Gotthold E. Lessing Emilia Galotti, 1 DVD

Manufacturer: Diverse
Gotthold E. Lessing Emilia Galotti, 1 DVD
from £28.39to £82.483 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Cast: Emilia Galotti Regine Zimmermann, Odoardo Peter Pagel, Claudia Katrin Klein, Hettore Gonzaga Sven Lehmann, Marinelli Ingo Hülsmann, Count Appiani Henning Vogt, Countess Orsina Nina Hoss
• A few hours to destroy Emilia Galotti's life
• Victim of aristocratic arbitrariness
• Dialogues like a firefight
• Choreographically elegant overall design of the stage action
• Artificial mechanics of entrances and exits
• Runway aesthetics and vanishing point perspective of the stage design
• Staging like a stab with a knife: quick, sharp, and deadly
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Gotthold E. Lessing Emilia Galotti, 1 DVD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing: Emilia Galotti (DVD)
£28.39
Shipping: Free
EMILIA GALOTTI - Region 1 DVD,US Import
£39.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
EMILIA GALOTTI *2009* / NEW Region 1 DVD
£82.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cast: Emilia Galotti Regine Zimmermann, Odoardo Peter Pagel, Claudia Katrin Klein, Hettore Gonzaga Sven Lehmann, Marinelli Ingo Hülsmann, Count Appiani Henning Vogt, Countess Orsina Nina Hoss
A few hours to destroy Emilia Galotti's life
Victim of aristocratic arbitrariness
Dialogues like a firefight
Choreographically elegant overall design of the stage action
Artificial mechanics of entrances and exits
Runway aesthetics and vanishing point perspective of the stage design
Staging like a stab with a knife: quick, sharp, and deadly

Price History

1M
Gotthold E. Lessing Emilia Galotti, 1 DVD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel