Pedigree DentaStix small dog 7 pieces
- Dog Food
- Feed Type: Dental care food, Snacks
- Weight: 110 g
Price History
1M 3M
Pedigree DentaStix small dog 7 pieces
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Pedigree DENTASTIX Daily Dental Chews Small Dog Treat 7 Sticks 110g
Keep your small dog's teeth clean and healthy with PEDIGREE DENTASTIX Daily Dental Chews. Scientifically proven to reduce tartar buildup, these unique X-shaped chews feature a gentle abrasive texture that cleans teeth while your dog enjoys a tasty treat. Developed in collaboration with veterinary dentists and approved by the VOHC (Veterinary Oral Health Council), they are a trusted part of daily oral care. Low in fat and free from added sugar, artificial colors, and flavors, they are a wholesome choice. Formulated for small dogs weighing 5-10 kg, feed one 110g stick per day to support your dog's dental health and help fight gum disease. Always supervise your dog and ensure fresh water is available.
2 days

£1.15
£5.14
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Pedigree Dentastix Daily Oral Care Small Adult Dog Chew Stick 7 Pack 0189390
Support your fur baby’s dental health with the Pedigree Dentastix Daily Oral Care Small Adult Dog Chew Stick 7 Pack. These tasty chews are specially designed for small breeds and are scientifically proven to reduce tartar build-up by up to 80%. Their unique X-shape helps clean hard-to-reach teeth and support healthy gums, making them a smart part of your dog’s daily routine. Created with the help of vets and nutritionists, these are low in fat, have no added sugar, and contain no artificial colours or flavours. So, you can feel good about giving them every day.

£1.39
Shipping: Free
Pedigree DentaStix Daily Dental Chews Small Dog 7 Sticks 10985AWUK
• DentaStix Daily Oral Care dental chews for dogs are scientifically proven to reduce tartar build up by up to 80% when fed daily. • Pedigree DentaStix Daily Oral Care dog dental chew sticks were developed with the help of vets and nutritionists at The Waltham Centre. • Dentastix dental treats for dogs are low in fat, with no added sugar and free from artificial colours and flavours; a healthy dog treat with benefits. • Pedigree daily dog chews available in single & multipack & in different sized packs to provide effective oral care for small, medium and large dogs. • At Pedigree we are committed to building a better world for us and our dogs. Our cardboard boxes are 100% recyclable. Inner sachets are not yet. We are working on it!Dogs love to explore the world through their mouth, so its important to take care of their teeth. Pedigree Dentastix Daily Oral Care chews with TRIPLE ACTION are scientifically proven to reduce the build-up of tartar by up to 80%, clean hard to reach teeth and support gum health. Nutrition: Analytical constituents (%): Protein: 8.1, Fat content: 1.3, Inorganic matter: 6.3, Crude fibre: 0.20, Moisture: 15.4, Energy: 301 kcal/100 g, Additives per kg:, Nutritional additives:, Vitamin E: 1365 mg, Zinc (Zinc sulphate, heptahydrate): 193 mg, Sensory additives:, Chicken flavour: 44.6 mgPreparation and Usage: Feeding instructions: Small dogs e.g. Dachshund, feed 1 stick per day. This is a chewy treat that is only suitable for dogs between 5 kg and 10 kg. It is not suitable for young puppies under 4 months. Use within 14 days of opening. Fresh drinking water should always be available.Ingredients: Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals (including Sodium Tripolyphosphates 2.3%), Meat and Animal Derivatives, Oils and FatsAt Pedigree we believe that every dog deserves a loving home, and that every dog deserves leading nutrition, care, and treats. Pedigree offers delicious dog treats, oral care dog chews, & 100% main meals for dogs.
3 Days

£1.64
£5.59
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Pedigree DentaStix Daily Dental Chew for Small Dogs 5-10 kg, 7 Sticks, 110 g
Daily oral care treat Special texture helps clean between teeth and around the gum line Clinically proven to reduce tarter build-up by up to 80% Help to keep your dog's teeth and gums healthy and strong Combination of X shape gently abrasive texture and active ingredients

£4.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Weight: | 110 g |
|---|
| Feed Type: | Dental care food, Snacks |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Pedigree DentaStix small dog 7 pieces
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products