Esschert Design Spark guard FF103

• Foldable spark guard for fire pits
• Suitable for fire baskets with Ø 60 cm
• Effective protection against flying sparks
• Dimensions: Ø 60 cm, height 33 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Esschert Design Spark guard FF103
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Esschert Design Esschert Spark Protection Foldable 60cm Fire Bowl Pit Mesh Cover
Fire in the garden creates a warm atmosphere and is a real eye-catcher, but security is also important. When placed on a fire pit this spark guard...
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Foldable spark guard for fire pits
Suitable for fire baskets with Ø 60 cm
Effective protection against flying sparks
Dimensions: Ø 60 cm, height 33 cm

Price History

1M
Esschert Design Spark guard FF103
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Two Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2017
|
Lasted one year, then screen disintegrated. I’ll buy a cheaper one if need to replace every year
I have to paint it myself, really? Why not just use BBQ paint at the factory....
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/08/2015
|
Works fine, structurally ok, took a few months to receive it, and it comes with a note that the paint or coating is to preserve it for shipping only, is NOT heat resistant, so burns off immediately and requires a new coating of...View More BBQ paint to hold up to the heat... for the price, it should already be coated with Hi Temp paint or coating... ! Nice feature that it opens as a clamshell and doesn't have to be Lifted off while hot to add wood...View Less
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/11/2014
|
Covered my old fire pit and opens and closes easily.
With reviews from

Esschert Design Spark guard FF103 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Esschert Design

Esschert Design Etagere BPH33
£151.37
Esschert Design Etagere BPH33Compare 2 Prices
Esschert Design Plant box CF32W
£189.99
Esschert Design Plant box CF32WCompare 1 Prices
Esschert Design Aged Ceramic AC29
£39.99
Esschert Design Aged Ceramic AC29Compare 2 Prices
Esschert Design Fire bowl FF114
£82.26
Esschert Design Fire bowl FF114Compare 2 Prices
Esschert Design Tractor Seat IH0
£120.49
Esschert Design Tractor Seat IH0Compare 1 Prices
Esschert Design Feuerball FF401
£245.99
Esschert Design Feuerball FF401Compare 1 Prices
Esschert Design Spark guard FF103
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel