Meater Pro Duo

Price History
• Wireless meat thermometer with two probes and six sensors
• Monitoring of core temperature up to 105°C and ambient temperature up to 550°C
• Real-time notifications via Wi-Fi on smartphone or tablet
• Waterproof and dishwasher safe for easy cleaning
• High accuracy of ±0.3°C through 3-point calibration
• Fast charging: 15 minutes for 12 hours of use
• Range of up to 75 meters via Bluetooth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meater Pro Duo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meater Pro Duo Wireless Meat Thermometer 7627163
Cooking meat to perfection doesn't have to be a guessing game, and the Meater Pro Duo Wireless Meat Thermometer takes all the uncertainty out. Whether you're roasting a joint in the oven, grilling steaks on the BBQ, or searing over an open flame, this smart thermometer monitors both internal meat temperature and ambient temperature with impressive accuracy. With two wireless probes included, each fitted with multiple sensors for precise readings, you can track different cuts at once and get reliable results every time. The Guided Cook System guides you through each cooking stage with step-by-step instructions via the Meater app, so you know when to flip, rest or serve. It estimates cooking and resting times to help plan your meal. Waterproof stainless steel probes handle deep frying, sous vide, oven roasting, and BBQ, then go in the dishwasher. Wi-Fi range extension offers whole-home coverage, and it's compatible with iOS, Android, Alexa and smartwatches. Powered by USB-C with rechargeable batteries, it includes a wooden charger and a manufacturer's guarantee. Alexa compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Meater. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Temperature sensor. Suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Batteries required 2 x rechargeable (included). Size H15.5, W23.6, D4.5cm. In the box: Wooden charger, 2 stainless steel probes. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5060480243545.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
MEATER Pro Duo Smart Meat Thermometer - Honey & Bamboo, Brown 10278667
Take the guesswork out of cooking with this Meater Pro Duo smart meat thermometer. It's Bluetooth technology lets you check on your meat from up anywhere in the house. Just download the Meater app and you'll never have to worry about overcooking the steaks again. It's designed to withstand temperatures up to 550°C. That means you can leave it in your meat when you're cooking and searing over an open flame. And its Smart Temp Multisensor technology finds the lowest temperature of your meat, so you get accurate results every time.Good to know- It's waterproof, so you can deep fry or sous vide cook, then throw it in the dishwasher- The Guided Cook System walks you through each step for perfect and consistent results- Its advanced algorithm estimates cooking and resting times to help you plan your meal- It has a magnetic back so you can stick it on your fridge or the side of your grill- The rechargeable battery can be topped up easily with the USB Type-C cable
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Meater Pro Duo Smart Thermometer - Size: 15.0 cm x 4.5 cm x 23.6 cmcm - Silver - Wilko 0765501
Meater Pro Duo is the twin-probe smart thermometer, perfect for multi-meat scenarios. Two probes, each with Smart Temp sensors and multi-sensing capabilities. Bluetooth 5.2 with long-range connectivity, withstands up to 550°C direct heat. One probe handles two zones, fast charging yields 24-hour runtime in just 30 minutes.
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
MEATER Pro Duo: WiFi Smart Meat Thermometer | 550?C High Heat Resistance | Long Range | Dual Probes | Six Sensors | BBQ, Oven, Grill, Smoker, Air OSC-MT-MD201
Features Two Probes / 6 Sensors Each / High Heat: 5 internal sensors and 1 ambient sensor in each probe can monitor internal meat temperature up...
prodImage
£225.98
Shipping: Free
Meater Pro Duo WIFI Smart Meat Thermometer 550c High Heat Resistance
Enhance your daily use with this meater pro duo engineered for practical performance and reliable results. Key details include WiFi. Ideal for daily...
prodImage
£246.91
Shipping: Free
MEATER Pro Duo: WiFi Smart Meat Thermometer | 550C High Heat Resistance | Long Range | Dual Probes | Six Sensors | BBQ, Oven, Grill, Smoker, Air Fry
MEATER Pro Duo: WiFi Smart Meat Thermometer | 550C High Heat Resistance | Long Range | Dual Probes | Six Sensors | BBQ, Oven, Grill, Smoker, Air...
prodImage
£300.18
£303.17
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Wireless meat thermometer with two probes and six sensors
Monitoring of core temperature up to 105°C and ambient temperature up to 550°C
Real-time notifications via Wi-Fi on smartphone or tablet
Waterproof and dishwasher safe for easy cleaning
High accuracy of ±0.3°C through 3-point calibration
Fast charging: 15 minutes for 12 hours of use
Range of up to 75 meters via Bluetooth

Price History

1M 3M
Meater Pro Duo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel