Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 PS3

Price History
• PS3 Game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• New player models, AI elements, and movement routines
• "Become a Legend" mode
• Online mode
• Master League
• Editor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PES 2009 - Pro Evolution Soccer (Sony Playstation 3) 112511590001
PES 2009 - Pro Evolution Soccer (Sony Playstation 3), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£5.00
Shipping: Free
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 [German Version]
Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 [German Version] video games.
prodImage
£6.77
Shipping: Free
PES 2009 - PS3 1746515
PS 3, USK 0, Platforms: PlayStation 3
prodImage
£19.46
Shipping: Free
Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 (PS3) ScanLister123-1475-05-11-2026
New player models, AI elements and physics routines ' Become a Legend' mode - Start your career as a rookie midfielder or striker and work your way through the ranks to become a pro. Play in your favourite attacking position and work as part of a team, as opposed to controlling every player. 'Legends' online mode - Use your saved 'Become a Legend' player in online matches with like-minded friends, and show off your skills on the larger online stage. Redefined intricacies of first touch, close control and ball distribution Enhanced shooting and AI mechanisms The new control system makes full use the D-Pad and analogue stick to perform contextual tricks and feints within the players run. Weather, air resistance and ground friction all have an affect on the balls motion - alter your play to match the conditions just like in real-life. Teamvision AI has been extended allowing computer controlled team mates to adapt their tactics more realistically. A reworked Master League means a players' loyalty and mood now affects their performance on the pitch. Enhanced realism through aesthetic updates, including stadium environments and atmosphere. Improved depth of field through the use of contrast for a greater sense of distance. New vertical camera that automatically switches to a close-up view during key one-on-one situations., Platforms: PlayStation 3, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£19.95
£22.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 (PS3)
Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 (PS3) New player models AI elements and physics routines ' Become a Legend' mode - Start your career as a rookie...
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 - Platinum Edition (PS3)
Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 - Platinum Edition (PS3) video games.
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
New player models, AI elements, and movement routines
"Become a Legend" mode
Online mode
Master League
Editor
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Konami

Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 PS3
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£5.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£6.77
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£19.46
Shipping: Free
QUACK QUACK QUACK
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel