Hansgrohe Crometta E 240 1jet Showerpipe (27284000)

Price History
• Shower pipe with single-lever mixer
• 45° adjustable tilt angle of the slider
• Adjustable hot water limit
• Showerhead size: 240 x 240 mm
• Overhead shower adjustable in angle
• Spray type: Rain
• Flow rate Rain spray (at 3 bar): 15 l/min
• Operating pressure: min. 1.8 bar/max. 10 bar
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe Crometta E 240 1jet Showerpipe (27284000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hansgrohe Crometta E - shower system with single lever tap, rainfall shower head (240 x 240 mm), hand shower (2 sprays), shower hose, shower rail and head shower square (1 spray), chrome, 27284000 B01M7SUHLT
Greater showering indulgence: large 240 mm overhead shower for a smooth, luxurious stream of water (XXL Performance) Experience gentle showers and strong cascades: overhead shower with the Rain spray pattern(1jet) and hand shower with the Rain and IntenseRain spray patterns Easy to clean: limescale can be removed by simply wiping over the silicone nozzles on the shower head (QuickClean) Crometta stands for timeless, harmonious design, Round, easy-to-grip shapes and elegant surfaces ensure a relaxing, gentle bathroom ambience Simplicity: the spray can be altered directly by setting the spray disc in the desired position Flow rates: the spray pattern Rain on the overhead shower is max, 15 l/min. On the hand shower max. 14 l/min (Rain), and max. 11.5 l/min in spray pattern IntenseRain (at 3 bar) Added convenience: The thermostatic mixer keeps the water at the set temperature and offers reliable protection against excessively hot or cold water, Weight: 0.05291094288 pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe 27284000 Crometta E Showerpipe 240 1 Jet With Single Lever Mixer
Hansgrohe 27284000 Crometta E Showerpipe 240 1 Jet With Single Lever Mixer, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Showers, Baths & Parts > Shower Taps & Thermostats
prodImage
£363.95
Shipping: Free
hansgrohe Crometta E Shower System 240 1 Spray with single lever Mixer, Chrome, 27284000
Greater showering indulgence: large 240 mm overhead shower for a smooth, luxurious stream of water (XXL Performance) Experience gentle showers and...
prodImage
£427.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
45° adjustable tilt angle of the slider
Adjustable hot water limit
Showerhead size: 240 x 240 mm
Overhead shower adjustable in angle
Spray type: Rain
Flow rate Rain spray (at 3 bar): 15 l/min
Operating pressure: min. 1.8 bar/max. 10 bar
Fully chrome-plated spray plate
Shower arm length: 350 mm
Height-adjustable hand shower holder
Installation type: surface-mounted installation
Connection size: DN15
Connection thread: G ½
Center distance 150 ± 12 mm
Ceramic mixing system
Temperature limit adjustable

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe Crometta E 240 1jet Showerpipe (27284000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Hansgrohe Crometta E 240 1jet Showerpipe (27284000)
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£363.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£427.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel