Miele Boost CX1 PowerLine
- Vacuum Cleaners
- Power: 890 W
- Bin Capacity: 1 L
- Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Universal nozzle, Upholstery nozzle
- Range of Action: 10 m
- Dust Filter Type: Hygiene AirClean Filter
- Bagless: Yes
- Sound Pressure : 78 dB
Price History
1M 3M
Miele Boost CX1 PowerLine
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Scheppach HD2P
£79.00

Rowenta RO2933EA
£124.99

Bosch Serie 6 BGC41X36
£416.99

Bosch BGC05A220A
£61.20

Kärcher VC 3 (1.198-053.0)
£159.00
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
MIELE Boost CX1 Pulse Cylinder Bagless Vacuum Cleaner - Obsidian Black, Black 10288017
This Miele Boost CX1 Pulse vacuum cleaner combines powerful suction with a compact design. Perfect for homes where space is limited. With TrackDrive, the vacuum cleaner follows closely behind you, protecting your furniture and door frames from damage. And its Vortex technology uses a high airflow rate to super-charge the cleaning power. Dirt and dust doesn't stand a chance.Good to know- The airtight floorhead and aerodynamic airflow efficiently separate coarse debris and fine dust- Its side wheels stop it from rolling over so it's easy to manoeuvre around your home- The Hygiene AirClean filter helps to keep your home smelling fresh- It comes with crevice and upholstery nozzles and a dusting brush for versatile cleaningWhy we love it""The Boost CX1 won't miss a spot. High speed Vortex tech - where the airflow exceeds 100 km/h - means it'll suck up even the tiniest speck of dust or debris. So when you track dirt through the hallway carpet, none of it can hide!"" - Dominik, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"

£229.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner 99082
Miele Boost CX1 Boost Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner in Graphite Grey
Next Day

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Corded Bagless Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner 1950908
The Miele Boost CX1 is a corded bagless cylinder that punches above its weight when it comes to cleaning carpets, hard floors, and tiles. The 890W motor works with Vortex Technology to capture everything from coarse dirt to fine dust in one pass, and it's designed to fit into spaces smaller than an open magazine, which makes storing it a lot easier than most cylinders. It's got side-mounted wheels and TrackDrive, so it stays on course and follows you smoothly without tipping or getting stuck on furniture legs. The height adjustment is straightforward to tweak depending on the surface you're tackling. The Hygiene AirClean filter traps fine particles, which is handy if you're after a proper deep clean or if anyone in the house is sensitive to dust. It's bagless, so you're not buying replacements, and emptying it is quick without the faff of wrestling with bags. The bagless vacuum is equipped with a Hygiene AirClean filter for cleaner carpets, hardwood floors & tiles. Compact : Created to be space-saving , this household vacuum has a footprint smaller than an open magazine and features an extremely convenient height adjustment thanks to the Comfort telescopic tube. Vacuum cleaner features:Suitable for all surfaces. Weight 5.8kg. Size H28, W40, D28cm. Multi cyclonic technology. Antibacterial. Adjustable floorhead. Includes crevice nozzle, upholstery nozzle, dusting brush, combination floor nozzle. Length of hose 8m. Hose stretches up to 2.1m. Plastic telescopic extension tubes. Capacity of dustbin 1 litre. Dustbag full indicator. 8m power cord. Automatic cord rewind. Foot operated cord rewind. General information:Noise level: 72dB. 22 kWh usage per year. Model number: 11666840. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4002516384670.
3 to 5 day

£299.00
Shipping: Free
MIELE Boost CX1 Bagless Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner - Obsidian Black, Black 10236144
Capture dust in a whirlwind! This Miele Boost CX1's Vortex technology catches both large dirt and fine dust in a powerful airflow. Its really compact, which means you can store it easily, and you can adjust the height thanks to the Comfort telescopic tube. The TrackDrive design helps you to easily wheel around furniture.Good to know- Dust will be trapped thanks to the Hygiene AirClean filter- The Parquet Twister is perfect for use on hard floors- There's 3 attachments that make it easy to clean hard floors, laminate or carpet- Turn the power up when you need to - there's 4 power settings to choose from
"1 to 3 days"

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Miele BOOST-CX1
Boost CX1 PowerLine Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner PowerLine - BOOST-CX1
1 days

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Miele Boost CX1 Bagless Sled Vacuum Cleaner with Vortex Technology and AirClean Filter Hygiene, Powerful, Compact and Handy, 890 W, 1 L, 28 x 40 x 28 cm, Lottoswhite/Red
POWERFUL - Boost CX1 features an 890W motor, floor nozzle and flow-friendly air guide and captures coarse dirt and fine dust thanks to Miele Vortex technology Compact: the vacuum cleaner is space-saving and can be adjusted in height thanks to the comfort telescopic tube Handy: TrackDrive - With the side wheels, the corded vacuum cleaner always stays in the track and is extremely mobile, so every angle is thoroughly cleaned MULTI-LEVEL FILTRATION SYSTEM - The bagless vacuum cleaner has an AirClean hygienic filter that filters even the smallest particles - for cleaner carpets, hardwood floors and cleaner tiles Versatile: the vacuum cleaner impresses with its universal nozzle and 3 standard nozzles. The padding nozzle, crevice nozzle and suction brush are at hand with VarioClip

£449.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Weight: | 7.75 kg |
|---|
| Dust Filter Type: | Hygiene AirClean Filter |
|---|---|
| Bagless: | Yes |
| Power: | 890 W |
| Bin Capacity: | 1 L |
| Sound Pressure : | 78 dB |
| Suction Power Control: | Electronic |
| Additional Nozzles: | Crevice nozzle, Universal nozzle, Upholstery nozzle |
| Cable Rewinding: | automatic |
| Integrated Castors: | Yes |
| Range of Action: | 10 m |
Price History
1M 3M
Miele Boost CX1 PowerLine
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
29 Reviews
Latest
Terrible
|
09/07/2025
|
From Trustami
I am going to be honest and say that this Hoover was brilliant the first few times we used it. After that it became a nightmare 😅 It needs constant TLC!!! So annoying. The filter needs emptying; the box needs emptying; another...View More thing needs cleaning. Or it just does not work. I would honestly think for the price it would just work. But it’s just absolutely useless.View Less
Well designed
|
19/01/2025
|
From Trustami
Seems to work well.
Top
|
28/10/2024
|
From Trustami
Top
Don’t buy
|
23/07/2024
|
From Trustami
I bought it, 6 months later it lost its power, I tried everything, changed filters, deep clean inside the machine, I opened it and inspected every possibility, nothing was working, I decided to read reviews from others...View More costumers, they were all saying the same, amazing in the beginning, and some time later, just sad.View Less
After 2,5 years it broke
|
22/07/2024
|
From Trustami
Worked fine for 2,5 years; now it's broken...
Back
Next
Miele Boost CX1 PowerLine Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
Popular Products