Canon LP-E6NH

Price History
• Battery
• Battery Type: Li-ion
• Battery Capacity: 2,130 Milliampere-hours
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon LP-E6NH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon LP-E6NH Genuine Battery Pack - Guarantee Reliable Performance - Compatible with Canon EOS R5, R6, 5D IV, 6D II, R5 C, 90D, 5Ds, R, 5D III, Ra, 6D, 7D II, 5Ds R, 80D, 70D, 60Da, 60D, R7, R6 II
COMPATIBILITY: Canon EOS R5 / EOS R6 / EOS 5D Mark IV / EOS 6D Mark II / EOS R5 C / EOS 90D / EOS 5Ds / EOS R / EOS 5D Mark III / EOS 5D Mark II / EOS Ra / EOS 6D / EOS 7D Mark II / EOS 7D / EOS 5Ds R / EOS 80D / EOS 70D / EOS 60Da / EOS 60D / EOS R7 / EOS R6 Mark II GENUINE CANON BATTERY: A spare or replacement genuine Canon battery pack for travelling and longer shoots. Charge the LP-E6NH battery with a standard LC-E6 / LC-E6E mains charger or – with compatible EOS bodies – in-camera using a PD-compatible USB power source. Back-compatible with cameras that use LP-E6 and LP-E6N batteries, bringing more capacity to a wide range of Canon EOS cameras. BATTERY WEIGHT: 80 grams
prodImage
£116.90
Shipping: Free
Canon LP-E6NH Genuine Battery Pack - Guarantee Reliable Performance 4132C002
Canon LP-E6NH Genuine Battery Pack - Guarantee Reliable Performance, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
GENUINE Canon LP-E6NH Lithium-Ion Battery For R5 R6 R and more LPE6NH
GENUINE Canon LP-E6NH Lithium-Ion Battery For R5 R6 R and more, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Batteries
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
Canon LP-E6NH Battery EOS R5/R6 compatible EOS
prodImage
£186.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Capacity
2,130 Milliampere-hours
Battery Type
Li-ion

Price History

1M 3M
Canon LP-E6NH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

54 Reviews

Latest
I can say it works and it takes a charge...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/08/2025
|
I can say it works and it takes a charge. It’s a battery so hoping it last. Only had it a couple of weeks
Genuine battery, but
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2025
|
What you expect from a genuine battery pack works well no problem charging
Great battery
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/07/2025
|
Genuine battery...works perfectly...delivered quickly
Essential
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2025
|
Genuine battery. Essential for Canon cameras. I have 4 so far
Canon r6 mark ii
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/06/2025
|
Great battery! Lasts such a long time! Had this battery in for a full day of shooting sports and held up amazing! Paired with the battery grip and I could use for two days of shooting.
With reviews from

Canon LP-E6NH Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 54 reviews
5
46
4
3
0
2
0
1
5

More from Canon

Canon NB-13L
£48.00
Canon NB-13LCompare 8 Prices
Canon LP-E10
£36.99
Canon LP-E10Compare 17 Prices
Canon MR-14EX II
£513.29
Canon MR-14EX IICompare 8 Prices
Canon DCC-1950
£31.25
Canon DCC-1950Compare 2 Prices
Canon Speedlite EL-1
£1,072.71
Canon Speedlite EL-1Compare 2 Prices
Canon HG-100TBR
£86.19
Canon HG-100TBRCompare 4 Prices
Canon Speedlite EL-10
£213.49
Canon Speedlite EL-10Compare 5 Prices
Canon BG-R20
£352.00
Canon BG-R20Compare 4 Prices
Canon NB-10L
£72.99
Canon NB-10LCompare 4 Prices
Canon LP-E12
£37.99
Canon LP-E12Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax K-BC177E
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon LP-E19
£125.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic CGA-S005E/1B
£118.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon EH-5d
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon NB-7L
£97.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon BP-828
£96.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon LP-E6NH
ELAAF DIGITAL
prodImage
£116.90
Shipping: Free
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel