HPE MR216i-p Gen11

Manufacturer: HPE
from £494.50to £708.805 offersManufacturer: HPE
• Storage controller
• Supports up to 240 physical and 64 logical drives
• Interfaces: SATA 6Gb/s, SAS 12Gb/s, PCIe 4.0
• RAID levels: 0, 1, 10
• Bandwidth up to 13.7 GB, 3M Random Read IOPS, 240K RAID5 Random Write IOPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE MR216i-p Gen11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE MR216i-p Gen11 x16 Lanes without Cache PCI SPDM Plug-in Storage Co P47785-B21
Do you need a versatile. simplified. and flexible choice for your data centers? HPE Compute MR Controllers are expansive and agile PCIe Gen4.0 (PCIe Gen5 for MR932i-p) storage controllers based on Broadcom MegaRAID technology that deliver quality. performance. and security for mission-critical applications. The HPE MR416i-o / HPE MR416i-p controllers are ideal for most data center environments where RAID is applicable offering reduced rebuild times. high bandwidth. and 240K RAID5 Random Write IOPS. The HPE MR416i-o / HPE MR416i-p controllers are ideal for many virtualized environments where HBA / pass-through mode is applicable offering high bandwidth and three million random write IOPS. HPE Compute MR Controllers offer solutions for multiple workflows across multiple applications to deliver customer satisfaction.What is new supporting point:Standard PCI HH/HL and OCP NIC 3.0 form factors.DMTF Security Protection Data Model (SPDM) supports certificate-based authentication with HPE iLO 6.Hardware Root of Trust (HWRoT) protects against malicious firmware.MegaRAID Storage Administrator (MRSA). Storage Command Line Interface (StorCLI). Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI). and Redfish management.MR932i-p with PCIe Gen5 speeds (32 G NVMe and 24 G SAS) and does not support SATA SSDs nor SATA/SAS HDDs
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£494.50
Shipping: Free
Hpe Mr216I-P Gen11 X16 Lanes Without Cache Pci Spdm Plug-In Storage Controller. P47785-B21
Hpe Mr216I-P Gen11 X16 Lanes Without Cache Pci Spdm Plug-In Storage Controller., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£517.65
Shipping: Free
HPE MR216I-p Gen11 16 Lanes PCI SPDM Storage Controller P47785-B21
HPE MR216I-p Gen11 16 Lanes PCI SPDM Storage Controller P47785-B21, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£600.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise P47785-B21 MR216I-P GEN11 SPDM STORAGE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise P47785-B21 MR216I-P GEN11 SPDM STORAGE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£639.35
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Hpe Mr216I-P Gen11 Storage Cntrl NEW
Hpe Mr216I-P Gen11 Storage Cntrl NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£708.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Storage controller
Supports up to 240 physical and 64 logical drives
Interfaces: SATA 6Gb/s, SAS 12Gb/s, PCIe 4.0
RAID levels: 0, 1, 10
Bandwidth up to 13.7 GB, 3M Random Read IOPS, 240K RAID5 Random Write IOPS

Price History

1M 3M
HPE MR216i-p Gen11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£494.50
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£517.65
Shipping: Free
smarts2025
prodImage
£600.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£639.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel