Isi Gourmet Whip Plus 0.5 l

• Cream dispenser
• Content: 0.5 liters
• Dishwasher safe
• Material: stainless steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Isi Gourmet Whip Plus 0.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iSi Gourmet Whip 0.5L - Professional Stainless Steel Whipper for hot & cold appl ‎160301
iSi Gourmet Whip 0.5L - Professional Stainless Steel Whipper for hot & cold appl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Other Food Preparation & Tools
prodImage
£158.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Content: 0.5 liters
Dishwasher safe
Material: stainless steel

Price History

1M 3M
Isi Gourmet Whip Plus 0.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

833 Reviews

Latest
Been working well for over 6 years
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/05/2023
|
Been working well for over 6 years. Just came to order more cartridges so thought I’d leave a review. FYI: Have to shake it more than 7 times for it to be properly whipped. I’d say 10-14. I say that because the instructions way...View More back when said 7 shakes. That would just be runny cream. I’ve wowed guests at parties for desserts and kids for hot chocolate with this for years. Perfect for people on keto to make their own sugar free whipped cream.View Less
Love the vessel, hate the company.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/04/2023
|
This is a high quality 1L pressure vessel that will meet your demands up to 32bar, regardless of gas used to pressurize it. I said it that way because I absolutely HATE the company for making their "Nitro" system...View More incompatible with their normal system because they used different sized threads. This was completely unecessary and clearly just a money grab because of the booming coffee industry. They market the two different systems as one being safe for N2 (nitrogen) and theView Less
Great size for consumer (vs. Pro)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/03/2023
|
A few things I really like about this: 1. very well made...no cheap/questionable parts or components 2. insulated (can be used for hot or cold) 3. it's smaller size is perfect for home use (vs. the giant ones used at...View More Starbucks, etc.) 4. it's easy to clean Highly recommend. I don't use iSi charges for this, I just use the least expensive ones I can find on Amazon, they all work well (I've had both).View Less
High-quality design and construction.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2023
|
Well-made and reliable, and a pleasure to use! Makes the best whipped cream. I can just tell it's going to last a long, long time. The manufacturer makes replacement parts available if ever needed too, and this is a...View More top-notch brand that surely isn't going anywhere.View Less
Device is fine; CS is non-existent.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2023
|
I bought a .5 L and a .25 L, both in iSi’s Gourmet series. They are expensive. They work fine. The company says that they will extend the warrantee if you’ll register. I tried to, but the followup email to validate my email...View More address for the account was never sent to me. If you try to call their phone number, you get two choices: Customer Support, and a General mailbox. Choose the CS extension, and your call does nothing, and is eventually disconnected by their system. Nobody ever answers theView Less
With reviews from

Isi Gourmet Whip Plus 0.5 l Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 833 reviews
5
649
4
52
3
32
2
15
1
85

More from Isi

Isi Sodamaker Classic
£72.99
Isi Sodamaker ClassicCompare 5 Prices
Isi Cream Profi Whip 0.5 l
£67.05
Isi Cream Profi Whip 0.5 lCompare 5 Prices
Isi Gourmet Whip Plus 0.25 l
£98.32
Isi Gourmet Whip Plus 0.25 lCompare 2 Prices
Isi Gourmet Whip 1 l
£114.99
Isi Gourmet Whip 1 lCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Catering RCZK-1030-W-R
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Morphy Richards Chopper
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Maischfest Fermenter 30
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Isi Gourmet Whip Plus 0.5 l
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£158.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel