Crucial DDR4-3200 64GB Kit (CT2K32G4DFD832A)
Manufacturer: Crucial
- Memory
- Memory Size: 64 GB
- Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
- Memory Type: DDR4
- Number of Modules: 2
- CAS Latency: CL22
- Data Throughput Rate: PC4-25600
- Cooling: None
Price History
1M
Crucial DDR4-3200 64GB Kit (CT2K32G4DFD832A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Crucial
Popular Products
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Crucial CT2K32G4DFD832A memory module 64 GB 2 x 32 GB DDR4 288-pin DIMM
Crucial CT2K32G4DFD832A memory module 64 GB 2 x 32 GB DDR4 288-pin DIMM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£549.00
Shipping: Free
Crucial DDR4 RAM 64GB Kit (32GBx2) 3200MHz CL22, Desktop Computer Memory, (or 2933MHz, 2666MHz) - CT2K32G4DFD832A W412A00L0120300
3200MHz RAM can downclock to 2933MHz or 2666MHz if system specification only supports 2933MHz or 2666MHz Improve your system's responsiveness, run apps faster and multitask with ease Install with ease; no computer skills required. How-to guides available at Crucial Micron quality and reliability is backed by superior component and module level testing and 42 years of memory expertise ECC Type=Non-ECC, Form Factor=UDIMM, Pin Count=288-pin, PC Speed=PC4-25600, Voltage=1.2V, Rank and Configuration=2Rx8

£549.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT2K32G4DFD832A memory module 64 GB 2 x 32 GB DDR4 288-pin DIMM
Crucial CT2K32G4DFD832A memory module 64 GB 2 x 32 GB DDR4 288-pin DIMM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£572.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT2K32G4DFD832A memory module 64 GB 2 x 32 GB DDR4 288-pin DIM
The fast. easy way to improve your desktop’s performanceThere’s an easy cure for a slow computer: more memory. Designed to help your system run faster and smoother. Crucial© Desktop Memory is one of the easiest and most affordable ways to improve your system’s performance. Load programs faster. Increase responsiveness. Run data-intensive applications with ease. and increase your desktop’s multitasking capabilities.Make everything on your computer fasterMemory is a component in your computer that allows for short-term data access. Since your system’s moment-to-moment operations rely on short-term data access - loading applications. browsing the Web or editing a spreadsheet - the speed and amount of memory in your system plays a critical role. Load apps in seconds by increasing the speed of your memory and installing more of it.Multitask with easeIf you’re like us. you use your computer to do a lot of things at once. You might be editing a document. while also looking at pictures and browsing the Internet. This naturally leads to a performance problem: every app you’re running requires memory and competes for a limited pool of resources. Overcome this by installing high-density modules in each memory slot for seamless multitasking.Install with ease - no computer skills requiredWith just a screwdriver. your owner’s manual. and a few minutes of time. you can install memory - no computer skills necessary. Just watch one of our three-minute install videos. and we’ll walk you step-by-step through the process. Don’t pay a computer shop to do something you can do in minutes!Maximize the value of your systemAt a fraction of the cost of a new system. a memory upgrade is one of the most affordable ways to increase performance. Get more out of your desktop by giving it the resources it needs to perform.Micron© quality - a higher level of reliability.As a brand of Micron. one of the largest memory manufacturers in the world. Crucial Desktop Memory is the standard for reliable performance. From the original SDRAM technology all the way to DDR4. we’ve engineered the memory technologies that have powered the world’s computers for 40 years and counting. When you choose Crucial memory. you’re choosing memory that’s backed by a limited lifetime warranty and designed for the world’s leading systems. Don’t settle for anything less.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£581.16
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT2K32G4DFD832A memory module 64 GB 2 x 32 GB DDR4 3200 MHz
64 GB (2 x 32 GB), DDR4, 3200 MHz, 288-pin DIMM

£710.00
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage 32GB DDR4 3200MHz UDIMM 2Rx8 non-ECC 1.2V CT2K32G4DFD832A-OS
Origin Storage Matched Memory solutions are 100% guaranteed compatible for the target system. come with a lifetime warranty and are only manufactured using components from the top global manufacturers. Origin Matched Memory enables a cost effective upgrade process no matter the situation. whether your clients are re-purposing existing infrastructure or purchasing new systems looking to utilise the benefits offered by using compatible solutions vs the OEM Original. Origin Matched Memory is available in a wide breadth of generations covering DDR2. 3 & 4. and also in a variety of form factors covering SODIMM. FBDIMM. UDIMM. RDIMM and LRDIMM meaning that we can supply memory for nearly any laptop. desktop or server configuration.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£722.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Crucial DDR4 RAM 64GB Kit (32GBx2) 3200MHz CL22, Desktop Computer Memory CT2K32G4DFD832A
Crucial DDR4 RAM 64GB Kit (32GBx2) 3200MHz CL22, Desktop Computer Memory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£683.35
Shipping: Free
Crucial RAM 64GB Kit (2x32GB) DDR4 3200MHz CL22 (or 2933MHz or 2666MHz) Desktop CT2K32G4DFD832A
Crucial RAM 64GB Kit (2x32GB) DDR4 3200MHz CL22 (or 2933MHz or 2666MHz) Desktop, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)

£746.61
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage CT2K32G4DFD832A-OS memory module 64 GB 2 x 32 GB DDR4 3200 MHz
Origin Storage CT2K32G4DFD832A-OS memory module 64 GB 2 x 32 GB DDR4 3200 MHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server Memory (RAM)

£751.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Memory Size: | 64 GB |
|---|---|
| Memory Clock Speed: | 3,200 MHz |
| Memory Type: | DDR4 |
| Number of Modules: | 2 |
| CAS Latency: | CL22 |
| Data Throughput Rate: | PC4-25600 |
| Cooling: | None |
Price History
1M
Crucial DDR4-3200 64GB Kit (CT2K32G4DFD832A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products