Fantasy Flight Games Arkham Horror: Under Dark Waves
Manufacturer: Fantasy Flight Games
- Number of Players: 1 - 6 players
- Age Range: 12 Year(s)
- Expansion for Arkham Horror
- Includes 150 cards, 8 new investigators, and 2 double-sided tiles
- Playing time: over 120 minutes
Price History
1M 3M
Fantasy Flight Games Arkham Horror: Under Dark Waves
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Fantasy Flight Games
Popular Products

Hasbro Boggle
£8.80

Feuerland Spiele Frosthaven
£374.58

Hasbro Connect Four
£25.92

Goki Master Logic Basic
£26.94

ThinkFun Gravity Maze
£19.99

Hasbro Risk Refresh
£20.50
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Under Dark Waves - Expansion for Arkham Horror SF-42872112989
Cold salt waves beat on the New England coast and thick fog rolls in off the bay, obscuring the small fishing hamlets that nestle in the darkness. Dark things creep along the shoreline, strange lights glide deep beneath the surface of the Atlantic, and the pallid villagers go missing with disturbing regularity. Under Dark Waves is a new large box expansion for Arkham Horror, taking your investigations beyond the town of Arkham to the other ill-fated towns of Massachusetts. Two new double-sided tiles bring Kingsport and Innsmouth to vibrant life, while eight more investigators arrive to join your party, ranging from a drifter like “Ashcan” Pete to a letter carrier such as Stella Clark. These investigators will have their work cut out for them with four entirely new scenarios pitting them against the horrors that lurk beneath the ocean waves. With over 150 encounter and event cards, alongside new assets, monsters, conditions, and the terror mechanic, Under Dark Waves boasts a vast undersea treasure trove, pulling you into some of the Cthulhu Mythos’s most compelling tales. This is not a standalone product. It requires the Arkham Horror Third Edition Core Set to play., Manufacturer: Fantasy Flight Games

£63.95
Shipping: Free
Under Dark Waves - Expansion for Arkham Horror UK-KARISIK260877DCCAAE
Cold salt waves beat on the New England coast and thick fog rolls in off the bay, obscuring the small fishing hamlets that nestle in the darkness. Dark things creep along the shoreline, strange lights glide deep beneath the surface of the Atlantic, and the pallid villagers go missing with disturbing regularity. Under Dark Waves is a new large box expansion for Arkham Horror, taking your investigations beyond the town of Arkham to the other ill-fated towns of Massachusetts. Two new double-sided tiles bring Kingsport and Innsmouth to vibrant life, while eight more investigators arrive to join your party, ranging from a drifter like “Ashcan” Pete to a letter carrier such as Stella Clark. These investigators will have their work cut out for them with four entirely new scenarios pitting them against the horrors that lurk beneath the ocean waves. With over 150 encounter and event cards, alongside new assets, monsters, conditions, and the terror mechanic, Under Dark Waves boasts a vast undersea treasure trove, pulling you into some of the Cthulhu Mythos’s most compelling tales. This is not a standalone product. It requires the Arkham Horror Third Edition Core Set to play., Manufacturer: Fantasy Flight Games

£65.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
Under Dark Waves - Expansion for Arkham Horror UK-BOMBAM4106CEDECF
Cold salt waves beat on the New England coast and thick fog rolls in off the bay, obscuring the small fishing hamlets that nestle in the darkness. Dark things creep along the shoreline, strange lights glide deep beneath the surface of the Atlantic, and the pallid villagers go missing with disturbing regularity. Under Dark Waves is a new large box expansion for Arkham Horror, taking your investigations beyond the town of Arkham to the other ill-fated towns of Massachusetts. Two new double-sided tiles bring Kingsport and Innsmouth to vibrant life, while eight more investigators arrive to join your party, ranging from a drifter like “Ashcan” Pete to a letter carrier such as Stella Clark. These investigators will have their work cut out for them with four entirely new scenarios pitting them against the horrors that lurk beneath the ocean waves. With over 150 encounter and event cards, alongside new assets, monsters, conditions, and the terror mechanic, Under Dark Waves boasts a vast undersea treasure trove, pulling you into some of the Cthulhu Mythos’s most compelling tales. This is not a standalone product. It requires the Arkham Horror Third Edition Core Set to play., Manufacturer: Fantasy Flight Games

£65.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Expansion for Arkham Horror |
| Includes 150 cards, 8 new investigators, and 2 double-sided tiles |
| Playing time: over 120 minutes |
| Age Range: | 12 Year(s) |
|---|
| 1 - 6 players |
Price History
1M 3M
Fantasy Flight Games Arkham Horror: Under Dark Waves
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products