Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88

Please consult the retailer about binding and mounting.
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£644.80
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£644.80
Shipping: £16.99

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 MAG11856866
Ideal touring ski for ambitious long trips and steep, technical descents, the Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 new version prioritises lightness while delivering high performance on the descent. It features an updated pre-impregnated carbon fibre structure, a paulownia wood core, and ABS edges all around for optimised shock absorption. The whole design maintains a progressive flex and torsional stiffness for greater responsiveness and better control when descending. A rockered tip improves lift in the snow and efficiently carves a climbing track in powder; the ABS tail protector includes a notch for secure skin attachment on the ascent.Tip shape: RockeredTail shape: RockeredCountry of origin: Austria50% Wood, 15% UHMWPE, 15% Carbon Fiber, 10% Fiber Glass, 5% Polyamide, 3% Aluminum, 2% Rubber
prodImage
£644.80
£661.79
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 MAG11856865
Ideal touring ski for ambitious long trips and steep, technical descents, the Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 new version prioritises lightness while delivering high performance on the descent. It features an updated pre-impregnated carbon fibre structure, a paulownia wood core, and ABS edges all around for optimised shock absorption. The whole design maintains a progressive flex and torsional stiffness for greater responsiveness and better control when descending. A rockered tip improves lift in the snow and efficiently carves a climbing track in powder; the ABS tail protector includes a notch for secure skin attachment on the ascent.Tip shape: RockeredTail shape: RockeredCountry of origin: Austria50% Wood, 15% UHMWPE, 15% Carbon Fiber, 10% Fiber Glass, 5% Polyamide, 3% Aluminum, 2% Rubber
prodImage
£644.80
£661.79
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 MAG11856867
Ideal touring ski for ambitious long trips and steep, technical descents, the Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 new version prioritises lightness while delivering high performance on the descent. It features an updated pre-impregnated carbon fibre structure, a paulownia wood core, and ABS edges all around for optimised shock absorption. The whole design maintains a progressive flex and torsional stiffness for greater responsiveness and better control when descending. A rockered tip improves lift in the snow and efficiently carves a climbing track in powder; the ABS tail protector includes a notch for secure skin attachment on the ascent.Tip shape: RockeredTail shape: RockeredCountry of origin: Austria50% Wood, 15% UHMWPE, 15% Carbon Fiber, 10% Fiber Glass, 5% Polyamide, 3% Aluminum, 2% Rubber
prodImage
£644.80
£661.79
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 MAG11856872
With its intermediate sidecut and carbon fibre structure, the Helio 95 is a targeted ski designed for beautiful descents in backcountry skiing, from the Alps to the Canadian Rockies and the Andes. It provides playful glide and good performance on soft snow with interesting precision. The pre-impregnated carbon fibre structure of the new Helio 95 version and the ABS sidewalls all around improve shock absorption and offer a smoother glide. The paulownia wood core ideally reduces the weight of the ski and provides a more playful character than the previous model. Its progressive flex and torsional stiffness ensure the responsiveness and safety needed for descents. A tip rocker enhances floatation on the snow and effectively shapes the climbing track in powder; the ABS heel protector includes a notch for secure skin attachment while ascending.Tip Style: RockeredTail Style: RockeredCountry of Origin: Austria50% Wood, 15% UHMWPE, 15% Carbon Fiber, 10% Fiber Glass, 5% Polyamide, 3% Aluminum.....
prodImage
£687.78
£704.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 MAG11856873
prodImage
£687.78
£704.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 MAG11856870
prodImage
£687.78
£704.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski Black Diamond Helio Carbon 88 MAG11856871
prodImage
£687.78
£704.77
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Description

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Guide
£137.56
Black Diamond GuideCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Mercury Mitten
£88.99
Black Diamond Mercury MittenCompare 7 Prices
Black Diamond Dirt Bag
£26.57
Black Diamond Dirt BagCompare 6 Prices
Black Diamond Expedition 3
£113.48
Black Diamond Expedition 3Compare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Carbon Compactor
£109.99
Black Diamond Carbon CompactorCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Fixed Length Carbon
£135.00
Black Diamond Fixed Length CarbonCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Helio Tour
£120.36
Black Diamond Helio TourCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Stance Mitts
£45.00
Black Diamond Stance MittsCompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£644.80
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£644.80
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£644.80
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£687.78
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel