Pacsafe PacSafe 85
- Pacsafe 85L Security Net
- Suitable for backpacks or travel luggage (55-85 liters)
- eXomesh wire cage system for slash-and-run theft protection
- Packed dimensions: 17 x 5 x 12 cm, Weight: 580g
Price History
1M 3M
Pacsafe PacSafe 85
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Pacsafe PacSafe 55
£59.99

Truma DuoControl CS vertical
£182.95

Nemo Fillo
£44.99

Truma S 3004
£566.99

Dometic FlyTec FT200
£489.99

Thetford Fresh-Up-Set C200
£122.95

Vaude Pump Sack
£32.02
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Pacsafe - Anti-Theft Backpack and Bag Protector 85 litres, Wire cage Protection System with Lock for Backpacks, Luggage net, Theft Protection, 55-85 litres B00A6ESD7M
✔ THE BRAND: Pacsafe is THE brand for travel safety. Founded by two Australian globetrotters who have put their heart and soul into developing innovative safety features to ensure all travellers have a carefree and relaxed time. 20 years of security development at the highest level are in every article. ✔ FACTS: The Pacsafe 85L safety net is suitable for backpacks or luggage with a volume of 55 - 85 litres. The eXomesh wire cage system flexibly wraps around the baggage to be protected and can be fixed and locked to solid objects to protect your valuables from slash-and-run theft. ✔ SAFETY: The high-quality closure system guarantees safe protection. Three keys are supplied with the lock so that several people can access the luggage. ✔ DELIVERY: The packing dimensions (W x D x H) of the netting folded together are 17 x 5 x 12 cm; the weight is 580 g including lock. The carrying bag and the lock are included in the delivery. ✔ TIP: If you attach mountain boots, sleeping bag or tent to the outside of your backpack, you should add approx. 16 L to the total volume for each item.

£74.37
Shipping: Free
Pacsafe 85L Backpack and Bag Protector 10180999
...

£132.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Steel cable including lock for securing the backpack
- Volume: 55 - 85 L
- Packed size: 16 x 10 x 5 cm
- Weight: 580 g
(delivered without backpack)
| Pacsafe 85L Security Net |
| Suitable for backpacks or travel luggage (55-85 liters) |
| eXomesh wire cage system for slash-and-run theft protection |
| Packed dimensions: 17 x 5 x 12 cm, Weight: 580g |
Price History
1M 3M
Pacsafe PacSafe 85
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
49 Reviews
Latest
Tough
|
24/03/2026
|
From Trustami
Good
Very happy, great deterrent
|
12/01/2026
|
From Trustami
Amazing product! Only item I can find like this that allows me to walk away from my bag and not have to worrry about coming back to it or things missing out of it. A must have for travelers or hikers!
big size and seems secure. I will know for sure after my 2.5 months trip in Central america
|
11/12/2025
|
From Trustami
good quality. It makes me feel safer to protect my stuff on the motorcycle. the only negative point is there is no instruction to add your own number on the lock .: You just have to pull out the ket attachment under..
No instructions for the combination lock!?
|
17/09/2025
|
From Trustami
This would be a 5-star rating if they INCLUDED INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE INCLUDED COMBINATION LOCK TO INCLUDE THE CURRENT COMBINATION SO IT CAN BE REMOVED FROM THE NET AND RESET!!!
Good
|
08/07/2025
|
From Trustami
Working fine for me.
Back
Next
Pacsafe PacSafe 85 Review Summary
4.2out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
Popular Products