Kenwood KMM-BT408DAB

Price History
• Digital radio DAB+ with Seamless Blending
• Bluetooth hands-free system for safe phone calls while driving
• Ability to pair and operate two phones simultaneously
• Wireless music streaming via A2DP with advanced control and search functions
• Digital sound processor, time alignment, and 13-band EQ for optimal sound enhancement
• Large single-line LCD display with high contrast and white LED backlight
• Short chassis (100 mm) for easy installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kenwood KMM-BT408DAB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kenwood KMM-BT408DAB DAB+ Bluetooth USB Aux Radio iPod iPhone Car Stereo KMMBT408DAB
Kenwood KMM-BT408DAB DAB+ Bluetooth USB Aux Radio iPod iPhone Car Stereo, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Car Stereos & Head Units
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Kenwood KMM-BT408DAB USB Car Radio with DAB+ and Bluetooth Hands-Free Kit (Sound Processor, USB, AUX, 1 x Pre-Out 2.5 V, 4 x 50 Watt, Button Lighting, Red, Includes DAB+ Antenna) **FBA** KMM-BT408DAB
Front USB port for quick reading/controlling of USB memories (MP3/AAC/WMA/WAV/FLAC); 1.5A charging function for smartphones etc. 30 Percent lower installation depth Integrated DAB+ receiver and high performance tuner for FM/MW/LW; uninterrupted switching between DAB and FM (seamless blending) 13-band sound control (EQ) with digital runtime correction; red button lighting; DAB+ antenna included Front USB port for quick reading/control of USB memory (MP3/AAC/WMA/WAV/FLAC); 1.5A charging function for smartphones etc. 30 Percent lower installation depth
prodImage
£111.19
Shipping: Free
Kenwood KMM-BT408DAB USB Car Radio with DAB+ and Bluetooth Hands-Free Kit (Sound Processor, USB, AUX, 1 x Pre-Out 2.5 V, 4 x 50 Watt, Button Lighting, Red, Includes DAB+ Antenna) 756702_2
Front USB port for quick reading/controlling of USB memories (MP3/AAC/WMA/WAV/FLAC); 1.5A charging function for smartphones etc. 30 Percent lower installation depth Integrated DAB+ receiver and high performance tuner for FM/MW/LW; uninterrupted switching between DAB and FM (seamless blending) 13-band sound control (EQ) with digital runtime correction; red button lighting; DAB+ antenna included Front USB port for quick reading/control of USB memory (MP3/AAC/WMA/WAV/FLAC); 1.5A charging function for smartphones etc. 30 Percent lower installation depth
prodImage
£119.39
Shipping: Free
Kenwood KMM-BT408DAB Car Radio 7742615
Modernise your commute with the Kenwood KMM-BT408DAB, a smart car radio offering wireless connectivity and premium sound. It pairs seamlessly with your smartphone via Bluetooth for hands-free calls and music streaming, while DAB digital radio ensures clear reception. Dual phone connection lets you pair 2 phones for calls, ideal for sharing a car or separating work and personal devices. Connect up to 5 Bluetooth devices for music streaming with the Music Mix feature, allowing everyone to share playlists. What makes this radio shine is sound customisation. Kenwood built in a digital sound processor with time alignment and a 13-band equaliser, letting you fine-tune audio to suit your car's acoustics. The short 100mm body fits most dashboards, while front AUX and USB ports hide under a dust cover for a clean look. Control everything from the wide LCD display with its high-contrast screen and white LED backlight, or use your smartphone as a wireless remote with the Kenwood Remote app. Playing MP3, WMA, AAC, WAV or FLAC files, this radio delivers impressive audio quality and connectivity, backed by a 1-year guarantee. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 19048234087.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital radio DAB+ with Seamless Blending
Bluetooth hands-free system for safe phone calls while driving
Ability to pair and operate two phones simultaneously
Wireless music streaming via A2DP with advanced control and search functions
Digital sound processor, time alignment, and 13-band EQ for optimal sound enhancement
Large single-line LCD display with high contrast and white LED backlight
Short chassis (100 mm) for easy installation

Price History

1M 3M
Kenwood KMM-BT408DAB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kenwood

Kenwood DMX8021DABS
£449.99
Kenwood DMX8021DABSCompare 5 Prices
Kenwood DMX7722DABS
£339.99
Kenwood DMX7722DABSCompare 3 Prices
Kenwood DMX129DAB
£229.99
Kenwood DMX129DABCompare 1 Prices
Kenwood KMM-BT508DAB
£117.63
Kenwood KMM-BT508DABCompare 4 Prices
Kenwood KDC-BT450DAB
£146.30
Kenwood KDC-BT450DABCompare 2 Prices
Kenwood DMX5020DABS
£299.49
Kenwood DMX5020DABSCompare 3 Prices
Kenwood DMX-F920DS
£499.99
Kenwood DMX-F920DSCompare 1 Prices
Kenwood DPX-7300DAB
£164.99
Kenwood DPX-7300DABCompare 6 Prices
Kenwood KMM-BT506DAB
£139.99
Kenwood KMM-BT506DABCompare 1 Prices
Kenwood DMX125DAB
£208.00
Kenwood DMX125DABCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pioneer MVH-S420DAB
£119.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
JVC KD-DB622BT
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer MVH-S520DAB
£125.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
JVC KD-X182DB
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer MVH-S220DAB
£115.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpine UTE-204DAB
£131.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pioneer SPH-20DAB
£133.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pioneer MVH-330DAB
£84.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
dynamicsounds00
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
caraudiodirectuk
prodImage
£111.19
Shipping: Free
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£119.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel