Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2026 M5 Pro 15-Core CPU 16-Core GPU 24GB 2TB (MJLW4D/A)

Price History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Apple M5 Pro
• Memory Size: 24 GB
• Display Size: 35.97 cm (14.2 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Operating System: macOS Tahoe
• Weight: 1.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2026 M5 Pro 15-Core CPU 16-Core GPU 24GB 2TB (MJLW4D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Apple MBP14 M5 PRO SB/15C/16C 24/2TB+M365F MJLW4BMSFBUN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,438.70
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch : M5 Pro chip with 15‑core CPU and 16‑core G MJLW4B/A
MacBook ProFast runs in the family.Now with M5. M5 Pro. and M5 Max.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,441.57
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro 14 Inch M5 Pro 24GB RAM 2TB SSD 2026 - Space Black MJLW4B/A
. Elevate your professional workflow with the Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch (2026) powered by the advanced M5 Pro chip and finished in a striking Space Black design. Built for users who demand both performance and presence this model combines powerful hardware with a sleek modern aesthetic. With 24GB unified memory and a massive 2TB SSD it’s designed to handle intensive tasks while offering exceptional storage flexibility. M5 Pro Chip for Next-Level PerformanceAt the core of this MacBook Pro is the M5 Pro chip engineered to deliver outstanding performance across a wide range of professional applications. From video editing and 3D rendering to coding and data analysis the M5 Pro ensures fast smooth and efficient operation. Its advanced architecture balances power and efficiency giving you consistent performance throughout your workflow. 24GB Unified Memory for Advanced MultitaskingWith 24GB of unified memory this MacBook Pro enables seamless multitasking even under heavy workloads. Run multiple demanding applications edit large files and switch between complex tasks effortlessly. The unified memory system enhances speed by allowing the CPU and GPU to access data quickly and efficiently. 2TB SSD Storage for Maximum Capacity and SpeedStore everything you need with the expansive 2TB SSD offering ample space for large creative projects high-resolution media and professional software. Enjoy ultra-fast data access rapid file transfers and quick system responsiveness ensuring your workflow remains uninterrupted. 14-Inch Liquid Retina XDR Display for Stunning VisualsExperience exceptional clarity and colour accuracy with the 14-inch Liquid Retina XDR display. Designed for professionals it delivers extreme brightness deep contrast and precise colour reproduction. ProMotion technology ensures smooth scrolling and responsive interactions enhancing both productivity and entertainment. Advanced Thermal System for Consistent PerformanceEquipped with an efficient cooling system the MacBook Pro maintains peak performance even during extended demanding tasks. Whether rendering complex projects or running intensive software the system stays cool and reliable without compromising speed. Bold Space Black Design with Premium Build QualityThe Space Black finish adds a bold modern edge to the MacBook Pro’s iconic aluminium design. Durable sleek and professional it stands out while maintaining Apple’s renowned build quality. Its compact 14-inch size ensures excellent portability without sacrificing performance. All-Day Battery Life with Optimised EfficiencyPowered by the efficiency of Apple silicon this MacBook Pro delivers impressive battery life that supports long work sessions. Stay productive throughout the day without constantly needing to recharge whether you're working in the office or on the move. Seamless macOS Experience and Apple Ecosystem IntegrationRunning the latest macOS the MacBook Pro provides a smooth secure and intuitive user experience. Effortlessly connect with your Apple devices—share files continue tasks and communicate across your ecosystem with ease enhancing productivity and convenience. Designed for Professionals Who Want Power and StyleThe Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch (M5 Pro 24GB RAM 2TB SSD 2026) in Space Black delivers the perfect combination of performance storage and design. Ideal for creatives developers and professionals it offers the power you need with a bold aesthetic that stands out in any workspace..
prodImage
£2,799.00
£2,805.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
14-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Pro 15c CPU 16c GPU 24GB Ram 2TB SSD Space Black MJLW4B/A
14-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Pro 15c CPU 16c GPU 24GB Ram 2TB SSD Space Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > Apple Laptops
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 22 h
Battery Capacity:72.4 Watt-hours
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W312.6 mm x H15.5 mm x D221.2 mm
Weight:1.6 kg
Display
Display Size:35.97 cm (14.2 in")
Resolution:3,024 px x 1,964 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina XDR Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:SDXC card
Thunderbolt Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 5
Memory
Memory Size:24 GB
Other
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Colour:Space Black
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M5 Pro
Number of Cores :15
Software
Operating System:macOS Tahoe

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2026 M5 Pro 15-Core CPU 16-Core GPU 24GB 2TB (MJLW4D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2026 M5 Pro 15-Core CPU 16-Core GPU 24GB 2TB (MJLW4D/A)
prodImage
£2,438.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,441.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,799.00
Shipping: £6.95
deecies
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel