Hauppauge WinTV Nova-S2

Price History
• DVB-S2 USB stick
• Interfaces: USB 2.0
• Connections: Antenna
• Tuner Type: DVB-S, DVB-S2
• External: Yes
• Recording Function: Yes
• Recording Format: MPEG-2, MPEG-4 (H.264)
• DiSEqC Protocol: 1.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hauppauge WinTV Nova-S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hauppauge Digital Europe Sarl Hauppauge WinTV-NOVA-S2 USB TV Tuner for HD Digital Satellite DVB-S2 PC & Laptop 1676
Hauppauge WinTV-NOVA-S2 USB TV Tuner for HD Digital Satellite DVB-S2 PC & Laptop, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Video Capture & TV Tuner Cards
prodImage
£102.12
Shipping: Free
Hauppauge Digital Europe Sarl Hauppauge WinTV-Nova-S2 01676 USB TV Tuner HD Digital Satellite Television DVB-S 785428016764 785428016771
Hauppauge WinTV-Nova-S2 01676 USB TV Tuner HD Digital Satellite Television DVB-S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Video Capture & TV Tuner Cards
prodImage
£125.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Interfaces:USB 2.0
Connections:Antenna
Other
DiSEqC Protocol:1.0
Menu Functions:Electronic Program Guide (EPG)
Timeshift:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Standards
Recording Function:Yes
Recording Format:MPEG-2, MPEG-4 (H.264)
Tuner Type:DVB-S, DVB-S2

Price History

1M
Hauppauge WinTV Nova-S2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

75 Reviews

Latest
does not work
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
20/12/2025
|
arrived the simple USB-Stick with a description "how to insert into USB-Port". The stick is useless without the dedicated software which delivers a Serial nr for activiation - was not in the box. No software - no...View More drivers - no functionality. Back to seller.View Less
does not work
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
20/12/2025
|
arrived the simple USB-Stick with a description "how to insert into USB-Port". The stick is useless without the dedicated software which delivers a Serial nr for activiation - was not in the box. No software - no...View More drivers - no functionality. Back to seller.View Less
does not work
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
20/12/2025
|
arrived the simple USB-Stick with a description "how to insert into USB-Port". The stick is useless without the dedicated software which delivers a Serial nr for activiation - was not in the box. No software - no...View More drivers - no functionality. Back to seller.View Less
Only kit worth having
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/10/2025
|
Hauppage is the only kit worth having for this. Terrestrial tv with winTV great and but, satellite TV with nova works, but, no EPG. that's a pain. Still working on it.
Only kit worth having
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/10/2025
|
With reviews from

Hauppauge WinTV Nova-S2 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 75 reviews
5
19
4
7
3
26
2
3
1
20

More from Hauppauge

Hauppauge WinTV-HVR-935HD
£62.02
Hauppauge WinTV-HVR-935HDCompare 3 Prices
Hauppauge WinTV-quadHD
£192.98
Hauppauge WinTV-quadHDCompare 1 Prices
Hauppauge WinTV Nexus-CA
£147.99
Hauppauge WinTV Nexus-CACompare 5 Prices
Hauppauge WinTV Nova-S2-HD
£69.99
Hauppauge WinTV Nova-S2-HDCompare 1 Prices
Hauppauge WinTV-dualHD
£61.95
Hauppauge WinTV-dualHDCompare 3 Prices
Hauppauge WinTV Nova-S2
shopninity
prodImage
£102.12
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£125.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel