Inateck Barcode scanner 23 black (BCST-23_black)
Manufacturer: Inateck
- 2D Bluetooth barcode scanner with 300,000-pixel sensor
- Supports 1D and 2D barcodes, including damaged and dirty ones
- Range up to 100 m, standard reading distance 30 cm
- Connectivity via USB, Bluetooth, and radio
- 2000 mAh battery for up to 3 months of operation
Manufacturer:
Inateck
Popular Products

Honeywell Voyager 1250g
£126.05
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Inateck Bluetooth Scanner Barcode, 1D 2D Wireless USB Barcode Reader Handheld, 1 Charge 3 Months, Scanner Barcode with APP and SDK, BCST-23 84-BCST-23NEW2-BK-SWDE2
Super Decoding Capability: Utilizing a 300,000-pixel 2D module for recognition, it supports most 1D and 2D barcodes. It quickly reads blurry, damaged, dirty, wrinkled, and distorted barcodes under strong and dim lighting conditions. (Inverted DM barcodes not supported.) Support Inateck APP: In the app, easily configure your barcode scanner, eliminating the frustration of losing the manual. Common functions such as barcode type recognition, Bluetooth connection and management, battery level display, alert preferences, and barcode type settings can all be effortlessly configured in the app. Stay tuned for continuous updates with more applications and features. Support Inateck SDK: Seamless integration with your ERP system allows for efficient use of the barcode scanner within your ERP, enhancing productivity and convenience. Supported development languages include Python, Kotlin, Java, C/C++, C#, JavaScript/TypeScript, Objective-C, Swift; compatible operating systems include Windows, Android, Mac OS/iOS; and platforms include Ionic React, React Native, and more. Super Durable: Inateck Hyper Series barcode scanners, powered by advanced battery algorithms, boast lower power consumption for maximum battery life. Under normal scanning frequency, one charge lasts for 3 months, and under high-frequency usage, one charge lasts for 1 month, eliminating worries about battery life. Superb Compatibility: This scanner is equipped with three connection modes, 2.4G wireless, Bluetooth, and wired, and it is compatible with Windows, Mac OS, iOS, Android, iPad OS, and Linux, catering to your barcode scanning needs in diverse scenarios.

£32.99
Shipping: Free
Inateck Bluetooth Scanner Barcode, 1D 2D Wireless USB Barcode Reader Handheld, 1 Charge 3 Months, Scanner Barcode with APP and SDK, BCST-23 B0D4TN17L8

£39.99
Shipping: Free
Inateck Bluetooth Scanner Barcode, 1D 2D Wireless USB Barcode Reader Handheld, 1 Charge 3 Months, Scanner Barcode with APP and SDK, BCST-23 84-BCST-23NEW2-BK-SWDE2

£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 2D Bluetooth barcode scanner with 300,000-pixel sensor |
| Supports 1D and 2D barcodes, including damaged and dirty ones |
| Range up to 100 m, standard reading distance 30 cm |
| Connectivity via USB, Bluetooth, and radio |
| 2000 mAh battery for up to 3 months of operation |
Popular Products