Canon LP-EL

Manufacturer: Canon
from £129.00to £174.994 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Li-ion battery pack with 1,920 mAh capacity
• Compatible with Canon Speedlite EL-1
• Original Canon battery
• High capacity for Speedlites
• Fast delivery of high energy output
• Specifically designed for Canon Speedlites
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon LP-EL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon LP-EL Battery for Flash Canon Speedlite EL-1, Black B08L6TBDF2
For: Speedlite EL-1 The large capacity promotes fast recharging and gives you the assurance that you are always ready for the next socket. For optimal comfort, the LP-EL charges with our LC-E6/LC-E6E battery charger*, which comes standard with many EOS cameras. Thanks to the electronic circuit that communicates with your Speedlite, you always know the remaining charge. A single charge allows you to trigger up to 335 flashes at full power when used with our EL-1, and you can count on approximately 300 charge/discharge cycles. A single charge allows you to trigger up to 335 full power flashes when used with our EL-1, and you can count on approximately 300 charge/discharge cycles
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Canon LP-EL Battery Pack 4307C002
The LP-EL was designed with high-performance flash photography in mind. It’s capable of holding a great deal of charge and delivering the large currents required for fast recycling and rapid burst shooting for the Speedlite EL-1. It can be charged using a standard LC-E6 / LC-E6E battery charger*. which is supplied with many of our EOS cameras. The LP-EL also features electronic circuitry that allows the Speedlite EL-1. to indicate exactly how much charge is left. so you can replace or recharge your battery at just the right time. In use the LP-EL delivers hundreds of full power flashes on a single charge and has a lifetime of approx. 300 charge / discharge cycles.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.42
Shipping: Free
Canon LP-EL Lithium-Ion Battery Pack For EL-1 Speedlite Flash (UK Stock) 4307C002
Canon LP-EL Lithium-Ion Battery Pack For EL-1 Speedlite Flash (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Canon LP-EL Lithium-Ion Battery for Speedlight EL-1 4307C002AA
Canon LP-EL Lithium-Ion Battery for Speedlight EL-1, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Li-ion battery pack with 1,920 mAh capacity
Compatible with Canon Speedlite EL-1
Original Canon battery
High capacity for Speedlites
Fast delivery of high energy output
Specifically designed for Canon Speedlites

Price History

1M 3M
Canon LP-EL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon BG-R20
£352.00
Canon BG-R20Compare 6 Prices
Canon LC-E6E
£43.99
Canon LC-E6ECompare 9 Prices
Canon LC-E17E
£54.29
Canon LC-E17ECompare 4 Prices
Canon Speedlite EL-1
£1,119.39
Canon Speedlite EL-1Compare 3 Prices
Canon Speedlite EL-5
£351.61
Canon Speedlite EL-5Compare 6 Prices
Canon MR-14EX II
£526.64
Canon MR-14EX IICompare 7 Prices
Canon LP-E17
£34.99
Canon LP-E17Compare 15 Prices
Canon LP-E10
£33.49
Canon LP-E10Compare 15 Prices
Canon NB-13L
£48.00
Canon NB-13LCompare 10 Prices
Canon LP-E12
£31.91
Canon LP-E12Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon EH-5d
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon LP-E19
£125.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon BP-828
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax K-BC177E
£122.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Clear Insert Filter EOS R
£99.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.42
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel