FiiO KA13

Manufacturer: Fiio
FiiO KA13
from £63.50to £92.993 offersManufacturer: Fiio
• Connections: USB-C
• Output power up to 550 mW
• Dual DAC chipset with two CS43131 DACs
• Supports high-resolution PCM and DSD audio signals
• Two headphone outputs: 3.5 mm and 4.4 mm
• Detachable cable design with Type-C and Lightning adapters
• Supports control via the FIIO Control app
Show all product details

Price History

1M
FiiO KA13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Fiio

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FiiO KA13 Portable Dual DAC AMP with 3.5mm/4.4mm Outputs FiiO KA13 Portable Dual DAC AMP with 3.5mm/4.4mm Outputs (Silver) B0CJ6SHNDP
From the portable desktop-level unit M17, the portable desktop-grade DAC and amp Q7, to the more portable yet desktop-capable M15S, audiophiles’ warm reactions to these models prove many love desktop-level audio gear. After being successfully applied to the three high-end models, the desktop mode will now evolve and be applied to audio dongles. The FiiO KA13 mini desktop amp features a desktop mode to fully unleash its performance. With two high-performance yet highly efficient CS43131 DAC chips and two low-noise SGM8262 op-amps, this truly “dual-core” golden combo brings excellent performance. Rediscover your music collection again full of newly discovered details with the KA13. The KA13 features a desktop mode, which the engraved lightning bolt logo hints at. In desktop mode, balanced output power goes up to 550mW, allowing the KA13 to drive both low and high-impedance headphones with excellent dynamics and detail. The KA13 not only manages to fit a 3.5mm single-ended headphone out, it also manages to pack a 4.4mm balanced headphone out. FiiO engineers repeatedly adjusted the design of the KA13 and finally managed to fit two headphone outputs in the compact dongle, marking true progress in packaging capabilities. The KA13 features a detachable cable design. When combined with the included Type-C and Lightning adapter cables, you can listen with various systems without having to immediately purchase another cable. | The KA13 supports being controlled with the FIIO Control app. With the app, you can set the RGB lights, SPDIF output, audio filters, etc. for a more convenient experience.
prodImage
£63.50
£69.18
Shipping: £5.68
with shipping: £5.68
FiiO KA13 Portable Dual DAC AMP with 3.5mm/4.4mm Outputs KA13 Portable Dual DAC AMP 6a1073d6f7a4c4ad8047874b
KA13 Portable Dual DAC AMP with 3.5mm/4.4mm Outputs KA13 Portable Dual DAC AMP, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£90.74
Shipping: Free
FiiO KA13 Portable Dual DAC AMP with 3.5mm/4.4mm Outputs FiiO KA13 Portable Dual DAC AMP with 3.5mm/4.4mm Outputs (Black) 78-KZYY-45YE
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Output power up to 550 mW
Dual DAC chipset with two CS43131 DACs
Supports high-resolution PCM and DSD audio signals
Two headphone outputs: 3.5 mm and 4.4 mm
Detachable cable design with Type-C and Lightning adapters
Supports control via the FIIO Control app
Properties
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M
FiiO KA13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Fiio

FiiO CP13
£115.00
FiiO CP13Compare 4 Prices
FiiO K11
£119.00
FiiO K11Compare 2 Prices
Fiio BTR5
£89.99
Fiio BTR5Compare 1 Prices
FiiO K3
£163.00
FiiO K3Compare 1 Prices
Fiio BTR3
£198.75
Fiio BTR3Compare 1 Prices
FiiO KA13
Amazon US
prodImage
£63.50
Shipping: £5.68
primehubuk
prodImage
£90.74
Shipping: Free
Bangbai electronic market
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel