Cole & Mason H59418G

Manufacturer: Cole & Mason
from £85.00to £114.004 offersManufacturer: Cole & Mason
• Salt / pepper mill
• Number of Parts: 2
• Dimensions: W60 mm x H190 mm x D60 mm
• Weight: 432 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cole & Mason H59418G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cole & Mason Derwent Copper Salt and Pepper Mills, Adjustable Grind Settings, Gourmet Precision+, Stainless Steel/Acrylic, 190 mm, Gift Set, Includes 2 x Salt and Pepper Grinders B06WVC724J
The Derwent mills are the epitomy of Cole & Mason style & elegance Contemporary in design, they are made from clear acrylic and stainless steel finished in its natural colour Featuring the Cole & Mason Gourmet Precision mechanisms; carbon steel for pepper that strips peppercorns instead of crushing them, and diamond-sharp ceramic for salt, ensuring maximum flavour release from every turn The hardwearing qualities of these mechanisms ensure you will always receive a consistently outstanding performance With 6 pre-selected grind settings for pepper, and 3 for salt, ranging from fine to coarse you will always find the best grind size to optimise the flavour of every meal To clean, wipe with a damp cloth and use a clean cloth to dry We reco mmend you do not use any cleaning products as this can affect the finish of the product Do not i mmerse in water or place in a dishwasher This Cole & Mason product is covered by our lifetime mechanism guarantee. Should your mill not meet the high standards and expectations of Cole & Mason products we will be happy to replace your mill for an alternative of equivalent value. Accidental breakage, poor care and damage from misuse are not covered.
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Cole & Mason H59418G Derwent Copper Salt and Pepper Mills/Cole & Mason H611928CS Dover Stainless Steel Funnel | Bundle B09YSF9ZWQ
The Derwent mills are the epitomy of Cole & Mason style & elegance. Contemporary in design, they are made from clear acrylic and stainless steel finished in its natural colour Featuring the Cole & Mason Gourmet Precision mechanisms; carbon steel for pepper that strips peppercorns instead of crushing them, and diamond-sharp ceramic for salt, ensuring maximum flavour release from every turn. The hardwearing qualities of these mechanisms ensure you will always receive a consistently outstanding performance. With 6 pre-selected grind settings for pepper, and 3 for salt, ranging from fine to coarse you will always find the best grind size to optimise the flavour of every meal. All Cole & Mason salt and pepper mills are covered by our lifetime mechanism guarantee. Should your mill not meet the high standards and expectations of Cole & Mason products we will be happy to replace your mill for an alternative of equivalent value. Accidental breakage, poor care and damage from misuse are not covered. The funnel can be used for quickly refilling mills, shakers, and spice jars without making a mess Items supplied: Includes 1 x Salt & Pepper Set & 1 x Stainless Steel Funnel
prodImage
£90.76
£95.25
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Cole & Mason Gourmet Precision Derwent Salt and Pepper Mill Gift Set, Stainless Steel, Copper, 190 mm H59418G
Cole & Mason Gourmet Precision Derwent Salt and Pepper MillGift Set, Stainless Steel, Copper, 190 mm Colour: transparent 6 grinding steps for...
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cole and Mason H59418G Gourmet Precision Derwent Copper Salt and Pepper Mill Gift Set - Manual salt and pepper grinders, 19 cm tall, in copper & Acrylic Mill Tray B08MNVW9KV
Product 1: The Derwent Copper Gourmet Precision Salt and Pepper Mills feature a sleek profile in durable stainless steel and acrylic, bringing professional seasoning and control to everyday kitchens Product 1: Featuring Gourmet Precision + mechanisms: carbon steel for pepper that strips peppercorns instead of crushing them, and diamond-sharp ceramic for salt, ensuring maximum flavour release from every turn Product 1: To use, simply twist the stainless steel collar on the Derwent mills to 6 pre-selected settings for pepper and 3 for salt to achieve fine to coarse grinds while cooking and dining Product 1: Presented in a beautiful gift box, each mill comes pre-filled with peppercorns and sea salt; use a coarse grind for steaks, mid setting for pizzas and a fine setting for soups and sauces Product 2: Made from durable high-quality acrylic, this low profile mill tray can be paired with salt and pepper mills of any design, classic or contemporary Product 2: Keep your worktops and dining table clean and mess free with the tray collecting all the loose salt and pepper dust Product 2: Featuring two large recesses making it suitable for use with a wide variety of mills large or small Product 2: This product is not suitable for the dishwasher To clean, wash in warm soapy water, rinse and dry thoroughly.
prodImage
£91.40
£95.89
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 mm x H190 mm x D60 mm
Weight:432 g
Number of Parts
2

Price History

1M 3M
Cole & Mason H59418G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

WMF Electric grinder set 2-piece (3201000871)
£87.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Fidji Pepper Mill and Salt Mill 15 cm
£81.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Isen Pepper Mill 18 cm
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Paris Chef u'Select Pepper Mill 22 cm
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peugeot Paris Pepper Mill 40 cm
£70.02
Compare Prices
9 offers
Peugeot Elis Sense Pepper Mill
£103.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Elis Sense Salt Mill 20 cm
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Ceramill de Luxe Spice Mill Set
£101.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi MGSAL Salt Shaker
£65.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.76
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.40
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel