Bosch HSS Drill Bit Set (2608577146)

Manufacturer: Bosch
Bosch HSS Drill Bit Set (2608577146)
from £26.99to £51.098 offersManufacturer: Bosch
• HSS twist drill Impact Control for optimal drilling in metal
• Precision milled and ground twist drill with oxide-coated flute
• Suitable for alloyed and unalloyed steel, cast iron, non-ferrous metals, and plastic
• Compatible with hex shank systems (1/4 inch) and various drilling tools
• Set includes 8 HSS drill bits with diameters from 2 to 10 mm and overall lengths from 60 to 133 mm
• Manufactured according to DIN 338, with a tip angle of 135 degrees and diameter tolerance h8
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bosch HSS Drill Bit Set (2608577146)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bosch 8X PRO Metal HSS-G Impact Twist Drill Bit Set (for Non-Ferrous Metals, Steel, Ø 2,0, 3,0, 4,0, 5,0, 6,0, 7,0, 8,0, 10,0 mm, Professional Accessory Impact Drill/Driver, Rotary Drill/Drivers) B01NCX6MDH
Lasts up to 2x longer than a Bosch PointTeQ Drill Bit Highly efficient for construction workers and installers: Long Life Hex shank for a strong connection and maximum torque transmission in three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex tool holders For drilling in metal, eg when pre-drilling for anchors, rivets and threads or drilling in steel beams for installations, and fixtures Scope of delivery: Bosch PRO Metal HSS-G Impact Twist Drill Bit Set, 8 pcs, Weight: 0.7165023515 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch 8x PRO Metal HSS-G Impact Twist Drill Bit Set (for Non-ferrous metals, Steel, Ø 2,0, 3,0, 4,0, 5,0, 6,0, 7,0, 8,0, 10,0 mm, Professional Accessory Impact Drill/Driver, Rotary Drill/Drivers) B01NCX6MDH
Lasts up to 2x longer than a Bosch PointTeQ Drill Bit Highly efficient for construction workers and installers: Long Life Hex shank for a strong connection and maximum torque transmission in three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex tool holders For drilling in metal, eg when pre-drilling for anchors, rivets and threads or drilling in steel beams for installations, and fixtures Scope of delivery: Bosch PRO Metal HSS-G Impact Twist Drill Bit Set, 8 pcs, Weight: 0.7165023515 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Metal HSS-G Impact Twist Drill Bit Set 8 pcs 2608577146
Bosch Professional Metal HSS-G Impact Twist Drill Bit Set 8 pcs 2608577146, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£31.96
Shipping: Free
Bosch 8X PRO Metal HSS-G Impact Twist Drill Bit Set (for Non-Ferrous Metals, ...
Bosch 8X PRO Metal HSS-G Impact Twist Drill Bit Set (for Non-Ferrous Metals, ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£34.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bosch Professional Bosch 8 Piece Impact Control Metal Drill bit Set 2608577146
Bosch 8 Piece Impact Control Metal Drill bit Set, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Drilling Tools > Drill Bits
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
BOSCH 8PCE 2MM - 10MM 1/4" HEX HSS-G METAL IMPACT DRILL BIT SET 2608577146 2 608 577 146
BOSCH 8PCE 2MM - 10MM 1/4" HEX HSS-G METAL IMPACT DRILL BIT SET 2608577146, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£37.69
Shipping: Free
Bosch HSS Metal Twist Drill Set 8-Piece Impact Control 2608577146
Bosch HSS Metal Twist Drill Set 8-Piece Impact Control, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£40.28
Shipping: Free
Bosch 2608577146 Hss-g Hex-shank Twist Drill Bit Set - 8 Piece
2608577146 Hss-g Hex-shank Twist Drill Bit Set - 8 Piece, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Woodworking Supplies > Wood Drill Bits
prodImage
£51.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HSS twist drill Impact Control for optimal drilling in metal
Precision milled and ground twist drill with oxide-coated flute
Suitable for alloyed and unalloyed steel, cast iron, non-ferrous metals, and plastic
Compatible with hex shank systems (1/4 inch) and various drilling tools
Set includes 8 HSS drill bits with diameters from 2 to 10 mm and overall lengths from 60 to 133 mm
Manufactured according to DIN 338, with a tip angle of 135 degrees and diameter tolerance h8

Price History

1M
Bosch HSS Drill Bit Set (2608577146)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DT8476
£26.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool D 50 DAG-AS-GQ/CT (203206)
£27.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT70734T
£21.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita B-03030
£26.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita B-32340
£26.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DT20723
£26.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 193179-5
£27.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT20505-QZ
£27.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT3731
£27.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel