Brunox Epoxy Primer 250 ml

Price History
• BRUNOX Epoxy Rust Converter and Primer
• Free from heavy metals and mineral acids
• Unlimited storage stability and can be diluted with acetone
• No washing off, no brush marks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brunox Epoxy Primer 250 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brunox Epoxy 250ml
Brunox Epoxy 250ml, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£16.99
£20.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Brunox BEPOXY250ML Epoxy rust converter 250ml B008URBKPO
High penetration into the rust pores Rust neutraliser Epoxy primer Wire brush 250ml
prodImage
£24.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
BRUNOX Epoxy Rust Converter and Primer
Free from heavy metals and mineral acids
Unlimited storage stability and can be diluted with acetone
No washing off, no brush marks

Price History

1M 3M
Brunox Epoxy Primer 250 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
perfect for rust on the car
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
So the bottle came in closed, but unlike on most such products there was no seal under the cap. I mean, there is no problem with that as the bottle was closed well and nothing leaked out of it, but still surprised there was no...View More seal. After putting it on a rusty spot i waited 2hrs and i put on it additionally some wax on the treated rusty spot, seems to working well, there is no chemical reaction between the almost dried BRUNOX Epoxy and the wax. I checked next day and it did look almost exactlyView Less
Perfect
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/06/2019
|
It is very good
With reviews from

Brunox Epoxy Primer 250 ml Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Sonax Rubber Care Spray 300 ml
£16.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonax ProfiLine NanoPolish 250 ml
£17.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Pro-Line Radiator Cleaner 1 l
£19.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castrol React Performance DOT 4 1 l
£17.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liqui Moly Central hydraulic oil 1 l (1127)
£16.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Pro-Line Radiator Sealant K 250 ml
£13.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
jimsdiy
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£24.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel