BFGoodrich Advantage 205/55 R16 91H

• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details
Best Price
£72.49
Shipping: £1.99
Lowest total price
4 to 5 working days
£73.32
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BF Goodrich Advantage 205/55 R16 91H Tyres eb953ec4-37e6-496c-8434-9f8cc4469f3d
Speed rating: h; Product line: Advantage; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 8.78; Tyre Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Season: So; Season: so; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Speed Index: H; Group: PKW; Noise Level [dB]: 70; EPREL-id: 1179484; Width: 205; Height: 55; Diameter: 16; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Type: pkw; M+S: No
prodImage
£72.49
£74.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
BF Goodrich Advantage 205/55 R16 91H Tyres 7de7d29b-d3ec-416b-95ec-ae39b0df35bb
Speed rating: h; Product line: Advantage; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 8.78; Tyre Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Season: So; Season: so; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Speed Index: H; Group: PKW; Noise Level [dB]: 70; EPREL-id: 1179484; Width: 205; Height: 55; Diameter: 16; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Type: pkw; M+S: No
prodImage
£72.49
£74.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Lowest total price
BF Goodrich Advantage 4042972
CONFIDENT CONTROL Shorter braking distance: in wet conditions A wet grading for 16” above sizes) in dry conditions DYNAMIC AS YOU ARE Decrease of 2% of lap time on wet road thanks to the new “Handling plus” Tread pattern designed in the US AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE Fuel saving by reducing rolling resistance Enjoy the longevity
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£73.32
Shipping: Free
BF Goodrich Advantage All-Season 13742299
Discover confident control and handling with the BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre. Designed for changing weather, not for changing tyres. All-season tyre for compact cars, minivans and SUVs Confident control and performance all year round Engineered for grip and braking on wet roads 3PMSF certified for traction and grip in snowy conditions Good value for money, all-season tyre Confident control whatever the weather conditions. Don't let the weather stop your adventures. This versatile on-road tyre for all seasons puts you in control whether on dry, wet or snowy roads. BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season delivers better wet and dry braking performance than its predecessor. Be safe and sure in winter thanks to the 3PMSF certification, giving you the confidence and control to keep exploring, whatever the weather. Experience a tyre as dynamic as you are. Enjoy every journey, no matter what the weather throws at you, with the BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre. Developed with a new tread compound designed to provide full control in snow with a V-shaped groove for high grip and traction. An extended groove evacuates water while an interlocking band improves handling and braking, along with new chamfer technology for improved grip on wet roads. Designed for changing weather, not for changing tyres. Explore more with this on-road tyre that is engineered to keep you safely moving all year without the need for seasonal tyre changes. The BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre offers good value for money and less hassle thanks to fewer tyre changes. Enjoy more adventures and less changing tyres. Keeping your driving in balance. Never leave your driving safety to chance. The easy to follow tread balance indicator will let you know if there is a tread imbalance between the left and right side of your tyre, while also monitoring the alignment of wear between the left and right tyres, front and rear. The BFGoodrich Advantage All-Season tyre safely keeps you and your passengers on the road.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£77.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Size
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Similar Priced Products

Nankang Green Sport Eco-2+ 225/45 ZR17 94W XL
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barum Bravuris 5HM 205/45 R16C 83W
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 235/45 ZR17 97W XL
£72.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laufenn G FIT EQ 195/65 R15 91T
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Firestone Roadhawk 225/45 R17 91Y
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 185/65 R15 88H
£71.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 195/55 R16 87T
£72.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 225/45 R17 91Y
£72.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Falken Ziex ZE310 Ecorun 205/55 R16 91 V
£71.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 185/65 R15 92V XL
£72.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 205/55 R16 91H
prodImage
£72.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£72.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£73.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel