Continental EcoContact 6 225/55 R17 97W *

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 17inch rim
• Tire Width: 225 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: W = 270 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental EcoContact 6 225/55 R17 97W *
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Continental EcoContact 6 225/55 R17 97W Tyres
Product line: EcoContact 6; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : A; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 10.8; Tyre Width: 225; Width: 225; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 97; Load index: 97; Speed Index: W; Speed rating: w; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 225-55-17; M+S: No; Snow grip: 0; EPREL-id: 2084303; Ice grip: 0
prodImage
£128.99
£130.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Continental EcoContact 6 Tubeless Radial Tyre 225/55R17 97W New Fuel Saving TYRE
Continental EcoContact 6 Tubeless Radial Tyre 225/55R17 97W New Fuel Saving TYRE, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
225/55 R17 97W Continental EcoContact 6 - 225 55 17 - New Tyre x1
225/55 R17 97W Continental EcoContact 6 - 225 55 17 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£142.81
Shipping: Free
Base price: £143.01 / Unit
CONTINENTAL - EcoContact 6-225/55 R 17-97W/A/B/71dB - Summer Tire B0F44HDX8G
Get more from every drive: The EcoContact 6 combines a high-tech silica compound with a size-specific tread design to help reduce rolling resistance for improved fuel efficiency and greater value. Stay in control: Thanks to its tailored tread pattern and asymmetric groove and sipe geometry, the EcoContact 6 delivers confident handling on both dry and wet roads. ContiSeal Technology: A viscous sealing layer inside the tread seals up to 80% of typical punctures, such as nails, helping you avoid an immediate tire change. Exceptionally durable and efficient: The advanced rubber compound helps reduce rolling resistance while delivering improved mileage. EU tire label: Fuel efficiency B, wet grip B, external rolling noise 71 dB Suitable for a wide range of vehicles, including mid- and premium-class cars: A broad size range for various vehicle types; tire class C1, summer tire, developed in Germany EV compatible: Specifically engineered to handle the higher torque and weight of electric vehicles, delivering safety and comfort regardless of drivetrain.
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:225 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:W = 270 km/h
Tire for
17inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Continental EcoContact 6 225/55 R17 97W *
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Yokohama AD08RS 225/45 R16 89W
£129.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Continental ContiEcoContact 5 205/45 R16 83H
£129.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nankang Conqueror A/T 235/65 R17 108T XL
£128.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda SportControl 2 245/35 R19 93Y XL
£128.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 215/50 R18 96W XL
£129.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Alenza 001 245/50 R19 105W XL
£129.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Continental EcoContact 6 225/55 R17 97W *
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: £1.99
algagarage
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£142.81
Shipping: Free
Base price: £143.01 / Unit
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel