Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 185/55 R15 82T

Price History
• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 185 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 185/55 R15 82T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bridgestone Blizzak Lm005 185/55 R15 82T Tyres
Tyre Width: 185; Width: 185; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 82; Load index: 82; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 6.830000; Tyre sizes: 185-55-15; Product line: Blizzak Lm005; Snow grip: 1; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 381881; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£95.99
£97.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 10723472
Master your journey all winter long Outstanding Snow & Ice Performance Best in Class Wet Grip & Braking DriveGuard available in selected sizes Bridgestone Blizzak LM005 gives drivers full control in all winter conditions. Winters are becoming more unpredictable, with new rainfall extremes, frequent sub-zero temperatures and snowfall in some areas for the first time in years. This winter tyre delivers outstanding snow & ice performance in addition to best in class wet grip and braking1. Reduced stopping distance on snow & ice Combination of 2D sipes in the center and 3D sipes in the shoulder area of the tread pattern provide excellent braking performance for reduced stopping distance on snow and ice covered roads. Enhanced snow traction Zig-zag grooves with angular edges improve grip between snow in grooves and snow on road Best in class wet grip and braking New nano-selective compound mixing technology allows better silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ compound, delivering best in class wet braking and cornering performances1, tested by TUV, in addition to EU label "A" in wet grip.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£98.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Dimension
Tire Width:185 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 185/55 R15 82T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 195/60 R15 88H
£95.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Snowtrac 5 185/60 R16 86H
£94.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS2 W452 205/60 R15 91H
£95.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 195/45 R16 84H XL
£93.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli Cinturato Winter 195/55 R16 91H XL
£96.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 205/55 R16 94H XL
£87.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 215/65 R16 98H
£96.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 185/55 R15 82T
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£98.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel