Meater Plus with Bluetooth repeater

Price History
• Meat thermometer
• Measurement: Core temperature
• Charging station with battery level indicator
• Bluetooth
• Wi-Fi
• Wireless range: approx. 50 m
• 2 sensors
• 1 probe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meater Plus with Bluetooth repeater
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MEATER Plus | 50m Long Range Smart Wireless Meat Thermometer for The Oven Grill Kitchen BBQ Smoker Rotisserie with Bluetooth and WiFi Digital Connectivity
► 100% Wire-Free: Cook with complete freedom and flexibility indoors and outdoors. This long range model features Bluetooth 4, open air, direct-line-of-sight. With walls and obstacles like a typical home, the average range is 165ft. (50m). You can easily monitor your cooking progress using the free app, which is available for both iOS (version 15+) and Android (version 8.0 and later) smartphones and tablets. *Smart phone not included in the package. ► [The perfect gift for the chef in your life] Whether it's for your husband, dad, brother, wife, mother, sister, or a food-loving friend, this versatile kitchen gadget is a must-have for anyone who likes to BBQ or is a home chef in the kitchen. Achieve perfect results every time with this high-precision thermometer that takes the guesswork out of cooking. With the holiday season approaching, it also makes a great gift for Christmas, stocking stuffers, or white elephant gift exchanges. Make this year's festivities sizzle with this essential kitchen tool. ► [2 Sensors, 1 Probe] The dual temperature sensors on this meat thermometer enable you to monitor both the internal meat temperature (up to 100°C) and the ambient/external temperature (up to 275°C) at the same time. This means you can achieve the perfect level of doneness for your meat, while also ensuring that your grill or oven is operating at the right temperature. And when it comes to cleaning up, you'll appreciate the fact that this thermometer is dishwasher safe. ► [Extend your wireless range over WiFi with MEATER Link] All you need is a 2nd smart phone/tablet to bridge the connection to your home WiFi network. ► [Probe Spec] Stainless steel, water resistant, and easy to clean. Bluetooth 4.0 wireless connection. Max internal temp: 200°C. Max ambient temp: 275°C, Manufacturer: Apption labs
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
MEATER SE [NEW]: Smart Bluetooth Wireless Meat Thermometer Digital | 50+ Master Class Recipes in Free App | Internal & Ambient Temp | Ideal for Oven, OSC-MT-MS01
Features Smart Cooking: Seamlessly monitor your cooking progress with the MEATER app, which provides real-time updates and cooking recommendations.
prodImage
£88.35
Shipping: Free
Meater+ Smartes Wireless-Lebensmittelthe NEW OSCMTMP01
Meater+ Smartes Wireless-Lebensmittelthe NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Thermometers
prodImage
£89.72
Shipping: Free
MEATER Plus | 50m Long Range Smart Wireless Meat Thermometer
Extended Bluetooth Range Up to 50 Metre Connectivity Suite: Monitor your cook from a phone, tablet, Alexa, computer, over Bluetooth, WiFi, or the...
prodImage
£98.25
Shipping: Free
Meater Plus Wireless Meat Thermometer 4195643
Getting your roast cooked to perfection can be nerve-wracking, but the Meater Plus Wireless Meat Thermometer removes the guesswork. This 100% wire-free probe monitors your meat's internal temperature and ambient heat with dual sensors, so you know what's happening inside and out. The Guided Cook System guides you from prep to plate, while the smart algorithm estimates cooking and resting times for consistent results. Bluetooth in the charger offers wireless range up to 50m, and MEATER Link Wi-Fi extends it further through the cloud. Just pop the probe in your meat, set up the app in 5 to 6 clicks, and wait for notifications when it's ready. The app works with Android and iOS, supports smart watch connectivity, and is regularly updated for a smooth experience. It's Alexa compatible too, so you can check progress hands-free. Suitable for indoor use, it runs on 1 AA battery (included) and comes in a compact design. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a reliable kitchen companion that means no more dry chicken or underdone beef. Alexa compatible. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: Meater. Suitable for indoor use. Batteries required 1 x AA (included). Size H3, W5, D11.8cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5060480243484.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.00
£103.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Meater Plus Wireless Meat Thermometer - Size: 15.0 cm x 3.7 cm x 2.4 cmcm - Silver - Wilko 0765498
Meater Plus Wireless Meat Thermometer is a reliable single-probe that delivers precision with simplicity. Wireless design with dual sensors for both internal and ambient temps. Enjoy guided cooking via the Meater app (iOS/Android) with smart alerts. Sleek, stainless probe, easy to clean, designed for general-purpose use.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
MEATER SE: Smart Bluetooth Wireless Meat Thermometer Digital | 50+ Master Class Recipes in Free App | Internal & Ambient Temp | Ideal for Oven, Grill,
MEATER SE: Smart Bluetooth Wireless Meat Thermometer Digital | 50+ Master Class Recipes in Free App | Internal & Ambient Temp | Ideal for Oven,
prodImage
£101.47
£105.46
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
MEATER Plus | 50m Long Range Smart Wireless Meat Thermometer for The Oven Grill Kitchen BBQ Smoker Rotisserie with Bluetooth and WiFi Digital OSC-MT-MP01
Features â-º 100% Wire-Free: Cook with complete freedom and flexibility indoors and outdoors. This long range model features Bluetooth 4,
prodImage
£101.94
Shipping: Free
MEATER Plus | 50m Long Range Smart Wireless Meat Thermometer for The Oven Grill Kitchen BBQ Smoker Rotisserie with Bluetooth and WiFi Digital OSC-MT-MP01
Features 100% Wire-Free: Cook with complete freedom and flexibility indoors and outdoors. This long range model features Bluetooth 4, open air,
prodImage
£102.43
Shipping: Free
MEATER SE [NEW]: Smart Bluetooth Wireless Meat Thermometer Digital | 50+ Master Class Recipes in Free App | Internal & Ambient Temp | Ideal for Oven, OSC-MT-MS01
prodImage
£110.40
Shipping: Free
MEATER SE [NEW]: Smart Bluetooth Wireless Meat Thermometer Digital | 50+ Master Class Recipes in Free App | Internal & Ambient Temp | Ideal for Oven, OSC-MT-MS01
prodImage
£110.40
Shipping: Free
MEATER SE [NEW]: Smart Bluetooth Wireless Meat Thermometer Digital | 50+ Master Class Recipes in Free App | Internal & Ambient Temp | Ideal for Oven, OSC-MT-MS01
Features SmartCooking:SeamlesslymonitoryourcookingprogresswiththeMEATERapp,whichprovidesreal-timeupdatesandcookingrecommendations.
prodImage
£110.68
Shipping: Free
MEATER Plus | 50m Long Range Smart Wireless Meat Thermometer for The Oven Grill Kitchen BBQ Smoker Rotisserie with Bluetooth and WiFi Digital OSC-MT-MP01
Features 100% Wire-Free: Cook with complete freedom and flexibility indoors and outdoors. This long range model features Bluetooth 4, open air,
prodImage
£127.54
Shipping: Free
MEATER Plus | 50m Long Range Smart Wireless Meat Thermometer for The Oven Grill Kitchen BBQ Smoker Rotisserie with Bluetooth and WiFi Digital OSC-MT-MP01
Features â-º 100% Wire-Free: Cook with complete freedom and flexibility indoors and outdoors. This long range model features Bluetooth 4,
prodImage
£127.98
Shipping: Free
MEATER Plus | 50m Long Range Smart Wireless Meat Thermometer for The Oven Grill Kitchen BBQ Smoker Rotisserie with Bluetooth and WiFi Digital OSC-MT-MP01
Features 100% Wire-Free: Cook with complete freedom and flexibility indoors and outdoors. This long range model features Bluetooth 4, open air,
prodImage
£127.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Measurement: Core temperature
Charging station with battery level indicator
Bluetooth
Wi-Fi
Wireless range: approx. 50 m
2 sensors
1 probe

Price History

1M 3M
Meater Plus with Bluetooth repeater
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

700 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Need to trust it more!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
Bought this after recommendation from mr daughter in law. Have only used it a few times but seems to work well. Didn’t trust it when it suggested a longer cook time for a pork joint than I would normally expect so took it out of...View More the oven 10 mins before it suggested and probably have kept faith with it as it was just a little underdone. That’ll teach me! Going to use it more over the summer for slow cook bbqs.View Less
Need to trust it more!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
Bought this after recommendation from mr daughter in law. Have only used it a few times but seems to work well. Didn’t trust it when it suggested a longer cook time for a pork joint than I would normally expect so took it out of...View More the oven 10 mins before it suggested and probably have kept faith with it as it was just a little underdone. That’ll teach me! Going to use it more over the summer for slow cook bbqs.View Less
Need to trust it more!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
Bought this after recommendation from mr daughter in law. Have only used it a few times but seems to work well. Didn’t trust it when it suggested a longer cook time for a pork joint than I would normally expect so took it out of...View More the oven 10 mins before it suggested and probably have kept faith with it as it was just a little underdone. That’ll teach me! Going to use it more over the summer for slow cook bbqs.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Need to trust it more!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
Bought this after recommendation from mr daughter in law. Have only used it a few times but seems to work well. Didn’t trust it when it suggested a longer cook time for a pork joint than I would normally expect so took it out of...View More the oven 10 mins before it suggested and probably have kept faith with it as it was just a little underdone. That’ll teach me! Going to use it more over the summer for slow cook bbqs.View Less
Works just as described and intended
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/01/2023
|
Is rather on the expensive side
With reviews from

Meater Plus with Bluetooth repeater Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 700 reviews
5
501
4
44
3
29
2
38
1
88
Meater Plus with Bluetooth repeater
JDM Products LTD (UK)
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.35
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£89.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel