Cole & Mason Capstan A4 Salt Mill HA0424P

Manufacturer: Cole & Mason
Cole & Mason Capstan A4 Salt Mill HA0424P
from £19.00to £19.992 offersManufacturer: Cole & Mason
• Pepper mill made of natural beech wood with polished surface
• Adjustable grind size from fine to coarse
• Grinding mechanism made of hardened carbon steel for pepper and diamond-ground ceramic grinder for salt
• New Precision+ pepper grinding mechanism for more pepper per turn and more intense flavor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cole & Mason Capstan A4 Salt Mill HA0424P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cole & Mason Beech Capstan A4 Pepper Mill, 120mm, Adjustable Grind Precision+ Mechanism, Beech Wood, Single, Includes 1 x Pepper Grinder B00606DIR0
A modern take on the classic capstan mill, made from high-grade sustainably sourced beech, this pepper mill adds style to any table whilst remaining an everyday kitchen tool Featuring Cole and Mason Precision mechanisms; carbon steel for pepper that strips peppercorns instead of crushing them, and diamond-sharp ceramic for salt, ensuring maximum flavour release from every turn The Precision+ range mills feature a spring loaded mechanism - allowing a fully adjustable grind from fine to coarse To clean, wipe with a damp cloth and use a clean cloth to dry We reco mmend you do not use any cleaning products as this can affect the finish of the product Do not i mmerse in water or place in a dishwasher This Cole & Mason product is covered by our lifetime mechanism guarantee Should your mill not meet the high standards and expectations of Cole & Mason products we will be happy to replace your mill for an alternative of equivalent value Accidental breakage, poor care and damage from misuse are not covered
prodImage
£19.00
£23.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Cole & Mason 120mm BEECH CAPSTAN PEPPER MILL HA0424P
120mm BEECH CAPSTAN PEPPER MILL, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Salt & Pepper
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pepper mill made of natural beech wood with polished surface
Adjustable grind size from fine to coarse
Grinding mechanism made of hardened carbon steel for pepper and diamond-ground ceramic grinder for salt
New Precision+ pepper grinding mechanism for more pepper per turn and more intense flavor

Price History

1M 3M
Cole & Mason Capstan A4 Salt Mill HA0424P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel