Osmo Little Genius Starter Kit for iPad

Price History
• to recognize letters or solve problems, OSMO offers a wide range of learning opportunities. The games are suitable for children aged 6-10+ years and do not require an internet connection to play. The game descriptions are available in English and French.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osmo Little Genius Starter Kit for iPad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osmo - Little Genius Starter Kit for Fire Tablet - 4 Educational Learning Games 90100030
Osmo - Little Genius Starter Kit for Fire Tablet - 4 Educational Learning Games, Toys & Games > Educational Toys > Other Educational Toys
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Osmo - Little Genius Starter Kit for Fire Tablet - 4 Educational Learning Games - Preschool Ages - Problem Solving, & Creativity - STEM Toy
prodImage
£98.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
to recognize letters or solve problems, OSMO offers a wide range of learning opportunities. The games are suitable for children aged 6-10+ years and do not require an internet connection to play. The game descriptions are available in English and French.

Price History

1M 3M
Osmo Little Genius Starter Kit for iPad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Missing key piece
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/03/2023
|
Love I did buy it open so it saved some money put the reflector was missing not an issue I can just replace it
Unable to download and use on Fire tablet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/03/2023
|
Followed instructions from the QR code. Unable to download the Osmo games from the Amazon app store as they do NOT exist in the app store. Making the completely unusable
It would have been helpful to know which years of Kindle this worked on
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
When I gifted this to my Grandson his parents tried many times to set it up with no success. they finally reached help and was told they had too new of a Kindle. That would've been good to know before the return date...View More passed..which was January 29th. VERY displeased.View Less
One of the best educational toys I’ve come across!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
I bought this for my 4 year old son as he had been poorly with the flu over Christmas and I needed a way to entertain him but keep him calm. Recalling that my husband bought osmo for his his children about 10 years ago I thought...View More it was worth a try. I am so glad I did. Very quick and easy to set up and my son absolutely loves it. I can also see how it will last a really long time given all the different games and difficulty levels. Great value and a fantastic resource if you want to supplementView Less
Learning
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/07/2022
|
Brilliant
With reviews from

Osmo Little Genius Starter Kit for iPad Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
1
3
1
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

HaPe Balance bike
£70.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexibook Powerman Max Robot
£71.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
BUKI Telescope 50 Activities (TS008B)
£77.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fisher-Price 4-in-1 Play Table and Easel
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
primegiftuk
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel