Carson Track Extension Pack 2

Price History
• Race Track Accessories
• 1 x Jump at the top and bottom
• 2 x 2-piece jump ramp
• 2 x Track narrowing
• Side strip with guardrails
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Carson Track Extension Pack 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Scalextric C8198 Scalextric Standard Straight and R2 Curve Track Extension Pack
Scalextric C8198 Scalextric Standard Straight and R2 Curve Track Extension Pack, Toys & Games > Scalextric & Slot Car > Cars > Scalextric (1980-Now) > Boxed Cars
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Scalextric Standard Straight/R2 Curve Track Extension Pack C8198
Pack of four radius 2 curves and four standard straights for use with Scalextric Starter Sets.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Scalextric C8198 Scalextric Standard Straight and R2 Curve Track Extension Pack - Replaces C8556 Acessories - Track & Track Accessories B0C81Z56YF
Scalextric Slot Car Race Tracks: Extending your Scalextric toy car track layout has never been easier! The Scalextric Track Extension Packs are totally flexible in their design and any of these packs can be added to Standard and Digital Scalextric electric race track circuits Race Car Games: Incorporate this racetrack for kids and adults into a Scalextric car tracks circuit, from simple ovals and figure-of-eight tracks to the largest layouts. One or more Track Extension Packs can be added across several racecar track layouts, or you could use all the Track Extension Packs to make an impressive circuit incorporating all the featured race car track pieces Slot Car Track Compatibility: This Track Extension Pack can be incorporated into any number of layouts and features a 'one size fits all' concept. Compatible with Digital and Standard 1/32 slot car race track sets. Please note: The leap ramp pieces found in Track Extension Pack 2 and the Ultimate Extension Pack are not suitable for Digital Circuits What's Inside: This Track Extension Pack of road pieces for toy cars includes 4 x 350mm Straights & 4 x R2 Curves 45°, which can enhance any Scalextric cars race track layout About Scalextric: First introduced in 1957, Scalextric has become one of the industry leaders in slot car racing. Throughout its 66-year history, Scalextric has offered exciting sets, realistic models and more. Slot cars began with basic electric tinplate cars, improving to the current highly detailed plastic models in 1960. What's more, Scalextric has been evolving with technology over the years, from the on/off power button to the innovative App-based controllers, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
Scalextric C8196 Scalextric R2 Curve *8 Track Extension Pack - Replaces C8556 once sold out Acessories - Track & Track Accessories B0C822F4HJ
1:32 Scale Track Extension Packs 8x Radius 2 Curve 45 Degree Extending your slot car circuit with track extension packs. Fully flexible in design, any track extension pack can be added to standard or digital circuits, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
1 x Jump at the top and bottom
2 x 2-piece jump ramp
2 x Track narrowing
Side strip with guardrails

Price History

1M 3M
Carson Track Extension Pack 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Carson

Carson Track Extension Pack 1
£32.99
Carson Track Extension Pack 1Compare 2 Prices
Carson Track narrowing
£36.06
Carson Track narrowingCompare 1 Prices
Carson Pit Lane right
£45.99
Carson Pit Lane rightCompare 4 Prices
Carson R3 Curve 22.5 Degree - 2x
£16.99
Carson R3 Curve 22.5 Degree - 2xCompare 2 Prices
Carson Start!
£84.99
Carson Start!Compare 1 Prices
Carson Digital Easy Fit Plug
£10.99
Carson Digital Easy Fit PlugCompare 3 Prices
Carson Pit Lane Links
£45.99
Carson Pit Lane LinksCompare 3 Prices
Carson Sp./Dig. Retro-Fit Proc. F1
£18.99
Carson Sp./Dig. Retro-Fit Proc. F1Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Carrera Evolution Guardrail
£24.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carrera GO!!! Intersection
£28.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Carrera Winner Podium with Figures
£25.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carrera wireless receiver
£27.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carrera GO!!! Jump Ramp
£22.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carrera GO!!! Expansion Set 1
£28.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carrera Digital 124/132 Multistart Lane
£28.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
jadlamracing
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel