Crown XLi 3500

Manufacturer: Crown
from £949.40to £1,077.723 offersManufacturer: Crown
• Power Amplifier
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 1,350 W
• Number of Channels: 2
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W483 mm x H89 mm x D366 mm
• Weight: 19.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Crown XLi 3500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crown XLi3500 Professional Power Amplifier – 2-Channel, High-Performance Audio
Crown XLi3500 Professional Power Amplifier – 2-Channel, High-Performance Audio, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£949.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £949.40 / Unit
Crown XLi 3500 Power Amplifier, 2 x 1350W @ 4 Ohms DJ PA Stage Sound
Crown XLi 3500 Power Amplifier, 2 x 1350W @ 4 Ohms DJ PA Stage Sound, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Amplifiers
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
CROWN XLi 3500 NXLI3500-34-UK
Crown extended warranty to 6 yearsThe XLI Series of power amplifiers from Crown? represents a new era in affordable quality power amplification. All four models in the series are powerful rugged and reliable. They are suited for musicians DJs and entertainers as well as houses of worship discos and pubs.The four models in the series are the XLi800 XLi1500 XLi2500 and XLi3500. They are identical except for output power.Features include RCA and XLR inputs user selectable input sensitivity of 0.755V or 1.4V Speakon? and binding post outputs stereo/parallel/bridge-mono mode power/fault/signal presence/clip indicators forced-air cooling; and protection against shorts no-load on/off thumps and radio-frequency interference.With over six decades of experience designing and building rock-solid products Crown is the standard in amplifier technology. So check out the affordable Crown XLI Series. They are a powerful argument for quality and value!Features• Stereo/parallel/bridge-mono mode• User selectable input sensitivity - 0.775V and 1.4V• Efficient forced-air cooling prevents excessive thermal buildup• Electronically balanced RCA & XLR inputs; binding post and Speakon outputs• Two level controls power switch power LED and six LEDs which indicate signal presence clip and fault for each channel• Protection against shorts no-load on/off thumps and radio-frequency interferenceFeaturesTypePower Amplifier Power Output1350 Weight19.5 KgDimensions W x D x H89 x 482 x 366 mmWarranty1 Year
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,077.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W483 mm x H89 mm x D366 mm
Weight:19.5 kg
Specifications
Max. Output Power per Channel:1,350 W
Number of Channels:2
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M
Crown XLi 3500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crown

Crown XTi 4002
£1,236.26
Crown XTi 4002Compare 1 Prices
Crown XLi 1500
£430.92
Crown XLi 1500Compare 2 Prices
Crown XLS 2502
£754.48
Crown XLS 2502Compare 1 Prices
Crown XLS 1002
£452.64
Crown XLS 1002Compare 2 Prices
Crown XLS 2002
£653.75
Crown XLS 2002Compare 1 Prices
Crown XLi 800
£373.38
Crown XLi 800Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackstar St. James 50 6L6 Combo
£971.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar St. James 50 6L6 Head
£886.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney LA-Studio
£749.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palmer Supreme Soaker
£845.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Blues Junior IV
£755.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan PowerStage 700
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EVH 5150 Iconic Series 15 W 1x10 Combo
£713.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
best.deal.household
prodImage
£949.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £949.40 / Unit
audiovolt
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,077.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel