Klarstein Alina 90 cm (10046610)

• Cooker Hood
• Hood Type: Wall-mounted hood
• Fan Performance: 615 m³/h
• Dimensions: W90 Centimetre x H37 Centimetre x D38.5 Centimetre
• MPN: 10046610
• EPREL: 2,111,257
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
• Energy Consumption: 47 kWh/year
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Alina 90 cm (10046610)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klarstein Alina Wall Cooker Hood - 90cm Wall-Mounted Extractor, 615 m³/h Air Flow, Touch Control, A Energy Efficiency, 9-Colour LED Ambient Lighting, Quiet 54 dB, Black, Recirculation Option 10046610ukk
ATMOSPHERIC AMBIENCE: Integrated LED backlighting with 9 colours creates a personalised atmosphere, making this wall-mounted cooker hood a stylish addition to any kitchen. EFFICIENT AND ECO-FRIENDLY: With an air flow of 615 m³/h and energy efficiency class A, this kitchen extractor hood ensures low electricity costs and environmentally-friendly operation. FLEXIBLE POWER: Three power levels allow this kitchen extractor hood to adjust extraction strength to your cooking needs, ensuring optimal performance every time. CONVENIENT OPERATION: The touch control panel is seamlessly integrated into the glass surface for effortless handling, making this kitchen extractor hood a breeze to use. CONVERTIBLE TO RECIRCULATION: Easily switch this kitchen extractor hood to recirculation mode with optional activated carbon filters, perfect for versatile kitchen ventilation.
prodImage
£161.29
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90 Centimetre x H37 Centimetre x D38.5 Centimetre
Weight:17 kg
MPN
10046610
Specification
EPREL:2,111,257
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Energy Consumption:47 kWh/year
Hood Type:Wall-mounted hood
Hood Operating Mode:Exhaust air operation, Recirculation mode
Power Levels:3
Fan Performance:615 m³/h
Sound Pressure :63 dB
Touch Control:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Integrated Lighting:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Alina 90 cm (10046610)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars impressive but with one flaw
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
Despite coming with a european plug which was soon resolved by the sellers who displayed exemplary communications this a a very impressive extractor fan overall It’s quite noisy even on the lowest setting but that’s never been...View More an issue for me rather it sounds like it’s working well and it does do its job well. The side lighting is stunning and gives a real futuristic look and illuminates the wall beautifully and you can choose from a range of colours. if you download the phone app you haveView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Came with European plug
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
Really looking forward to getting this fitted but electrician said the plug was European so this would need to cut it to add UK 3 pin plug which would then means it would invalidate the warranty- so returned it. Pity as I liked...View More the look of it.View Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen Pretty. Strong motor. Front panel needs to have gradient.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/02/2023
|
Motor is strong, but ventilation box (behind flap) is too small/narrow and front suction opening is inadequate which means that the front panel needs to be opened already from setting 2. Is very noisy, even with rockwool...View More insulation (not included) on chimney. Pretty + Really cool design and LED is a nice addition. Front panel just wobbles after opening and can't be set in desired angles. Good price. 3 stars is certainly too low a score, but 4 stars seems a bit generous.View Less
Pretty. Strong motor. Front panel needs to have gradient.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/02/2023
|
Motor is strong, but ventilation box (behind flap) is too small/narrow and front suction opening is inadequate which means that the front panel needs to be opened already from setting 2. Is very noisy, even with rockwool...View More insulation (not included) on chimney. Pretty + Really cool design and LED is a nice addition. Front panel just wobbles after opening and can't be set in desired angles. Good price. 3 stars is certainly too low a score, but 4 stars seems a bit generous.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Top product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2022
|
Great product, easy to install and use. Bit noisy, but very effective operation
With reviews from

Klarstein Alina 90 cm (10046610) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
18
4
5
3
2
3
1
3

More from Klarstein

Klarstein TR60WS
£102.99
Klarstein TR60WSCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Chandelier L
£190.99
Klarstein Chandelier LCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Clara 90 (10040142)
£254.99
Klarstein Clara 90 (10040142)Compare 3 Prices
Klarstein Paolo 52 (10045321)
£96.08
Klarstein Paolo 52 (10045321)Compare 1 Prices
Klarstein Noir Retro (10022115)
£169.66
Klarstein Noir Retro (10022115)Compare 3 Prices
Klarstein Alina 60 cm (10046609)
£153.84
Klarstein Alina 60 cm (10046609)Compare 1 Prices
Klarstein Smart Chandelier
£249.98
Klarstein Smart ChandelierCompare 1 Prices
Klarstein Remy
£316.99
Klarstein RemyCompare 5 Prices
Klarstein Aurora 60 Smart (10040235)
£163.19
Klarstein Aurora 60 Smart (10040235)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Athena 90 cm
£161.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Helena 60 cm
£162.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neff D64MAC1X0
£199.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Russell Hobbs RHGCH603DS
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHGCH603DS
£159.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense CH6T14BBUK
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense CH6T14BBUK
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung NK24M3050PS
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klarstein Aurora Eco 90
£165.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Russell Hobbs RHGCH901B-M
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RHGCH901B-M
£168.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klarstein Alina 60 cm (10046612)
£138.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Indesit IHGC 6.5 LM X
£169.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Klarstein Alina 90 cm (10046610)
Klarstein United Kingdom
prodImage
£161.29
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel