Petzl Borea

Manufacturer: Petzl
Petzl Borea
from £59.64to £70.946 offersManufacturer: Petzl
• Women's climbing helmet
• Flexible headband that adapts to the shape of the head
• Enveloping design for optimal impact protection
• Versatile use for climbing, mountaineering, caving, via ferrata, canyoning
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Petzl Borea
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PETZL - Helmet BOREA - Woman, Lilac White, 52-58 cm B0CQPL36CV
Robust hybrid construction with thick ABS shell and dual EPP and EPS foam liner. Hard outer shell is impact- and scratch-resistant for optimal durability. Design provides greater coverage and is lower in the back for optimal protection against impacts to the side, front, and rear of the head (Petzl’s TOP AND SIDE PROTECTION label); OMEGA easy-to-adjust, semi-rigid headband with pronounced notch for wearing the helmet with a ponytail. Easy to adjust the fit with lateral webbing and a fully adjustable chinstrap; Headband folds into the shell for easy storage and transport; Versatile and can be used for different activities including climbing, mountaineering, caving, via ferrata, and canyoning...; Ventilation holes and interior foam with air channels that help circulate air. Two front clips and rear elastic band for securing a headlamp to the helmet;
prodImage
£59.64
Shipping: Free
Petzl Borea - climbing helmet jungle green Petz-A048AB02
Top and side protection: Petzl helmets go beyond the industry standard by focusing only on impacts on the top of the head. The Petzl helmets guarantee a certain degree of protection against bumps on the top, sides, front and back of the head and offer enhanced protection for all types of unexpected impacts. Omega headband: designed with a striking notch in the back. Designed to fit easily while wearing a ponytail. Fully padded with foam: the inside of the BOREA is fully lined with EPP and EPS foam. These foams, which work in conjunction with the outer shell, help the BOREA provide even shock absorption throughout the helmet. Hybrid construction: the BOREA helmet combines a thick outer shell made of ABS (for durability) with an EPS foam lining (to increase comfort and reduce weight). The BOREA also sits deeper on the back of the head, to also protect against bumps on the back of the head. Can be used anywhere: the soft headband adapts well to the shape of the head and can be folded into the shell for storage and transport. Suitable for various activities such as climbing, mountaineering, caving, climbing and canyoning.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Petzl Borea Women's Climbing Helmet - S/M (Jungle Green) A048AB02
Petzl Borea Women's Climbing Helmet - S/M (Jungle Green), Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Other Climbing/ Mountaineering
prodImage
£59.99
£62.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Petzl Borea Helmet 52-58 cm B0CQPLHQW5
Navy blue
prodImage
£61.90
Shipping: Free
Petzl Borea Climbing Helmet - SS26 PET118_One_1122382
ABS Shell - Protects the liner and stops sharp objects EPP/EPS Liner - Absorbs impacts. Hard Shell - Is impact and scratch resistant. Top and Side Protection - Provides protection from the front, side, rear and top. Ventilation Holes - Allows cool air to circulate., Manufacturer: Petzl
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
PETZL - Helmet BOREA - Woman, Lilac White, 52-58 cm
Robust hybrid construction with thick ABS shell and dual EPP and EPS foam liner. Hard outer shell is impact- and scratch-resistant for optimal durability. Design provides greater coverage and is lower in the back for optimal protection against impacts to the side, front, and rear of the head (Petzl’s TOP AND SIDE PROTECTION label); OMEGA easy-to-adjust, semi-rigid headband with pronounced notch for wearing the helmet with a ponytail. Easy to adjust the fit with lateral webbing and a fully adjustable chinstrap; Headband folds into the shell for easy storage and transport; Versatile and can be used for different activities including climbing, mountaineering, caving, via ferrata, and canyoning...; Ventilation holes and interior foam with air channels that help circulate air. Two front clips and rear elastic band for securing a headlamp to the helmet;
prodImage
£70.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Women's climbing helmet
Flexible headband that adapts to the shape of the head
Enveloping design for optimal impact protection
Versatile use for climbing, mountaineering, caving, via ferrata, canyoning

Price History

1M 3M
Petzl Borea
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Petzl

Petzl GriGri 3
£39.99
Petzl GriGri 3Compare 6 Prices
Petzl Connect Adjust
£53.99
Petzl Connect AdjustCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Grigri+
£92.37
Petzl Grigri+Compare 1 Prices
Petzl Corax
£57.47
Petzl CoraxCompare 10 Prices
Petzl Meteor
£81.00
Petzl MeteorCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Altitude
£68.15
Petzl AltitudeCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Tour
£45.77
Petzl TourCompare 4 Prices
Petzl Cordex
£42.92
Petzl CordexCompare 6 Prices
Petzl Macchu
£35.65
Petzl MacchuCompare 2 Prices
Petzl Cordex Plus
£49.90
Petzl Cordex PlusCompare 10 Prices
Petzl Borea
Amazon EU
prodImage
£59.64
Shipping: Free
Summits Outdoor
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
summitsonline
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £2.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£61.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel