Head Raptor WCR 140S

• Ski boots
• Material: thermoplastic material
• Flex performance and rear support tuning with adjustable flex from 150 to 140
• Customizable WCR Pro liner with Liquid Fit and double Power Booster Velcro strap
• Four micro-adjustable Spineflex buckles for optimal hold and performance
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£415.24
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£593.21
Shipping: £16.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ski boots Head Raptor Wcr 140S MAG7901888
The adoption of a new thermoplastic at HEAD gives Raptor WCR 140S unprecedented absorption capacity. With a 96 mm last, a deep heel and plenty of volume in the toe area for good articulation, this boot enables skiers to stay on axis. In addition to the FIS-approved sole, the boot offers Flex Performance adjustment and rear support adjustment with flex settings from 150 to 140. The pro WCR liner fits the foot perfectly thanks to the Liquid Fit, adjustable tongue and double-power velcro strap booster. Four low-profile Spineflex micrometric hooks provide optimum support without pinching the foot, for a sporty fit and good responsiveness.
prodImage
£415.24
£432.23
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Children's ski boots Head Raptor Wcr 140S MAG7901437
The adoption of a new thermoplastic at HEAD gives Raptor WCR 140S unprecedented absorption capacity. With a 96 mm last, a deep heel and plenty of volume in the toe area for good articulation, this boot enables skiers to stay well on axis. In addition to the FIS-approved sole, the boot offers Flex Performance adjustment and rear support adjustment with flex settings from 150 to 140. The pro WCR liner fits the foot perfectly thanks to the Liquid Fit, adjustable tongue and double-power velcro strap booster. Four low-profile Spineflex micrometric hooks provide optimum support without pinching the foot, for a sporty fit and good responsiveness.
prodImage
£593.21
£610.20
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Children's ski boots Head Raptor Wcr 140S MAG7901436
prodImage
£593.21
£610.20
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Children's ski boots Head Raptor Wcr 140S MAG7901438
prodImage
£593.21
£610.20
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Ski boots
Material: thermoplastic material
Flex performance and rear support tuning with adjustable flex from 150 to 140
Customizable WCR Pro liner with Liquid Fit and double Power Booster Velcro strap
Four micro-adjustable Spineflex buckles for optimal hold and performance

More from Head

Head Supershape e-Magnum
£599.99
Head Supershape e-MagnumCompare 1 Prices
Head Classic LYT BOA
£152.77
Head Classic LYT BOACompare 3 Prices
Head Radar
£139.81
Head RadarCompare 7 Prices
Head Supershape Jacket Men
£223.99
Head Supershape Jacket MenCompare 1 Prices
Head NX One
£125.77
Head NX OneCompare 2 Prices
Head Multi Stock
£19.38
Head Multi StockCompare 12 Prices
Head Joker
£95.99
Head JokerCompare 1 Prices
Head Classic
£93.49
Head ClassicCompare 1 Prices
Head Taylor
£30.00
Head TaylorCompare 2 Prices
Head Power One
£368.18
Head Power OneCompare 2 Prices
prodImage
£415.24
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£593.21
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£593.21
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£593.21
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel