Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 24GB 1TB (MDE34D/A)

Price History
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Apple M5
• Memory Size: 24 GB
• Display Size: 36.07 cm (14.2 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
• Graphics: Apple 10-Core GPU
• Operating System: macOS Tahoe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 24GB 1TB (MDE34D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Apple MBP14 M5 BLK 10/10C 24/1TB+M365F MDE34MSFBUN
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,895.79
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch : M5 chip with 10‑core CPU and 10‑core GPU. MDE34B/A
MacBook Pro14‑inch model. Now supercharged by M5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,005.36
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro M5 14 Inch 24GB RAM 1TB SSD Laptop - Space Black MDE34B/A
. The Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch is driven by the next-generation Apple M5 chip engineered to deliver exceptional performance efficiency and responsiveness. Whether you’re editing high-resolution video compiling code designing graphics or running multiple pro applications simultaneously the M5ensures powerful performance with remarkable energy efficiency. Its unified architecture enables seamless handling of demanding tasks giving creative professionals and everyday users alike a boost in productivity. Massive Multitasking with 24GB Unified MemoryEquipped with 24GB of high-bandwidth unified memory this MacBook Pro enables effortless multitasking and smooth performance across professional workloads. Switch between creative software complex spreadsheets virtual machines and hundreds of browser tabs without slowdown. The large memory pool ensures that data-intensive applications remain fluid responsive and ready for the most ambitious workflows. Ultra-Fast 1TB SSD for Storage and SpeedThe generous 1TB solid-state drive offers ample high-speed storage for your projects media libraries and professional assets. With blazing-fast SSD performance apps launch almost instantly files open in the blink of an eye and large projects transfer quickly. The reliability and speed of Apple’s SSD storage make this MacBook Pro ideal for handling large datasets video projects and extensive photo libraries. Stunning 14-Inch Liquid Retina XDR DisplayThe 14-inch Liquid Retina XDR display delivers breathtaking visuals with extreme dynamic range vibrant colors deep blacks and high brightness—perfect for creative professionals and content consumers alike. Whether you’re color-grading video retouching photos or editing presentations the display brings true-to-life accuracy to every pixel. With ProMotion adaptive refresh up to 120Hz animations and scrolling appear silky smooth. Pro-Grade Battery Life for All-Day ProductivityThe MacBook Pro 14-inch offers outstanding battery life designed to keep pace with your busiest days. Whether you’re working on location attending back-to-back meetings or editing on battery power the efficient M5 chip and optimized macOS work together to maximize uptime. Enjoy all-day performance without constantly searching for a power outlet. macOS – Built for Creativity and EfficiencyRunning macOS this laptop delivers a refined and intuitive user experience with world-class performance and security. Features like Universal Control Focus modes seamless iCloud integration and powerful built-in apps enhance productivity and creativity. With continuous updates and strong ecosystem support macOS offers a secure flexible platform for both professional and personal use. Sleek Portable Design for Professionals on the GoThe Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch combines robust performance with exceptional portability. Its sleek aluminum unibody lightweight build and slim profile make it perfect for travel workspaces or remote environments. The comfortable Magic Keyboard spacious trackpad and high-quality audio system ensure you enjoy every interaction whether you’re deep in work or enjoying entertainment. Engineered for Next-Level Creativity and ProductivityFrom its powerful M5 chip and large unified memory to its stunning Retina display and fast SSD storage the Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch is built for professionals who demand the best. It offers an unmatched blend of performance efficiency and design—making it ideal for developers designers video editors and anyone seeking a premium computing experience that adapts to intense workloads and creative challenges..
prodImage
£2,099.97
£2,106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple MacBook Pro MDE34B/A Laptop - Space Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£2,100.00
Shipping: Free
Apple MacBook Pro M5 10core CPU 10core GPU 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 14.2" MacOS Tahoe MDE34B/A
Built for creators and high-end productivity. Apple MacBook Pro M5 10 core CPU 10 core GPU 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 14.2" MacOS Tahoe MDE34B/A. Pay in 3 at Box.
prodImage
£2,136.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 24 h
Battery Capacity:72.4 Watt-hours
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W312.6 mm x H15.5 mm x D221.2 mm
Weight:1.55 kg
Display
Display Size:36.07 cm (14.2 in")
Resolution:3,024 px x 1,964 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Glossy
LED Backlighting:Yes
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Graphics
Graphics:Apple 10-Core GPU
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:SDXC card
Thunderbolt Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DC Input, HDMI output, Thunderbolt 4
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5X
Memory Size:24 GB
Memory Clock Speed:9,600 MHz
Other
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Colour:Space Black
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M5
Number of Cores :10
Software
Operating System:macOS Tahoe

Price History

1M 3M
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 24GB 1TB (MDE34D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Apple MacBook Pro 14'' 2025 M5 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 24GB 1TB (MDE34D/A)
prodImage
£1,895.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,005.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,099.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel