Cole & Mason H56390P

Manufacturer: Cole & Mason
from £37.603 offersManufacturer: Cole & MasonPrice History
• Salt and pepper mills
• Material: Acrylic, stainless steel
• Grinder: Carbon steel for pepper, ceramic for salt
• Adjustable grind settings: coarse to fine
• Dimensions: Height 18.5 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£37.60
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£44.00
Shipping: £4.49

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cole & Mason Oslo Salt and Pepper Mills, Adjustable Grind Precision+, Stainless Steel/Acrylic, 185 mm, Gift Set, Includes 2 x Salt and Pepper Grinders B00606CVMI
Sleek, slender shaped acrylic and stainless steel salt and pepper mill set with a contemporary look adds style to any table whilst remaining an everyday kitchen tool. Featuring Cole & Mason Precision mechanisms; carbon steel for pepper that strips peppercorns instead of crushing them, and diamond-sharp ceramic for salt, ensuring maximum flavour release from every turn. The Precision+ range mills feature a spring loaded mechanism - allowing a fully adjustable grind from fine to coarse. To clean, wipe with a damp cloth and use a clean cloth to dry. We recommend you do not use any cleaning products as this can affect the finish of the product. Do not immerse in water or place in a dishwasher. This Cole & Mason product is covered by our lifetime mechanism guarantee. Should your mill not meet the high standards and expectations of Cole & Mason products we will be happy to replace your mill for an alternative of equivalent value. Accidental breakage, poor care and damage from misuse are not covered.
prodImage
£37.60
Shipping: Free
Cole & Mason H56390P Oslo Salt and Pepper Mills 185mm 2 x Salt and Pepper Grinders & H306119 Ramsgate Clear Salt and Pepper Mill Tray (H) 13mm x (W) 95mm x (D) 157mm B09298TK92
Product 1: Sleek and slender in design, the Cole and Mason Precision Oslo Salt and Pepper Mills add style to any table whilst remaining an everyday kitchen tool Product 1: Featuring the Cole and Mason Precision carbon steel mechanism that strips peppercorns instead of crushing them, this mill ensures that maximum flavour releases with every twist Product 1: The durable clear acrylic body allows you to easily see fill levels, while the stainless steel accents add a modern touch, making these mills easy to turn and beautiful to look at Product 1: The mills come partially filled with premium Vietnamese black peppercorns and Belgian sea salt, allowing you to begin seasoning immediately with an adjustable grind ranging from fine to coarse Product 2: Made from durable high-quality acrylic, this low profile mill tray can be paired with salt and pepper mills of any design, classic or contemporary Product 2: Keep your worktops and dining table clean and mess free with the tray collecting all the loose salt and pepper dust Product 2: Featuring two large recesses making it suitable for use with a wide variety of mills large or small Product 2: This product is not suitable for the dishwasher To clean, wash in warm soapy water, rinse and dry thoroughly.
prodImage
£44.00
£48.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Cole & Mason Precision Grind Oslo Salt and Pepper Mill Gift Set, Acrylic and Stainless Steel/Clear, 18.5 cm h56390p
Cole & Mason Precision Grind Oslo Salt and Pepper Mill GiftSet, Acrylic and Stainless Steel/Clear, 18.5 cm High-quality salt and pepper mill...
prodImage
£50.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Salt and pepper mills
Material: Acrylic, stainless steel
Grinder: Carbon steel for pepper, ceramic for salt
Adjustable grind settings: coarse to fine
Dimensions: Height 18.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cole & Mason H56390P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Peugeot Bistro Pepper Mill 10 cm Matte
£38.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peugeot Pepper Mill Paris 18 cm
£36.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
Peugeot Baya Salt Mill
£42.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Mill set small
£41.25
Compare Prices
13 offers
Peugeot Oleron Chili Mill 14 cm
£29.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peugeot Paris Pepper Mill 22 cm Natural
£32.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Pepper mill
£29.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
AdHoc MP125
£42.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£37.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£50.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel