Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Pro 18-Core CPU 20-Core GPU 48GB 1TB (MGE64D/A)

Price History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Apple M5 Pro
• Memory Size: 48 GB
• Display Size: 41.05 cm (16.2 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Operating System: macOS Tahoe
• Weight: 2.14 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Pro 18-Core CPU 20-Core GPU 48GB 1TB (MGE64D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Pro chip with 18‑core CPU and 20‑core G MGE64B/A
MacBook ProFast runs in the family.Now with M5. M5 Pro. and M5 Max.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,927.70
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Pro 4GB RAM 1TB SSD 2026 - Silver MGE64B/A
. The Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Pro (2026) delivers reliable performance powered by the advanced M5 Pro chip designed to handle everyday tasks and light professional workloads with ease. Whether you're working on documents browsing streaming or managing basic creative tasks this device ensures smooth and responsive operation. Its optimized architecture provides efficiency and stability for consistent daily use. Essential Memory with Fast StorageEquipped with 4GB of RAM this MacBook Pro supports essential multitasking and everyday computing needs. It is well-suited for users who prioritize efficiency in basic workflows such as web browsing office applications and media consumption. Paired with a 1TB SSD it offers generous storage space along with fast data access ensuring quick load times and responsive performance. Immersive Liquid Retina XDR DisplayThe 16-inch Liquid Retina XDR display provides stunning visuals with impressive brightness contrast and color accuracy. Whether you're watching videos viewing photos or working on tasks the display delivers crisp details and vibrant colors. It enhances both productivity and entertainment with a rich and immersive viewing experience. Optimized Cooling and Quiet OperationDesigned with an efficient thermal system the MacBook Pro maintains stable performance while preventing overheating. The cooling system works quietly in the background allowing you to stay focused without unnecessary noise even during extended use. Reliable Battery for Daily UseThe MacBook Pro offers dependable battery life making it ideal for users who are always on the go. Whether you're attending meetings studying or working remotely it provides consistent power throughout the day without frequent recharging. Premium Build and Elegant DesignFinished in a sleek Silver color the MacBook Pro showcases Apple’s signature minimalist design. Built with high-quality materials it offers durability and a professional aesthetic. Its slim yet sturdy construction makes it easy to carry while maintaining long-lasting reliability. Seamless Apple Ecosystem IntegrationThis MacBook Pro integrates smoothly with the Apple ecosystem enabling effortless connectivity with other Apple devices. It includes essential ports for accessories and external displays ensuring versatility for various setups. Combined with macOS it delivers a user-friendly and efficient experience tailored for everyday productivity..
prodImage
£3,634.97
£3,641.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 24 h
Battery Capacity:100 Watt-hours
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W355.7 mm x H16.8 mm x D248.1 mm
Weight:2.14 kg
Display
Display Size:41.05 cm (16.2 in")
Resolution:3,456 px x 2,234 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina XDR Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:SDXC card
Thunderbolt Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 5
Memory
Memory Size:48 GB
Miscellaneous
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Colour:Silver
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M5 Pro
Number of Cores :18
Software
Operating System:macOS Tahoe

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Pro 18-Core CPU 20-Core GPU 48GB 1TB (MGE64D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Apple MacBook Pro 16'' 2026 M5 Pro 18-Core CPU 20-Core GPU 48GB 1TB (MGE64D/A)
prodImage
£2,927.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,634.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel