Continental EcoContact 6 205/55 R16 91W

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: W = 270 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): B
• Wet Grip (A-E) : B
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Continental EcoContact 6 205/55 R16 91W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Continental EcoContact 6 205/55 R16 91W Tyres f0233d96-170f-4c17-b781-8224faf7e3cc
EPREL-id: 481736; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Type: R; Group: PKW; Season: So; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Wet grip : B; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Type: r; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Speed Index: W; Speed rating: w; Fuel efficiency : A; Season: so; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 7.81; Tyre Size: 16; Load index: 91; Type: pkw; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Height: 55; Product line: EcoContact 6; M+S: No
prodImage
£90.99
£92.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Continental EcoContact 6 205/55 R16 91W Tyres 5d58d6ee-12f4-4c93-9e67-110d98aa21a5
Product line: EcoContact 6; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : A; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 7.8; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: W; Speed rating: w; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; M+S: No; Snow grip: 0; EPREL-id: 2043800; Ice grip: 0
prodImage
£92.99
£94.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
205/55 R16 91W Continental EcoContact 6 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1
205/55 R16 91W Continental EcoContact 6 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£101.06
Shipping: Free
Base price: £101.06 / Unit
205/55 R16 91W Continental EcoContact 6 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1
205/55 R16 91W Continental EcoContact 6 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£101.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £101.89 / Unit
CONTINENTAL - EcoContact 6-205/55 R 16-91W/A/B/71dB - Summer Tire B0F44F6G4T
Get more from every drive: The EcoContact 6 combines a high-tech silica compound with a size-specific tread design to help reduce rolling resistance for improved fuel efficiency and greater value. Stay in control: Thanks to its tailored tread pattern and asymmetric groove and sipe geometry, the EcoContact 6 delivers confident handling on both dry and wet roads. ContiSeal Technology: A viscous sealing layer inside the tread seals up to 80% of typical punctures, such as nails, helping you avoid an immediate tire change. Exceptionally durable and efficient: The advanced rubber compound helps reduce rolling resistance while delivering improved mileage. EU tire label: Fuel efficiency A, wet grip B, external rolling noise 70 dB Suitable for a wide range of vehicles, including mid- and premium-class cars: A broad size range for various vehicle types; tire class C1, summer tire, developed in Germany EV compatible: Specifically engineered to handle the higher torque and weight of electric vehicles, delivering safety and comfort regardless of drivetrain.
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
CONTINENTAL - EcoContact 6-205/55 R 16-91W/B/B/71dB - Summer Tire B0F44FWV9N
Get more from every drive: The EcoContact 6 combines a high-tech silica compound with a size-specific tread design to help reduce rolling resistance for improved fuel efficiency and greater value. Stay in control: Thanks to its tailored tread pattern and asymmetric groove and sipe geometry, the EcoContact 6 delivers confident handling on both dry and wet roads. ContiSeal Technology: A viscous sealing layer inside the tread seals up to 80% of typical punctures, such as nails, helping you avoid an immediate tire change. Exceptionally durable and efficient: The advanced rubber compound helps reduce rolling resistance while delivering improved mileage. EU tire label: Fuel efficiency A, wet grip B, external rolling noise 72 dB Suitable for a wide range of vehicles, including mid- and premium-class cars: A broad size range for various vehicle types; tire class C1, summer tire, developed in Germany EV compatible: Specifically engineered to handle the higher torque and weight of electric vehicles, delivering safety and comfort regardless of drivetrain.
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
More offers
Continental EcoContact 6 205/55 R16 91W Tyres 7e1aa2b5-9111-40eb-96c6-7b0566fb10d9
Product line: EcoContact 6; Runflat: Runflat; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 10.3; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: W; Speed rating: w; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; M+S: No; EPREL-id: 2033673; Snow grip: 0
prodImage
£109.99
£111.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
205/55 R16 91W Continental EcoContact 6 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1
205/55 R16 91W Continental EcoContact 6 - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£126.44
Shipping: Free
Base price: £126.45 / Unit
Continental EcoContact 6 SSR 205/55 R16 91W Tyres f038496a-93f9-462f-ac2c-7e1fec90d7fc
Product line: EcoContact 6 SSR; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Type: r; Load index: 91; Speed rating: w; Load index: 91; Speed Index: W; Wet grip : B; Weight [kg]: 10.42; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Type: R; Height: 55; Tyre Size: 16; Group: PKW; Runflat: Runflat; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise emission evel: B; EPREL-id: 481971; Tyre Width: 205; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Width: 205; Diameter: 16; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; M+S: No
prodImage
£138.99
£140.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:W = 270 km/h
EPREL
481,971
MPN
0358718
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):B
Wet Grip (A-E) :B
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M
Continental EcoContact 6 205/55 R16 91W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Firestone Roadhawk 195/55 R15 85V
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 205/60 R15 91V
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kumho EcoWing ES31 225/55 R17 101W XL
£90.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Dynapro AT-M RF10 195/80 R15 96T
£90.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 225/55 R17 97Y
£90.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 215/60 R16 95H
£91.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 4 K135 235/45 R17 97W XL
£90.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yokohama V701 215/35 R18 84W
£91.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Continental EcoContact 6 205/55 R16 91W
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: £1.99
tyresdirect
prodImage
£101.06
Shipping: Free
Base price: £101.06 / Unit
tyresdirect
prodImage
£101.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £101.89 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel