Miele Triflex HX2 Pro

Price History
• Handheld Vacuum Cleaner
• Bin Capacity: 0.5 L
• Power Supply: Battery
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Electric brush, Upholstery nozzle
• Battery Life: 120 Minutes
• Charging Time: 4 h
• Bagless: Yes
• Power: 272 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Miele Triflex HX2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MIELE Triflex HX2 Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner - Infinity Grey, Silver/Grey 10243633
Some older cordless vacuums couldn't live up to the power of corded vacuums. But this Miele Triflex HX2 is more powerful than Miele's corded vacuum cleaners, with over 60% more power. The Digital Efficiency Motor, electrobrush and Vortex technology all work together to deeply clean your carpets. It's versatile too - the 3-in-1 design means you can switch between Comfort, Reach and Compact modes. Comfort mode's great for everyday cleaning, or get under furniture easily with Reach mode. And when it comes to cleaning the car, just pop it into Compact mode.Good to know- Get all your cleaning done with the 2 replaceable batteries - they give you up to 120 minutes of cleaning- With up to 120 minutes of battery life, you can comfortably clean your whole house- Up to 99.99% of dirt will be trapped in your vacuum thanks to the HEPA lifetime filter- The ultra-wide brush head automatically adjusts the speed and power to suit any floor- When you're not using it, clip it on to the wall storage cradle- The vario-clip holds the dusting brush, upholstery nozzle and crevice nozzle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.97
Shipping: Free
Miele Triflex HX2 Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner 3-in-1 Battery-Powered, Grey HX2PRO
Miele Triflex HX2 Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner 3-in-1 Battery-Powered, Grey, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Miele Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with up to 120 Minutes Run Time - Infinity Grey - Triflex HX2 Pro 95007
Miele Triflex HX2 Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner in Infinity Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£700.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129.7 Centimetre x H26 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Weight:3.6 kg
Specification
Bagless:Yes
Power:272 W
Bin Capacity:0.5 L
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:25 V
Suction Power Control:Handle, Manual
Filtration System:HEPA Lifetime Filter
Wiping Function:No
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle, Electric brush, Upholstery nozzle
Battery Life:120 Minutes
Charging Station:Yes
Charging Time:4 h
LED Lighting:Yes
Sound Pressure :77 dB
Second battery + separate battery charging cradle
Suction brush with plastic bristles

Price History

1M 3M
Miele Triflex HX2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

124 Reviews

Latest
Didn't even last 2 years!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/10/2024
|
Worked well when it did. Easy to use, flexible, gets into small spaces, reasonably powerful. Not the best battery life. Seems engineered to fail - didn't even last 2 years!
Didn't even last 2 years!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/10/2024
|
Worked well when it did. Easy to use, flexible, gets into small spaces, reasonably powerful. Not the best battery life. Seems engineered to fail - didn't even last 2 years!
Defective battery.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/07/2024
|
After days of trying to charge the battery and the vacuum not working we will be returning this product. The battery would not keep its charge. We really like its features and ordered a new one. Hopefully this one will work.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/07/2024
|
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/07/2024
|
After days of trying to charge the battery and the vacuum not working we will be returning this product. The battery would not keep its charge.We really like its features and ordered a new one. Hopefully this one will work.
With reviews from

Miele Triflex HX2 Pro Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 124 reviews
5
68
4
15
3
5
2
12
1
24
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel