Castrol Magnatec 15W-40 A3/B3 4 l

Manufacturer: Castrol
Castrol Magnatec 15W-40 A3/B3 4 l
from £26.45to £36.342 offersManufacturer: Castrol
• Motor Oil
• Suitable for Diesel Engines: Yes
• Contents: 4 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Castrol Magnatec 15W-40 A3/B3 4 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 Engine Oil 4L B0CDLR5GGG
GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 is suitable for use in automotive gasoline and diesel engines where the manufacturer recommends an ACEA A3/B4, API SP or earlier specification 15W-40 lubricant. GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 is also approved for use in VW group vehicles that require a VW 501 01/ 505 00 lubricant and meets FIAT 9.55535-D2. It is suitable for use in Mercedes-Benz vehicles requiring MB 229.1. Advantages Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 Contains anti-sludge formula that provide better sludge protection compared to tough industry standards* Superior protection against viscosity and thermal breakdown Anti-wear additives that extend the life of your engine Product Performance Claims ACEA A3/B4 API SP Meets - Fiat 9.55535-D2 VW 501.01/ 505 00 Suitable for use in vehicles requiring MB 229.1 Storage All packages should be stored under cover. Where outside storage is unavoidable drums should be laid horizontally to avoid the possible ingress of water and damage to drum markings. Products should not be stored above 60°C, exposed to hot sun or freezing conditions.
prodImage
£26.45
Shipping: Free
Bundle of Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 Engine Oil 4L + Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 Engine Oil 1L B0CS6VQ3H7
GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 is suitable for use in automotive gasoline and diesel engines where the manufacturer recommends an ACEA A3/B4, API SP or earlier specification 15W-40 lubricant. GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 is also approved for use in VW group vehicles that require a VW 501 01/ 505 00 lubricant and meets FIAT 9.55535-D2. It is suitable for use in Mercedes-Benz vehicles requiring MB 229.1. GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 is also approved for use in VW group vehicles that require a VW 501 01/ 505 00 lubricant and meets FIAT 9.55535-D2. It is suitable for use in Mercedes-Benz vehicles requi GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 is also approved for use in VW group vehicles that require a VW 501 01/ 505 00 lubricant and meets FIAT 9.55535-D2. It is suitable for use in Mercedes-Benz vehicles requiring MB 229.1. Advantages Castrol GTX 15W-40 A3/B3 Contains anti-sludge formula that provide better sludge protection compared to tough industry standards* Superior protection against viscosity and thermal breakdown Anti-wear additives that extend the life of your engine Product Performance Claims ACEA A3/B4 API SP Meets - Fiat 9.55535-D2 VW 501.01/ 505 00 Suitable for use in vehicles requiring MB 229.1 Storage All packages should be stored under cover. Where outside storage is unavoidable drums should be laid horizontally to avoid the possible ingress of water and damage to drum markings. Products should not be stored above 60°C, exposed to hot sun or freezing conditions.
prodImage
£36.34
£40.83
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Other
Suitable for Diesel Engines:Yes
Contents:4 Litre

Price History

1M
Castrol Magnatec 15W-40 A3/B3 4 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Castrol

Castrol Edge 5W-30 5 l
£17.99
Castrol Edge 5W-30 5 lCompare 22 Prices
Castrol Edge 0W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£56.49
Castrol Edge 0W-40 A3/B4 5 lCompare 1 Prices
Castrol GTX 10W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£33.10
Castrol GTX 10W-40 A3/B4 5 lCompare 4 Prices
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 l
£16.99
Castrol Edge 5W-30 C3 1 lCompare 13 Prices
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 C3 5 l
£15.49
Castrol Magnatec 5W-30 C3 5 lCompare 12 Prices
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 l
£14.99
Castrol Edge 5W-40 1 lCompare 27 Prices
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 l
£15.99
Castrol Edge 0W-30 1 lCompare 41 Prices
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 C3 1 l
£11.99
Castrol Magnatec 5W-40 C3 1 lCompare 4 Prices
Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 l
£20.99
Castrol Edge 10W-60 1 lCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Liqui Moly Oil additive 200 ml
£24.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Pro-Line Super Diesel Additive 1 l
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motul 300V Factory Line Road Racing 5W40 1 l
£23.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motul 8100 X-Cess 5W-40 5 l
£28.33
Compare Prices
19 offers
Liqui Moly (GL5) LS SAE 75W-140 1 l
£31.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Castrol Magnatec 15W-40 A3/B3 4 l
prodImage
£26.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.34
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel