Klarstein Balzac Silent 60

Price History
• Chimney hood
• Hood Type: Wall-mounted hood
• Power: 250 W
• Fan Performance: 484 m³/h
• Dimensions: W59.5 Centimetre x H50 Centimetre x D34.5 Centimetre
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
• Energy Consumption: 45 kWh/year
• Hood Operating Mode: Exhaust air operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Balzac Silent 60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klarstein Balzac Head-Free Hood - Extractor Hood with 3 Power Levels, Circulating Air and Exhaust Air, Extra Quiet, Touch Control, LED Lighting, Grease Filter, Silver, Type: Balzac Silent, 60 cm 10035466ukk
BEST AIR IN THE KITCHEN: The Klarstein Balzac cooker extractor hood gives kitchens an elegant visual highlight while at the same time conveniently sweeping away steam and haze that arise while cooking. Enjoy clear air in the kitchen. PERFORMANCE: With its powerful motor, the hood in recirculation mode ensures haze-free air in small to medium-sized kitchens. Three power levels deliver strong exhaust air output and adapt the head-free wall extractor hood to the cooking volume. PRACTICAL DESIGN: The upward-stretching construction of the wide hood is particularly practical, as it gives the head the necessary freedom of movement when cooking. LED LIGHTING: The exhaust hood hardly needs any space in the depth. A switchable light with 2 x 1.5 watt LED lamps ensures good visibility on the stove. You can conveniently control ventilation and lighting via the touch display on the front. QUALITY: Klarstein began to turn the world of household goods on its head in 2008. Since then, the mix of high-quality materials and modern design has inspired many amateur chefs. The range extends from fridges and blenders to air conditioners.
prodImage
£151.89
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Balzac Silent 60, Cooker Extractor Hood, 250W, 3 Levels, 604 m³ / h, LED, EEC A 10035466
The best air in the kitchen: the Klarstein Balzac Silent 60 extractor hood gives kitchens an elegant highlight and sweeps away steam and haze that arise while cooking.With 250 watts of motor power in recirculation mode, the Klarstein Balzac Silent 60 extractor hood ensures haze-free air in small to medium-sized kitchens. Three power levels deliver up to 604 m³ exhaust air output per hour and adapt the head-free wall extractor hood to the respective cooking volume. The Balzac Silent 60 is extremely quiet at only 60 dB at the highest level. The construction of the 60 cm wide hood is particularly practical, rising upwards in order to give the head the necessary freedom of movement when cooking. The exhaust air hood hardly needs any space in terms of depth. A switchable light with 2 x 1.5 watt LED lamps ensures good visibility on the stove. You can conveniently control ventilation and lighting using the touch display on the front. A quick timer easily ventilates for 5 minutes and then switches the device off.In addition to the strong performance data, the Klarstein Balzac Silent 60 wall-mounted extractor hood impresses as a luxurious part of kitchen equipment: the stainless steel body gives it a modern look, which is complemented by side elements made of safety glass and a 2-part flue cover. A real highlight in the kitchen.
7 days
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre x H50 Centimetre x D34.5 Centimetre
Weight:14 kg
Specification
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Energy Consumption:45 kWh/year
Hood Type:Wall-mounted hood
Hood Operating Mode:Exhaust air operation
Power Levels:3
Power:250 W
Fan Performance:484 m³/h
Sound Pressure :60 dB
Filter Type:Grease filter
Touch Control:Yes
Display Available:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Integrated Lighting:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Balzac Silent 60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klarstein

Klarstein TR60WS
£102.99
Klarstein TR60WSCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Alina 90 cm (10046610)
£161.29
Klarstein Alina 90 cm (10046610)Compare 1 Prices
Klarstein Clara 90 (10040142)
£254.99
Klarstein Clara 90 (10040142)Compare 3 Prices
Klarstein Chandelier L
£190.99
Klarstein Chandelier LCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Paolo 52 (10045321)
£96.08
Klarstein Paolo 52 (10045321)Compare 1 Prices
Klarstein Noir Retro (10022115)
£169.66
Klarstein Noir Retro (10022115)Compare 3 Prices
Klarstein Alina 60 cm (10046609)
£153.84
Klarstein Alina 60 cm (10046609)Compare 1 Prices
Klarstein Smart Chandelier
£249.98
Klarstein Smart ChandelierCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Remy
£379.04
Klarstein RemyCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint PHGC9.4FLMX
source: ao.com
Hotpoint PHGC9.4FLMX
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beko HCP61310X
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko HCP61310X
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klarstein Clara 60
£188.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung NK24M3050PS
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Russell Hobbs RHGCH603DS
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHGCH603DS
£159.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense CH6T14BBUK
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense CH6T14BBUK
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein Helena 60 cm
£162.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Aurora Eco 90
£165.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Alina 60 cm (10046612)
£138.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Balzac Silent 60
Klarstein United Kingdom
prodImage
£151.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£211.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel