Bresser Weather Center 5-in-1

Price History
• Weather Station
• Display Available: Yes
• Measurement Display: Hygrometer, Thermometer
• Weather Forecast: Yes
• Watch: Yes
• Alarm Function: Yes
• Backlight: Yes
• Range: 30 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bresser Weather Center 5-in-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bresser Weather Station 5-in-1 Weather Center with All-In-One outdoor sensor (With DCF Radio Control Clock/German Model) C-7002510
Bresser Weather Station 5-in-1 Weather Center with All-In-Oneoutdoor sensor (With DCF Radio Control Clock/German Model) Weather station with...
prodImage
£110.53
Shipping: Free
Bresser 5-in-1 Weather Station - Black 7002510
Bresser 5-in-1 Weather Station - Black 7002510, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Weather Stations
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £118.99 / Unit
Product Details
Specifications
Display Available:Yes
Measurement Display:Hygrometer, Thermometer
Weather Forecast:Yes
Watch:Yes
Alarm Function:Yes
Backlight:Yes
Range:30 m
Temperature Range
Outdoor Temperature Range:-40°C - 80°C
Indoor Temperature Range:-40°C - 70°C

Price History

1M 3M
Bresser Weather Center 5-in-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

159 Reviews

Latest
A bit of a curate’s egg: good in parts
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
Nice product and was really helpful to check the temperature during the summer to make sure it was cool enough to walk the dog. But the external temperature/hygro sensor began to return high readings after 6 months and resetting...View More doesn’t resolve the issue. So I was left with the options of returning the sensor & wall clock to Bresser’s customer services in Germany at my own expense or look to another option. I suspect I’ll replace with a sensor-only option to which I can connect via myView Less
A bit of a curate’s egg: good in parts
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
Nice product and was really helpful to check the temperature during the summer to make sure it was cool enough to walk the dog. But the external temperature/hygro sensor began to return high readings after 6 months and resetting...View More doesn’t resolve the issue. So I was left with the options of returning the sensor & wall clock to Bresser’s customer services in Germany at my own expense or look to another option. I suspect I’ll replace with a sensor-only option to which I can connect via myView Less
Excellent weather station
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2024
|
I'm delighted with it. Very easy to install. I can't go past it without checking all the info. I bought it to replace an old one that packed up and I was lost while waiting for the Bresser to turn up. It's well...View More made. I like the weathervane. The panel has a good back light, but I wish it would stay on a bit longer so I could check out all the stuff being displayed, without having to push the button again. The display is not that easy to read without the back light. But, overallView Less
Excellent weather station
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2024
|
I'm delighted with it. Very easy to install. I can't go past it without checking all the info. I bought it to replace an old one that packed up and I was lost while waiting for the Bresser to turn up. It's well...View More made. I like the weathervane. The panel has a good back light, but I wish it would stay on a bit longer so I could check out all the stuff being displayed, without having to push the button again. The display is not that easy to read without the back light. But, overallView Less
large display is very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
nothing
With reviews from

Bresser Weather Center 5-in-1 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 159 reviews
5
91
4
29
3
18
2
6
1
15

More from Bresser

Bresser ClimaTemp TB (7007201)
£55.99
Bresser ClimaTemp TB (7007201)Compare 2 Prices
Bresser Temeo Hygro Quadro
£91.15
Bresser Temeo Hygro QuadroCompare 1 Prices
Bresser Wetter Center TB 7002582
£120.90
Bresser Wetter Center TB 7002582Compare 1 Prices
Bresser TemeoTrend JC
£87.99
Bresser TemeoTrend JCCompare 5 Prices
Bresser 6x ClimaTemp (7000015GYE000)
£34.69
Bresser 6x ClimaTemp (7000015GYE000)Compare 1 Prices
Bresser MeteoTemp TBH
£53.40
Bresser MeteoTemp TBHCompare 2 Prices
Bresser WTW 5-in-1 Weather Center
£129.95
Bresser WTW 5-in-1 Weather CenterCompare 1 Prices
Bresser Meteo Temp (7004200)
£43.78
Bresser Meteo Temp (7004200)Compare 1 Prices
Bresser MeteoTemp Baro HZ
£38.48
Bresser MeteoTemp Baro HZCompare 1 Prices
Bresser Weather Center 5-in-1
prodImage
£110.53
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £118.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel