Fantasy Flight Games Twilight Inscription

Manufacturer: Fantasy Flight Games
from £41.54to £65.004 offersManufacturer: Fantasy Flight Games
• Epic "Roll & Write" game set in the Twilight Imperium universe
• Includes all 24 known factions with unique abilities and strengths
• Large format boards for writing with erasable chalk markers
• Dozens of possible strategies and thrilling event cards for varied gameplay
• For 1-8 players, ages 14 and up, playtime from 90 minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fantasy Flight Games Twilight Inscription
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fantasy Flight Games Twilight Inscription Board Game Ages 14 1-8 Players 90-120 TIN01
Fantasy Flight Games Twilight Inscription Board Game Ages 14 1-8 Players 90-120, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£41.54
Shipping: Free
Fantasy Flight Games Twilight Inscription Board Game Ages 14+ 1-8 Players 90-120 Minutes Playing Time, FFGTIN01 C0841333116682-270326
EPIC ROLL-AND-WRITE: Immerse yourself in the unique experience of Twilight Inscription, a strategic roll-and-write game for one to eight players. GALACTIC REBIRTH: Lead your faction in the aftermath of the Lazax Empire's fall, as you navigate limited resources to reclaim galactic supremacy. FOUR CORE ASPECTS: Manage Navigation, Expansion, Industry, and Warfare with precision to amass victory points and vie for control over Mecatol Rex. INFINITE REPLAYABILITY: With an infinitely-replayable design, each game offers dynamic challenges and opportunities for new strategies. RISE TO POWER: Will your faction ascend to rule the galaxy, or will your empire be lost to the annals of history? The fate of the stars is in your hands., Manufacturer: Asmodee
prodImage
£52.40
Shipping: Free
Fantasy Flight Games Twilight Inscription Board Game Ages 14+ 1-8 Players 90-120 Minutes Playing Time, FFGTIN01 RO-KUEU-O4PH
EPIC ROLL-AND-WRITE: Immerse yourself in the unique experience of Twilight Inscription, a strategic roll-and-write game for one to eight players. GALACTIC REBIRTH: Lead your faction in the aftermath of the Lazax Empire's fall, as you navigate limited resources to reclaim galactic supremacy. FOUR CORE ASPECTS: Manage Navigation, Expansion, Industry, and Warfare with precision to amass victory points and vie for control over Mecatol Rex. INFINITE REPLAYABILITY: With an infinitely-replayable design, each game offers dynamic challenges and opportunities for new strategies. RISE TO POWER: Will your faction ascend to rule the galaxy, or will your empire be lost to the annals of history? The fate of the stars is in your hands., Manufacturer: Asmodee
prodImage
£52.40
Shipping: Free
Character Flight Games Twilight Inscription Board Game 890956
Character Flight Games Twilight Inscription Board Game, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£65.00
£69.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Epic "Roll & Write" game set in the Twilight Imperium universe
Includes all 24 known factions with unique abilities and strengths
Large format boards for writing with erasable chalk markers
Dozens of possible strategies and thrilling event cards for varied gameplay
For 1-8 players, ages 14 and up, playtime from 90 minutes

Price History

1M
Fantasy Flight Games Twilight Inscription
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Asmodée Zombicide
£35.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
Asmodée Marvel Zombies: Hydra Resurrection
£40.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huch! Rajas of the Ganges
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos My City
£31.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pegasus Spiele Djinn (English Edition)
£44.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asmodée Dune: Imperium
£45.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Winning Moves Monopoly Dragon Ball Super
£31.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pegasus Carnegie
£46.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£41.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.40
Shipping: Free
sportsdirect_outlet
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel