Brooks Ghost Trail Men

Manufacturer: Brooks Sports
from £136.19to £196.0015 offersManufacturer: Brooks Sports
• Gender: Men
• Running shoe
• Material: Upper made of synthetic and textile, textile lining, rubber outsole
• Cushioning: DNA Loft v3, nitrogen-infused
• Outsole: TrailTack Green Rubber, 3 mm tread
• Weight: 300 g, Drop: 8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Brooks Ghost Trail Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brooks Men's Ghost Trail, Versatile Off-Road Running Shoe for Rugged Terrain - Gray/Gray/Blackened Pearl - 9 Medium
THIS MEN'S SHOE IS FOR: Trail runners and outdoor adventurers seeking a versatile off-road shoe with the trusted comfort of the Ghost series—engineered for dry, rocky, and technical terrain with all-terrain grip and durability to explore confidently in any backyard or backcountry setting. ALL-TERRAIN TRACTION: TrailTack Green rubber outsole with 3mm lugs delivers superior grip on wet and dry surfaces. Upgraded geometry inspired by the classic Ghost ensures agile movement and confidence on unpredictable trails. RELIABLE CUSHIONING: Nitrogen-infused DNA LOFT v3 midsole provides plush landings without sacrificing responsiveness—ideal for long runs or hikes on uneven surfaces while reducing impact on joints. BREATHABLE & DURABLE UPPER: Air mesh upper keeps feet cool and supported, while 3D-printed overlays at the toe cap and mudguard offer extra protection from rocks and debris without adding bulk. SECURE, ADAPTABLE FIT: Ergonomically designed to lock in the heel and allow custom midfoot adjustment through lacing, this shoe minimizes slippage and enhances comfort across varied conditions
prodImage
£136.19
£150.33
Shipping: £14.14
with shipping: £14.14
Brooks Men's Ghost Trail, Versatile Off-Road Running Shoe for Rugged Terrain - Gray/Gray/Blackened Pearl - 9 Medium B0F5NNQJN4
THIS MEN'S SHOE IS FOR: Trail runners and outdoor adventurers seeking a versatile off-road shoe with the trusted comfort of the Ghost series—engineered for dry, rocky, and technical terrain with all-terrain grip and durability to explore confidently in any backyard or backcountry setting. ALL-TERRAIN TRACTION: TrailTack Green rubber outsole with 3mm lugs delivers superior grip on wet and dry surfaces. Upgraded geometry inspired by the classic Ghost ensures agile movement and confidence on unpredictable trails. RELIABLE CUSHIONING: Nitrogen-infused DNA LOFT v3 midsole provides plush landings without sacrificing responsiveness—ideal for long runs or hikes on uneven surfaces while reducing impact on joints. BREATHABLE & DURABLE UPPER: Air mesh upper keeps feet cool and supported, while 3D-printed overlays at the toe cap and mudguard offer extra protection from rocks and debris without adding bulk. SECURE, ADAPTABLE FIT: Ergonomically designed to lock in the heel and allow custom midfoot adjustment through lacing, this shoe minimizes slippage and enhances comfort across varied conditions
prodImage
£136.33
£150.47
Shipping: £14.14
with shipping: £14.14
Brooks Ghost Trail M Men - Sneakers Brooks - Brown - 1104751D-287-8.5 - Size: 8.5
Feel confident venturing off-road in the men's Ghost Trail shoe. Our versatile new shoe is a hybrid that delivers cross-terrain features for trail and road. Specifications: Best for Off-road running, City Parks, Gravel terrain, Groomed trails Cushion Balanced A blend of soft and dynamic cushioning that offers a smooth feeling with each step. Support Balanced support Secure heel with dynamic forefoot helps provide inherent stability Midsole drop 8mm Weight 10,6oz / 300,5g Features Nitrogen-infused cushion, All-terrain traction, Breathable mesh upper Sustainability 62.3 % Recycled materials in the upper
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Brooks Ghost Trail M Men - Sneakers Brooks - Brown - 1104751D-287-10 - Size: 10
Feel confident venturing off-road in the men's Ghost Trail shoe. Our versatile new shoe is a hybrid that delivers cross-terrain features for trail and road. Specifications: Best for Off-road running, City Parks, Gravel terrain, Groomed trails Cushion Balanced A blend of soft and dynamic cushioning that offers a smooth feeling with each step. Support Balanced support Secure heel with dynamic forefoot helps provide inherent stability Midsole drop 8mm Weight 10,6oz / 300,5g Features Nitrogen-infused cushion, All-terrain traction, Breathable mesh upper Sustainability 62.3 % Recycled materials in the upper
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brooks Men's Ghost Trail, Versatile Off-Road Running Shoe for Rugged Terrain - Gray/Gray/Blackened Pearl - 10.5 Medium B0F5NQ12FH
THIS MEN'S SHOE IS FOR: Trail runners and outdoor adventurers seeking a versatile off-road shoe with the trusted comfort of the Ghost series—engineered for dry, rocky, and technical terrain with all-terrain grip and durability to explore confidently in any backyard or backcountry setting. ALL-TERRAIN TRACTION: TrailTack Green rubber outsole with 3mm lugs delivers superior grip on wet and dry surfaces. Upgraded geometry inspired by the classic Ghost ensures agile movement and confidence on unpredictable trails. RELIABLE CUSHIONING: Nitrogen-infused DNA LOFT v3 midsole provides plush landings without sacrificing responsiveness—ideal for long runs or hikes on uneven surfaces while reducing impact on joints. BREATHABLE & DURABLE UPPER: Air mesh upper keeps feet cool and supported, while 3D-printed overlays at the toe cap and mudguard offer extra protection from rocks and debris without adding bulk. SECURE, ADAPTABLE FIT: Ergonomically designed to lock in the heel and allow custom midfoot adjustment through lacing, this shoe minimizes slippage and enhances comfort across varied conditions
prodImage
£137.22
£152.77
Shipping: £15.55
with shipping: £15.55
Brooks Men's Ghost Trail, Versatile Off-Road Running Shoe for Rugged Terrain - Gray/Gray/Blackened Pearl - 9.5 Medium B0F5NQYTHQ
THIS MEN'S SHOE IS FOR: Trail runners and outdoor adventurers seeking a versatile off-road shoe with the trusted comfort of the Ghost series—engineered for dry, rocky, and technical terrain with all-terrain grip and durability to explore confidently in any backyard or backcountry setting. ALL-TERRAIN TRACTION: TrailTack Green rubber outsole with 3mm lugs delivers superior grip on wet and dry surfaces. Upgraded geometry inspired by the classic Ghost ensures agile movement and confidence on unpredictable trails. RELIABLE CUSHIONING: Nitrogen-infused DNA LOFT v3 midsole provides plush landings without sacrificing responsiveness—ideal for long runs or hikes on uneven surfaces while reducing impact on joints. BREATHABLE & DURABLE UPPER: Air mesh upper keeps feet cool and supported, while 3D-printed overlays at the toe cap and mudguard offer extra protection from rocks and debris without adding bulk. SECURE, ADAPTABLE FIT: Ergonomically designed to lock in the heel and allow custom midfoot adjustment through lacing, this shoe minimizes slippage and enhances comfort across varied conditions
prodImage
£140.99
£155.85
Shipping: £14.86
with shipping: £14.86
Brooks Ghost Trail M Men - Sneakers Brooks - Brown - 1104751D-287-10.5 - Size: 10.5
Feel confident venturing off-road in the men's Ghost Trail shoe. Our versatile new shoe is a hybrid that delivers cross-terrain features for trail and road. Specifications: Best for Off-road running, City Parks, Gravel terrain, Groomed trails Cushion Balanced A blend of soft and dynamic cushioning that offers a smooth feeling with each step. Support Balanced support Secure heel with dynamic forefoot helps provide inherent stability Midsole drop 8mm Weight 10,6oz / 300,5g Features Nitrogen-infused cushion, All-terrain traction, Breathable mesh upper Sustainability 62.3 % Recycled materials in the upper
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Brooks Ghost Trail M Men - Sneakers Brooks - Brown - 1104751D-287-11.5 - Size: 11.5
Feel confident venturing off-road in the men's Ghost Trail shoe. Our versatile new shoe is a hybrid that delivers cross-terrain features for trail and road. Specifications: Best for Off-road running, City Parks, Gravel terrain, Groomed trails Cushion Balanced A blend of soft and dynamic cushioning that offers a smooth feeling with each step. Support Balanced support Secure heel with dynamic forefoot helps provide inherent stability Midsole drop 8mm Weight 10,6oz / 300,5g Features Nitrogen-infused cushion, All-terrain traction, Breathable mesh upper Sustainability 62.3 % Recycled materials in the upper
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Brooks Ghost Trail M Men - Sneakers Brooks - Brown - 1104751D-287-9.5 - Size: 9.5
Feel confident venturing off-road in the men's Ghost Trail shoe. Our versatile new shoe is a hybrid that delivers cross-terrain features for trail and road. Specifications: Best for Off-road running, City Parks, Gravel terrain, Groomed trails Cushion Balanced A blend of soft and dynamic cushioning that offers a smooth feeling with each step. Support Balanced support Secure heel with dynamic forefoot helps provide inherent stability Midsole drop 8mm Weight 10,6oz / 300,5g Features Nitrogen-infused cushion, All-terrain traction, Breathable mesh upper Sustainability 62.3 % Recycled materials in the upper
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Brooks Ghost Trail M Men - Sneakers Brooks - Brown - 1104751D-287-11 - Size: 11
Feel confident venturing off-road in the men's Ghost Trail shoe. Our versatile new shoe is a hybrid that delivers cross-terrain features for trail and road. Specifications: Best for Off-road running, City Parks, Gravel terrain, Groomed trails Cushion Balanced A blend of soft and dynamic cushioning that offers a smooth feeling with each step. Support Balanced support Secure heel with dynamic forefoot helps provide inherent stability Midsole drop 8mm Weight 10,6oz / 300,5g Features Nitrogen-infused cushion, All-terrain traction, Breathable mesh upper Sustainability 62.3 % Recycled materials in the upper
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Brooks Ghost Trail M Men - Sneakers Brooks - Brown - 1104751D-287-7.5 - Size: 7.5
Feel confident venturing off-road in the men's Ghost Trail shoe. Our versatile new shoe is a hybrid that delivers cross-terrain features for trail and road. Specifications: Best for Off-road running, City Parks, Gravel terrain, Groomed trails Cushion Balanced A blend of soft and dynamic cushioning that offers a smooth feeling with each step. Support Balanced support Secure heel with dynamic forefoot helps provide inherent stability Midsole drop 8mm Weight 10,6oz / 300,5g Features Nitrogen-infused cushion, All-terrain traction, Breathable mesh upper Sustainability 62.3 % Recycled materials in the upper
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Brooks Ghost Trail M Men - Sneakers Brooks - Brown - 1104751D-287-9 - Size: 9
Feel confident venturing off-road in the men's Ghost Trail shoe. Our versatile new shoe is a hybrid that delivers cross-terrain features for trail and road. Specifications: Best for Off-road running, City Parks, Gravel terrain, Groomed trails Cushion Balanced A blend of soft and dynamic cushioning that offers a smooth feeling with each step. Support Balanced support Secure heel with dynamic forefoot helps provide inherent stability Midsole drop 8mm Weight 10,6oz / 300,5g Features Nitrogen-infused cushion, All-terrain traction, Breathable mesh upper Sustainability 62.3 % Recycled materials in the upper
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Brooks Ghost Trail M Men - Sneakers Brooks - Brown - 1104751D-287-8 - Size: 8
Feel confident venturing off-road in the men's Ghost Trail shoe. Our versatile new shoe is a hybrid that delivers cross-terrain features for trail and road. Specifications: Best for Off-road running, City Parks, Gravel terrain, Groomed trails Cushion Balanced A blend of soft and dynamic cushioning that offers a smooth feeling with each step. Support Balanced support Secure heel with dynamic forefoot helps provide inherent stability Midsole drop 8mm Weight 10,6oz / 300,5g Features Nitrogen-infused cushion, All-terrain traction, Breathable mesh upper Sustainability 62.3 % Recycled materials in the upper
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Brooks Men's Ghost Trail, Versatile Off-Road Running Shoe for Rugged Terrain - Gray/Gray/Blackened Pearl - 12.5 Medium B0F5NR4WVT
THIS MEN'S SHOE IS FOR: Trail runners and outdoor adventurers seeking a versatile off-road shoe with the trusted comfort of the Ghost series—engineered for dry, rocky, and technical terrain with all-terrain grip and durability to explore confidently in any backyard or backcountry setting. ALL-TERRAIN TRACTION: TrailTack Green rubber outsole with 3mm lugs delivers superior grip on wet and dry surfaces. Upgraded geometry inspired by the classic Ghost ensures agile movement and confidence on unpredictable trails. RELIABLE CUSHIONING: Nitrogen-infused DNA LOFT v3 midsole provides plush landings without sacrificing responsiveness—ideal for long runs or hikes on uneven surfaces while reducing impact on joints. BREATHABLE & DURABLE UPPER: Air mesh upper keeps feet cool and supported, while 3D-printed overlays at the toe cap and mudguard offer extra protection from rocks and debris without adding bulk. SECURE, ADAPTABLE FIT: Ergonomically designed to lock in the heel and allow custom midfoot adjustment through lacing, this shoe minimizes slippage and enhances comfort across varied conditions
prodImage
£147.41
£164.11
Shipping: £16.70
with shipping: £16.70
Brooks Men's Ghost Trail, Versatile Off-Road Running Shoe for Rugged Terrain - Gray/Gray/Blackened Pearl - 12.5 Medium 053026.150.R.U6A1B.US.BROOK.B0F5NR4WVT
THIS MEN'S SHOE IS FOR: Trail runners and outdoor adventurers seeking a versatile off-road shoe with the trusted comfort of the Ghost series—engineered for dry, rocky, and technical terrain with all-terrain grip and durability to explore confidently in any backyard or backcountry setting. ALL-TERRAIN TRACTION: TrailTack Green rubber outsole with 3mm lugs delivers superior grip on wet and dry surfaces. Upgraded geometry inspired by the classic Ghost ensures agile movement and confidence on unpredictable trails. RELIABLE CUSHIONING: Nitrogen-infused DNA LOFT v3 midsole provides plush landings without sacrificing responsiveness—ideal for long runs or hikes on uneven surfaces while reducing impact on joints. BREATHABLE & DURABLE UPPER: Air mesh upper keeps feet cool and supported, while 3D-printed overlays at the toe cap and mudguard offer extra protection from rocks and debris without adding bulk. SECURE, ADAPTABLE FIT: Ergonomically designed to lock in the heel and allow custom midfoot adjustment through lacing, this shoe minimizes slippage and enhances comfort across varied conditions
prodImage
£196.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Running shoe
Material: Upper made of synthetic and textile, textile lining, rubber outsole
Cushioning: DNA Loft v3, nitrogen-infused
Outsole: TrailTack Green Rubber, 3 mm tread
Weight: 300 g, Drop: 8 mm
Gender
Men

Price History

1M
Brooks Ghost Trail Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brooks Sports

Brooks Ghost 15 GTX Women
£133.54
Brooks Ghost 15 GTX WomenCompare 5 Prices
Brooks Glycerin 22 Men
£97.50
Brooks Glycerin 22 MenCompare 102 Prices
Brooks Ghost 14 GTX Women
£132.68
Brooks Ghost 14 GTX WomenCompare 1 Prices
Brooks Glycerin 20 Women
£152.13
Brooks Glycerin 20 WomenCompare 4 Prices
Brooks Ghost 17 Men
£95.00
Brooks Ghost 17 MenCompare 186 Prices
Brooks Ghost Max 2 Men
£107.32
Brooks Ghost Max 2 MenCompare 89 Prices
Brooks Glycerin 22 GTS Women
£88.70
Brooks Glycerin 22 GTS WomenCompare 68 Prices
Brooks Glycerin 22 Women
£104.03
Brooks Glycerin 22 WomenCompare 102 Prices
Brooks Ghost 17 Women
£91.45
Brooks Ghost 17 WomenCompare 119 Prices
Brooks Ghost Max 2 Women
£82.65
Brooks Ghost Max 2 WomenCompare 96 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brooks Cascadia 18 GTX Men
£137.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
On Cloudaway 2 Women
£134.40
Compare Prices
19 offers
Adidas Terrex Speed Pro Men
£141.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
New Balance Fresh Foam X More V4 Women
£133.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
NIKE Zoom Fly 5 Women
£138.53
Compare Prices
25 offers
La Sportiva Lycan II Women
£124.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
NIKE Zoom Fly 3 Women
£138.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
On Cloudrunner 2 Wide Women
£138.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics Trabuco Max Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
On Cloudstratus Women
£133.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
Amazon US
prodImage
£136.19
Shipping: £14.14
Amazon US
prodImage
£136.33
Shipping: £14.14
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel