOLDER CAN BE STORED NEATLYA Mini smartphone holder can be chosen and housed in the tripod leg for enhanced compactness and functionality.PGYTECH QUICK RELEASE SYSTEMThe patented PGYTECH Quick Release System lets you instantly mount the PGYTECH Arca-type Quick Release Plate instead of using a traditional knob. The side security lock tightly fixes your camera in place.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.89
Shipping: Free
PGYTECH MantisPod 2.0 Vlogging Tripod - Moon White PCG083
PGYTECH MantisPod 2.0 Vlogging Tripod - Moon White, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
PGYTECH MantisPod 2.0 Mirrorless Camera Travel Vlogging Tripod with Ball Head P-CG-080
PGYTECH MantisPod 2.0 Mirrorless Camera Travel Vlogging Tripod with Ball Head, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
PGYTECH MANTISPOD 2.0 tripod Universal 3 leg(s) Black 380258
Vlogging Tripod suitable for all cameras action cameras and mobile phones under 2kg - Classic Black • Vlogging Tripod suitable for all cameras action cameras and mobile phones under 2kg • Wireless control function • 6 shooting modes can satisfy the diverse needs of Vloggers • The innovative Mantis claw design makes MantisPod 2.0 clinch to glass doors trees and railings effortlessly • Instant switch between tripod and handheld and landscape/portrait view switch • Ball head enables 360? panoramic rotation and 120? tilt adjustment • PGYTECH Quick Release System Arca-Swiss compatible and clamps/locks in one easy step • Patented anti-loosening screw • Rotatable cold shoe mount on the side MantisPod 2.0 is an all-round tripod designed for vloggers. With Mantis Mode/High-angle Mode/Low-angle Mode/Handheld Mode/Briefcase Mode/Portrait Mode available it can satisfy diverse shooting needs and enable flexible creation on the go. Mantispod 2.0 uses the PGYTECH Quick Release System which is Arca-Swiss compatible and clamps/locks in only one easy step. The PGYTECH Quick Release Plate uses a patented anti-loosening screw containing a thrust needle roller bearing to ensure a sustained tight fit. A Mini smartphone holder can be chosen and housed in the tripod leg for enhanced compactness and functionality and the rotatable cold shoe on the side allows photographers to enhance their creativity by adding accessories like lights or microphones. LOVE MANTIS MODE AT FIRST SIGHT The innovative Mantis claw design makes MantisPod 2.0 clinch to glass doors trees and railings effortlessly meeting vloggers’ diverse shooting demands and easily recording close-ups and interview scenes. Mantis Mode will surely take your vlogging to the next level! STABILITY AS PRIORITY The Mantis claw is made of high-strength aluminium alloy material. The claw and the tripod form a three-point stable structure to ensure overall stability and safe mounting through leverage. Note: Mantis Mode can only be applied in the following situations: The suspension board thickness should be less than 90mm and the other two legs must be supported. (Please avoid hanging it on moving vehicles yachts and other moving objects.) 6 SHOOTING MODES High-angle Mode Perfect for live-streaming interviews self-portraits and time-lapse photography. Just shoot and share your story. Low-angle Mode The low-angle mode is suitable for recording precious pet moments. Handheld Mode Handheld mode is perfect for on-the-go shoots. The angles at which it bends allow you to go from handheld mode to tripod mode instantly without having to adjust your camera. Mantis Mode The Mantis claw is made of high-strength aluminium alloy. The claw and the tripod form a three-point stable structure to ensure overall stability and safe mounting through leverage. Portrait Mode Swiftly switch from landscape to portrait view. Perfect for TikTok and live-streaming. Briefcase Mode Briefcase mode is used for long-time tracking shots and you can capture the figure’s movements in a relaxing way. WIRELESS CONTROL FUNCTION The front leg is embedded with a magnetic remote control so that you can focus zoom in/out take pictures and record videos without touching the camera. The remote control can also be detached from the tripod and used separately for creative shooting. GIVES YOU ALL THE FLEXIBILITY YOU NEED From Tripod to Handheld Place it on the ground or just grip it to catch the desired shot. Shoot from All Angles • 360? panoramic rotation Ball head allows 360? panoramic shooting. •120? tilt adjustment By simply pushing the button you can realize 120? tilt adjustment in seconds. PGYTECH Quick Release System The PGYTECH quick-release panel uses a patented anti-loosening screw and thrust needle roller bearing design to enhance the camera stability during your journey. Rock-Solid Stability The wide-range leg opening system and fibreglass toughened nylon material bring rock-solid stability with no compromises. Easily Tucked Away Weighin
prodImage
£96.49
Shipping: Free
PGYTECH MANTISPOD 2.0 (Classic Black) P-CG-080>>PGYTECH
Product Model Number : P-CG-080 Product Brand : PGYTECH Products category Name : PC gaming accessories P-CG-080
prodImage
£106.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
6 recording modes: Mantis mode, high-angle mode, low-angle mode, handheld mode, briefcase mode, portrait mode
360° rotatable ball head and 120° tilt adjustment
Arca-Swiss quick-release plate for various cameras up to 2 kg
Rotatable accessory shoe for light or microphone
Material: plastic, dimensions: height 30 cm, length 15 cm, width 10 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Pgytech MantisPod 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Cullmann Nando 530TM RB8.5
£53.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leofoto MP-284C
£50.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sirui 3T-35
£67.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joby GorillaPod 3K Tripod Kit
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro A48FD
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro MAD49A
£67.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Traveller 163 Ball
£59.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Joby GorillaPod 3K Kit
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Nivelo 214
£41.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
ShiftCam Gear SnapStand Selfie
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pgytech MantisPod 2.0
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.89
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
cen-uk
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel