Beko HIC-64402T

Price History
• Freestanding ceramic cooktop with a total power output of 6700 watts
• 4 cooking zones with 9 heat levels per zone
• Integrated touch control for user-friendly operation
• Digital timer for precise monitoring of cooking times
• Child lock for added safety
• Dimensions: Height 3.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beko HIC-64402T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BEKO HIC64402T Ceramic Hob - Black, Black 7756286314
The stylish, black Beko HIC64402T Ceramic Hob makes cooking fun,safe and easy. Ceramic hob The HIC64402T comes with 4 Rapidliteheating zones with 9...
prodImage
£169.00
£189.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Lowest total price
Beko HIC64402T 58cm Ceramic Hob - Black 16968
Beko HIC64402T Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Beko HIC64402T 58cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob - Black
This sleek and stylish touch control hob has four responsive heating zones with dual zone flexibility. For added peace of mind the hob features a child lock and heat indicators which will display a visible 'H' to warn you if the hob has not cooled down enough. What's more it's frameless finish makes it ideal for integrating into your kitchen design. Key Features . 4 Rapidlite zones allows you to heat up very quickly compared to traditional ceramic hobs.1-9 adjustable power levels allows you to adapt recipes and experiment with different cooking styles.Easy clean smooth ceramic glass wipes clean for a less hassle cleaning.Child lock and; heat warnings keep your family safe. Dimensions.  . (H)3.7cm x (W)59cm x (D)52cm 2 year warranty for peace of mind 4 Cooking ZoneThis induction hob offers four high-performance zones providing ample cooking space to accommodate various pots and pans simultaneously making it perfect for busy households and culinary enthusiasts alike. Child LockYou can stop curious little fingers from accidentally playing with the hob's settings thanks to our child safety lock. Extendable Cooking ZoneOffering flexible cooking the cooking zone can be extended for larger pots or reduced for smaller ones so you only heat up the area you need. Heat IndicatorsFor added safety the heat indicators will display a visible 'H' to warn you if the hob has not cooled down enough. Smooth SurfaceEasy to clean and stylish the smooth surface of this hob has been designed with high quality durable glass which also allows you to move pans from burner to burner with ease. Easy Installation ClipsFor quick and easy installation mounted clips on the side of the hob will secure it in any place without needing screws or fixing features..
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Beko HIC64402T Built In Ceramic Hob - Black HIC64402T_BK
- 4 zone ceramic hob gives you plenty of space to cook your favourite meals, using clever technology to heat your pan but not the surface- Comes with a residual heat indicator, which tells you when the surface is too hot to touch, making it safer to use - Touch controls are easy to adjust, so it'll never be a struggle to find the right settings for your food - This model's controls are on the front of the hob, so you'll have no problem reaching them when you're cooking - This model's measurements are 5.5 (H) x 58.0 (W) x 51.0 (D) (cm) - so make sure you size up before buyingBeko electric hobs are cheap, sturdy and come with everything you need to get you through the week. Whether you're whipping up spaghetti on a school night, or you're trying out a new curry recipe over the weekend, this model will never disappoint.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.00
£199.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Beko HIC64402T 58 cm Ceramic Hob - Black, Black 06672525
The stylish, black Beko HIC64402T Ceramic Hob makes cooking fun, safe and easy. Ceramic hob The HIC64402T comes with 4 Rapidlite heating zones with 9 adjustable power levels on each. It has a dual zone facility to bring more flexibility when you cook and simple touch controls in the front. The dual zone is specially designed to accommodate larger cooking vessels.Safe and modern design This smooth black hob is extremely safe with its child lock system and automatic shut-off which kicks in if the hob is left on for long periods of time. Four residual heat indicators warn you when the hob is not fully cool.This frameless ceramic hob also has a timer which allows you to leave a dish cooking for a set period of time. The Beko HIC64402T Ceramic Hob offers an efficient way of cooking.___________________________________________ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a 32 Amp fused spur by a qualified installer, such as one of our Currys experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
£194.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Beko HIC64402T Electric Ceramic Hob - Black 5435649
The Beko HIC64402T Electric Ceramic Hob makes flexible cooking simple with four zones and a DualZone feature that extends for larger pots or pans. The frameless black finish offers a sleek, modern look, while vitro-ceramic heating delivers direct contact between surface and cookware so no heat is wasted. Front-mounted touch controls provide 9 power levels per zone, letting you simmer sauces gently or crank up the heat when needed. The boost function adds extra power when you're in a rush, and mounted clips make installation straightforward without screws. Touch controls keep adjustments simple, and the timer helps you stay on top of things when managing multiple pans. Residual heat indicators show which zones are still hot after cooking, useful for safety and for keeping food warm. The safety cut-off switches everything off if left unattended, giving you peace of mind. It needs hardwiring into a dedicated cooker point on its own circuit, and fits a standard built-in aperture. The vitro-ceramic surface wipes clean easily after use, and it comes with a 2-year guarantee. For quick and easy installation, mounted clips on the side of the hob will secure it in any place, without needing screws or fixing features. Easy to clean, safer and intelligent, the vitro-ceramic heating technology is an efficient kitchen must have. Your pots and pans have direct contact with the surface which means no heat or energy is wasted. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Touch control. Burner power min 0.75 - max 2.2kw. Boost function. Safety Cut Off - automatically turns off the heat when left unattended. Timer. Residual heat indicator. General information:Needs to be hard wired into a cooker point on the wall and on its own circuit. To fit aperture size W56, D49cm. Size W58, D51cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5023790022439.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
£208.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Beko HIC64402T 58cm 4 Zone Ceramic Hob - Black
prodImage
£224.97
£246.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Beko HIC64402T Electric Ceramic Hob - Black 7344855
The Beko HIC64402T Electric Ceramic Hob offers flexible cooking with four zones and vitro-ceramic heating that puts pots and pans in direct contact with the surface, so no heat or energy is wasted. The Dual Zone lets you extend the cooking area for larger pots or griddles, or shrink it for smaller pans, heating only the space needed. Touch controls at the front simplify adjustments, and multiple power levels per zone let you go from a gentle simmer to a rapid boil. Installation is easy with mounted clips on the side that secure the hob without screws or extra fixings. You've got a boost function for those moments when you need extra speed, and a timer to help you keep track when juggling multiple pots. Residual heat indicators show which zones are still warm after cooking, adding safety and letting you keep crockery at serving temperature. The safety cut-off switches everything off if left unattended, giving you peace of mind. It needs hardwiring into a dedicated cooker circuit and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. For quick and easy installation, mounted clips on the side of the hob will secure it in any place, without needing screws or fixing features. Easy to clean, safer and intelligent, the vitro-ceramic heating technology is an efficient kitchen must have. Your pots and pans have direct contact with the surface which means no heat or energy is wasted. 4 cooking zones. Front mounted controls. Touch control. Burner power min 0.75 - max 2.2kw. Boost function. Safety Cut Off - automatically turns off the heat when left unattended. Timer. Residual heat indicator. General information:Needs to be hard wired into a cooker point on the wall and on its own circuit. To fit aperture size W56, D49cm. Size W58, D51cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5023790022439.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Freestanding ceramic cooktop with a total power output of 6700 watts
4 cooking zones with 9 heat levels per zone
Integrated touch control for user-friendly operation
Digital timer for precise monitoring of cooking times
Child lock for added safety
Dimensions: Height 3.7 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Beko HIC-64402T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beko

Beko HII64401QT
£209.99
Beko HII64401QTCompare 5 Prices
Beko HII 64400 AT
£210.90
Beko HII 64400 ATCompare 1 Prices
Beko HDCC 32200
£170.59
Beko HDCC 32200Compare 1 Prices
Beko CIMY91X
source: Electricshop
£249.00
Beko CIMY91XCompare 3 Prices
Beko CIHYV21B Ceramic Hob
source: Electricshop
£179.00
Beko CIHYV21B Ceramic HobCompare 4 Prices
Beko BBIE12301XMP Built In Electric Single Oven
source: ao.com
£319.00
Beko BBIE12301XMP Built In Electric Single OvenCompare 4 Prices
Beko BBVM13400XC Built In Electric Single Oven
source: Currys
£399.00
Beko BBVM13400XC Built In Electric Single OvenCompare 5 Prices
Beko BBXDF25300X
source: Currys
£399.00
Beko BBXDF25300XCompare 5 Prices
Beko HIC85402T Ceramic Hob
source: Appliances Direct
£339.00
Beko HIC85402T Ceramic HobCompare 3 Prices
Beko BBXDF21000S
source: Currys
£319.00
Beko BBXDF21000SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint HR612CH
source: Hughes UK
Hotpoint HR612CH
£169.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hotpoint PPH60PFIXUK Gas Cooktop
source: Hughes UK
Hotpoint PPH60PFIXUK Gas Cooktop
£169.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amica ACH6420FR
source: Appliances Direct
Amica ACH6420FR
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense GM643XHC Gas Hob
source: Appliances Direct
Hisense GM643XHC Gas Hob
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Russell Hobbs RH90EH7013 Electric Ceramic Hob
source: Currys
Russell Hobbs RH90EH7013 Electric Ceramic Hob
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG 3000 Series  HRX64360C
source: Amazon
AEG 3000 Series HRX64360C
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso ProMenu 2400 Portable Induction Hob
source: OnBuy
Caso ProMenu 2400 Portable Induction Hob
£168.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Goldflame 4
£167.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hotpoint HR620RH
source: Hughes UK
Hotpoint HR620RH
£169.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
vidaXL Glass ceramic cooktop 6600 W (50785)
£172.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beko HIC-64402T
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel