Learning Resources Botley 2.0 Activity Set

Price History

1M
Learning Resources Botley 2.0 Activity Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Learning Resources Botley 2.0 Coding Robot Activity Set, Ages 5+, Screen-Free STEM Toy for Kids, Remote-Controlled Programming Robot with Lights, Sounds & 78-Piece Kit B083T58PKM
SCREEN-FREE CODING FUN: Botley 2.0 teaches coding without tablets or apps – kids programme using the remote and watch Botley come to life EXPANDED CODING FEATURES: Code up to 150 steps with lights, music, movement, and 16 fun interactions – Botley transforms into a train, ghost, police car, and more STEM LEARNING THROUGH PLAY: Encourages problem-solving, sequencing, and logic skills – ideal for early years STEM education READY TO CODE FROM THE BOX: Includes remote programmer, robot arms, coding cards, tiles, obstacles, and starter guide with coding challenges WHAT’S IN THE BOX: Botley 2.0 robot, remote programmer, 40 coding cards, 6 tiles, 27 obstacle pieces, detachable arms, and guide. Requires 5 AAA batteries (not included) LEARNING IS WHERE WE PLAY: Learning Resources has over 40 years’ experience in making quality educational toys that help children learn through play. Our company is also the home of hand2mind and Educational Insights toys and teaching resources, Manufacturer: Learning Resources
prodImage
£67.94
Shipping: Free
Learning Resources Botley 2.0 Children's Coding Robot 78 Piece Activity Set LER2938
Learning Resources Botley 2.0 Children's Coding Robot 78 Piece Activity Set, Toys & Games > Educational Toys > Science & Nature
prodImage
£67.94
Shipping: Free
Learning Resources Botley 2.0, The Coding Robot - 78 Piece Educational Toy - 5+ 2938
Learning Resources Botley 2.0, The Coding Robot - Educational Toy - 5+ Get ready to code from the first go with the next generation of our...
prodImage
£68.49
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Learning Resources Botley 2.0 Activity Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HaPe Balance bike
£70.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexibook Powerman Max Robot
£71.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fisher-Price 4-in-1 Play Table and Easel
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BUKI Telescope 50 Activities (TS008B)
£77.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£67.94
Shipping: Free
fun_learning
prodImage
£67.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel