Canon PG-545XL (8286B001)

Price History
• Cartridge
• Capacity: 400 pages
• Colour: Black
• Original: Yes
• Compatible with: PIXMA
• Contents: 15 ml
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon PG-545XL (8286B001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon 8286B001/PG-545XL Printhead cartridge black. 400 pages ISO/IEC 2
This high yield black ink provides up to 2.2x more prints than the standard equivalent. The pigment black ink is used for printing documents and ensures crisp. sharp text with great longevity. The 15ml black ink cartridge allows you to print up to 400 pages of A4 documents at ISO/IEC 24711† standard.Compatible Printers: Canon Pixma TS 3452. Canon Pixma TS 3352. Canon Pixma MG 2940. Canon Pixma TR 4645. Canon Pixma TS 304. Canon Pixma MG 3000 Series. Canon Pixma MG 3051. Canon Pixma TS 3151. Canon Pixma TS 3600 Series. Canon Pixma MG 2440. Canon Pixma TR 4600 Series. Canon Pixma TS 3350 Series. Canon Pixma IP 2800 Series. Canon Pixma TS 202. Canon Pixma MG 2950 S. Canon Pixma TS 302. Canon Pixma TS 3152. Canon Pixma TS 3150. Canon Pixma TS 3450. Canon Pixma E 3640. Canon Pixma TR 4640. Canon Pixma MG 3050. Canon Pixma TR 4650. Canon Pixma TS 3640. Canon Pixma TR 4551. Canon Pixma TS 3640 white. Canon Pixma MG 2555 S. Canon Pixma MG 3053. Canon Pixma TS 3355. Canon Pixma TR 4550. Canon Pixma MG 2455. Canon Pixma TS 3300 Series. Canon Pixma TS 3440. Canon Pixma MG 2500 Series. Canon Pixma MG 2450. Canon Pixma MG 2900 Series. Canon Pixma MG 2550 s. Canon Pixma TS 3100 Series. Canon Pixma TS 3400 Series. Canon Pixma MG 2551 S. Canon Pixma TS 3351. Canon Pixma MX 495 white. Canon Pixma TS 305. Canon Pixma TR 4651. Canon Pixma MG 2540. Canon Pixma MG 2550 Series. Canon Pixma MG 3050 Series. Canon Pixma MG 3052. Canon Pixma MG 2556 S. Canon Pixma IP 2850. Canon Pixma TS 3450 Series. Canon Pixma MX 495. Canon Pixma MG 2400 Series. Canon Pixma MG 2555. Canon Pixma MX 494. Canon Pixma IP 2820. Canon Pixma TR 4500 Series. Canon Pixma MG 2950. Canon Pixma TS 205. Canon Pixma TS 3451. Canon Pixma MG 2550. Canon Pixma TS 3350. Canon Pixma TR 4540. Canon Pixma TR 4541. Canon Pixma MX 490 Series
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.01
Shipping: Free
Canon PG-545XL Black Inkjet Cartridge 0653144
Ensure crisp, clear prints and consistent performance with the Canon PG-545XL Black Inkjet Cartridge. This high-yield black ink cartridge produces 2.2 times the number of prints compared to the standard version. The pigment black ink is specifically designed for printing documents, delivering sharp, long-lasting text. With a capacity of 15ml, this cartridge can print up to 400 pages of A4 documents following the ISO/IEC 24711 standard.
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
CANON PG-545XL Black Ink Cartridge, Black 21748035
The high capacity Canon PG-545XL Black Ink Cartridge delivers bold, sharp and professional prints, ideal for both home and office materials.With an approximate 400 page yield, you'll be able to get plenty of professional quality printing done with this black ink cartridge. From work reports to home projects, Canon cartridges deliver long lasting prints with a smudge free and fade resistant finish.The Canon cartridge is genuinely tailor-made for Canon's advanced print devices. The single ink tanks help keep costs down, with each ink tank individually replaceable.Compatible printer:- Canon PIXMA iP2850- Canon PIXMA MG2450- Canon PIXMA MG2455- Canon PIXMA MG2550- Canon PIXMA MG2555- Canon PIXMA MG2555S- Canon PIXMA MG2950- Canon PIXMA MG3050- Canon PIXMA MG3051- Canon PIXMA MG3052- Canon PIXMA MG3053- Canon PIXMA MX495- Canon PIXMA TR4550- Canon PIXMA TR4551- Canon PIXMA TR4650- Canon PIXMA TS1150- Canon PIXMA TS205- Canon PIXMA TS3150- Canon PIXMA TS3151- Canon PIXMA TS3350- Canon PIXMA TS3351- Canon PIXMA TS3352- Canon PIXMA TS3355- Canon PIXMA TS3450- Canon PIXMA TS3451- Canon PIXMA TS3452
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£30.99
£36.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
8286B001 Canon Pg-545 Xl Ink Cartridge Black
8286B001 Canon Pg-545 Xl Ink Cartridge Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£32.59
Shipping: Free
Ink Jungle 2x PG545XL Black 15ml Ink Cartridges For Canon PIXMA TS305 TR4550 TR4551 TS205 8286B001AA
2x PG545XL Black 15ml Ink Cartridges For Canon PIXMA TS305 TR4550 TR4551 TS205, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Ink Jungle 2x PG545XL Black 15ml Ink Cartridges For Canon PIXMA TS3452 TR4650 TR4651 TS205 8286B001AA
2x PG545XL Black 15ml Ink Cartridges For Canon PIXMA TS3452 TR4650 TR4651 TS205, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Ink Jungle 2x PG545XL Black 15ml Ink Cartridges For Canon PIXMA TS3350 TS3351 TS3352 8286B001AA
2x PG545XL Black 15ml Ink Cartridges For Canon PIXMA TS3350 TS3351 TS3352, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Ink Jungle 2x PG545XL Black 15ml Ink Cartridges For Canon PIXMA TS3355 TS3450 TS3451 8286B001AA
2x PG545XL Black 15ml Ink Cartridges For Canon PIXMA TS3355 TS3450 TS3451, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printer Ink, Toner & Paper > Ink Cartridges
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Capacity
400 pages
Colour
Black
Compatible with
PIXMA
Contents
15 ml
Original
Yes

Price History

1M
Canon PG-545XL (8286B001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

603 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
Works great, good quality print outs. Also easy to install 👍🏻 would buy again
5.0 out of 5 stars Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
Works great, good quality print outs. Also easy to install 👍🏻 would buy again
5.0 out of 5 stars Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
Works great, good quality print outs. Also easy to install 👍🏻 would buy again
5.0 out of 5 stars Good Ink
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2023
|
Easy to install , not cheap but get a lot of printing on one ink .
5.0 out of 5 stars Good Ink
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2023
|
With reviews from

Canon PG-545XL (8286B001) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 603 reviews
5
483
4
60
3
15
2
12
1
33

More from Canon

Canon RP-108
£31.04
Canon RP-108Compare 2 Prices
Canon MC-G01 (4628C001)
£19.03
Canon MC-G01 (4628C001)Compare 2 Prices
Canon QY6-0082-000
£66.95
Canon QY6-0082-000Compare 2 Prices
Canon PG-40
£19.13
Canon PG-40Compare 1 Prices
Canon MC-G03 (5794C001)
£19.03
Canon MC-G03 (5794C001)Compare 1 Prices
Canon CLI-581 Multipack (2103C007)
£36.04
Canon CLI-581 Multipack (2103C007)Compare 3 Prices
Canon PF-04
£322.60
Canon PF-04Compare 6 Prices
Canon MC-10
£74.22
Canon MC-10Compare 4 Prices
Canon PF-10
£415.16
Canon PF-10Compare 1 Prices
Canon PG-545XL (8286B001)
prodImage
£22.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: £5.99
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£32.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel