Asmodée Marvel Zombies: Guardians of the Galaxy

Price History
• Expansion for the game Marvel Zombies and/or X-Men Resistance
• Adds the Guardians of the Galaxy
• Common enemy: zombified Thanos with Infinity Stones
• Galactic inhabitants fight against zombies
• Not suitable for children under 36 months
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Marvel Zombies: Guardians of the Galaxy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asmodee - Marvel Zombies: Guardians of the Galaxy Set, Board Game Expansion, 14+ Years, 1-6 Players, Italian Edition B0CHFKVFD7
Marvel Zombies: X-Men Resistance is a collaborative game involving 1 to 6 players. Users team up to control the last surviving Superheroes and face together Zombie Heroes and Hordes of Zombies managed by the game itself. At the heart of the game is to complete the objectives of a mission. Players must work together to achieve goals, defeat enemies and rescue passers-by trapped in the zombie apocalypse. Superheroes gain experience by eliminating the Zombies, thus becoming increasingly powerful throughout the game. However, this power growth is accompanied by increased threats, with more Zombies appearing to challenge and hunt the Superheroes. MARVEL ZOMBIES: GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY SET - A ZOMBICIDE GAME is an expansion of Marvel Zombies that adds a range of space characters to the game, including the scalcined members of the Guardians of the Galaxy. This band of living heroes and zombie heroes must undistinguish the looming threat of a zombie Thanos armed with the Infinity Gems and prevent it from completing his crazy plan!, Manufacturer: Cool Mini or Not
prodImage
£34.48
Shipping: Free
CMON | Marvel Zombies: Guardians of the Galaxy Set | Miniatures Board Game | Ages 14 Plus | 1-6 Players | 60 Minutes Playing Time B0CGRZVYVL
GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY UNLEASHED: Join the Guardians of the Galaxy, even as some of their own have succumbed to the relentless zombie virus, in "Marvel Zombies: A Zombicide Game - Guardians of the Galaxy." SPACE-TIME HORRORS: Face the terror of a zombie outbreak in the far reaches of space, where the Guardians must confront not only their zombified comrades but also the formidable zombie Thanos wielding the Infinity Stones. EXPANSION ADVENTURE: Dive deeper into the Marvel Zombies universe with additional game pieces and tiles, immersing yourself in a space-bound zombie apocalypse like never before. UNDEAD MAD TITAN: The looming presence of a zombie Thanos, now in control of the Infinity Stones, adds a new level of dread and challenge to your gaming experience. HEROES VS. UNDEAD: Choose your side as you embark on an intergalactic adventure, fighting to thwart the undead threat or witnessing the chaos of the zombie apocalypse spreading across the cosmos., Manufacturer: CMON
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
CMON, Marvel Zombies: Guardians of the Galaxy - A Zombicide Game, Expansion, Connoisseur Game, Dungeon Crawler, 1-6 Players, From 14+ Years, 60 Minutes, German, Multicoloured, Colourful B0CFTJB45S
The Guardians of the Galaxy expansion complements your basic game Marvel Zombies to include galactic inhabitants such as the crew of the Guardians of the Galaxy and the zombified super villain Thanos Fulfills mission goals, defeat enemies and defend or devour side characters depending on which mode you choose. Strengthen your heroes and use your skills strategically Work together to fulfill your mission goals and stay alive. If you do not reach the mission goal or one of you die, you have lost To play this expansion, you need the basic game Marvel Zombies to play in zombie mode, and/or the basic game X-Men Resistance to play in hero mode 1-6 players | Ages 14+ | 60 minutes playing time per game | Authors: Michael Shinall and Fabia Cury | Game in German, Manufacturer: CMON
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
Asmodee Marvel Zombies: Guardians of the Galaxy Set CMNMZB007
Marvel Zombies: Guardians of the Galaxy Set – A Zombicide Game is an expansion for Marvel Zombies that adds a roster of space-dwelling...
prodImage
£63.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Expansion for the game Marvel Zombies and/or X-Men Resistance
Adds the Guardians of the Galaxy
Common enemy: zombified Thanos with Infinity Stones
Galactic inhabitants fight against zombies
Not suitable for children under 36 months

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Marvel Zombies: Guardians of the Galaxy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asmodée

Asmodée Best of Werewolves
£23.45
Asmodée Best of WerewolvesCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Abalone (Reissue)
£39.81
Asmodée Abalone (Reissue)Compare 1 Prices
Asmodée T.I.M.E Stories
£65.35
Asmodée T.I.M.E StoriesCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Dobble 1, 2, 3
£19.65
Asmodée Dobble 1, 2, 3Compare 1 Prices
Asmodée Dobble
£11.19
Asmodée DobbleCompare 10 Prices
Asmodée Dune: Imperium
£30.12
Asmodée Dune: ImperiumCompare 3 Prices
Asmodée Dobble Kids
£5.62
Asmodée Dobble KidsCompare 2 Prices
Asmodée 7 Wonders Duel
£40.14
Asmodée 7 Wonders DuelCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asmodée Ticket to Ride UK and Pennsylvania
£34.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kosmos 3 Ring Circus
£34.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Labyrinth Asterix
£25.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schmidt Spiele New Eden
£34.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Libellud Harmonies
£33.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos My City
£31.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zoch-Verlag Tobago
£35.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Heidelberger Spieleverlag Planet Steam
£36.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Winning Moves Monopoly - James Bond 007
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mattel Phase 10 Strategy
£36.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£34.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel