Elo Touch Solutions I-Series 2.0 (E693022)
- All-in-One PC
- Processor Model: Intel Core i5
- Memory Size: 8 GB
- Hard Drive Capacity: 128 GB
- Operating System: Microsoft Windows 10
- Processor: Intel
- Processor Model Number: 8500T
- Number of Cores : 6
Popular Products

Elo Touch Solutions EloPOS (E442550)
£2,218.00
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions I-Series E693022 All-in-One PC/workstation Intel®
I-Series for WindowsElo's I-Series for Windows delivers commercial-grade computing with the capabilities. security and enterprise infrastructure of a powerful. Windows-based platform—all in a sleek. yet durable fixed tablet form factor.Built on a modular platform and available with either 15-inch or 22-inch displays. the I-Series for Windows can be found in installations across the globe. from in-store interaction and point-of-sale to self-service. hospitality and corporate office environments. The uses are virtually unlimited.Endless VersatilityThe Elo I-Series offers versatility across environments. From retail and entertainment to corporate offices and signage. the I-Series is an excellent choice to meet the demands of continuous public use.Configure with Elo Edge ConnectBuilt with versatility in mind. the Elo Edge Connect system offers a wide assortment of peripherals that seamlessly attach to the edge of the touchscreen. And you can add or swap them out later as your needs change.Stands & MountsWith a standard VESA mount. we give you the flexibility to mount our products however you want.Windows or Linux. You Choose.Elo's I-Series utilizes the reliability-tested performance and security of Intel's 8th-generation processors and vPro™ platform. Available with Windows 10 or. for added flexibility. the I-Series offers models with no OS-all pretested with Linux SuSE. Ubuntu and Red Hat operating systems-allowing businesses to get the solution best suited for them.Get Peace of Mind With EloCareEloCare is service and support from the people who know your Elo products best. From extended warranties and on-site exchange to advance unit replacement and field services. the highly skilled Elo technical specialists will get you up and running.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,702.33
Shipping: Free
ELO Touch - PAYPOINT I-SER 2.0 CI5 FULLHD 1920 x 1080 8 GB RAM 128 GB SSD 21.5 Inch W10 E Ctrl_CA04331
42100656

£1,754.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | Intel |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Intel Core i5 |
| Processor Model Number: | 8500T |
| Number of Cores : | 6 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 2.1 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 3.5 GHz |
| Dimensions: | W526 mm x H319 mm x D53 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 5.2 kg |
| Screen Size: | 54.61 cm (21.5") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 1,920 px x 1,080 px |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
| Drive: | Without drive |
|---|
| Graphics: | Intel UHD 630 |
|---|
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 128 GB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive: | (SSD) Solid State Drive |
| Memory Type: | DDR4 |
|---|---|
| Memory Size: | 8 GB |
| Memory Clock Speed: | 2,666 MHz |
| Card Reader for: | Micro SecureDigital Card |
|---|
| Connections: | Headphones, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB Micro, USB-A, USB-B, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
|---|---|
| USB 2.0 Ports: | 4x |
| USB 3.2 Ports: | 1x |
| Onboard Sound Card: | Yes |
|---|
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab) |
|---|---|
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.0 |
| Operating System: | Microsoft Windows 10 |
Popular Products